Sold20241723 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED 2 volumes antique BIBLIA SACRA in LATINBIBLIA SACRA VULGATAE EDITIONIS NOTIS ILLUSTRATA Venice: Niccolo Pezzana. 1723 In 2 volumes Fully illustrated with beautiful in-text engravings Size 8 by 12" Full calf , engraved frontispiece, red staSee Sold Price
Sold20221715 BIBLE in LATIN antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT BIBLIA LATINABiblia Latina. Biblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. recognita. Cum indicibus etiam Plantinianis, editio nova. Notis chronologicis, historicis et geographicis illustrata. 3 partsSee Sold Price
Sold20231682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antiqueTitle: 1682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antique Description: Biblia Sacra: Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. M. jussu recognita and Clementis VIII auctoritate edition ColoniaeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. PontificasAuthor: Various Publisher: Modestus Fentius Publication Location & Date: Venetiis (Venice), 1745-1757 Binding: Contemporary Full Vellum Quarto (8"x 10.25") 9 volumes in contemporary full vellum over bSee Sold Price
Sold20241605 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT 17th CENTURYBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti Quinti Pont. Max... Venetiis: apud Haeredem Damiani Zenari, 1605 Size 5 3/4 by 7 1/2" Fully illustrated with numerous in-text woodcuts 1083 pp plus Index Full calSee Sold Price
Sold20211618 BBIBLE antique LATIN BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. iussu recognita atque edita. Antwerp, 1618 4to: [8]-1055-[1]-30-[51-3 bl.] pp. Antwerp edition of the Clementine Bible ( standard edition of the RomSee Sold Price
Sold20241693 BIBLE in LATIN antique PIGSKIN FOLIO BAMBERG BIBLIA OLD & NEW TESTAMENTBiblia Sacra vulgatae editionis sixti V. pontificis maximi juss recognita atque edita, versiculis distincta [...], everendissimi et celsissimi s. r. i. principis ac domini D. Marquardi Sebastiani impeSee Sold Price
Sold20241626 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED antique 17th century BIBLIA SACRA VELLUM BINDINGBiblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu Recognita, atque edita, including OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT Venice: Apud Juntas, 1626. 936 pp plus extensive Index ILLUSTRATED Size 5 by 7" OriginSee Sold Price
Sold20221679 BIBLE BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING w/ CLASPSBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII. Cologne, Demen ; 1679. With engraved title. 11 lvs, 983 pages, 32 lvs Blind stamped pigskin over wood binding CuSee Sold Price
Sold20241730 BIBLE in LATIN & GERMAN MASSIVE FOLIO PIGSKIN BINDING antique BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra vulgatae editionis (Holy Scriptures of the Old and Testament) Thomas Aq. Erhard, S. Benedicti Ordens Augsburg, Verlag Johann Strotters and Sohns, 1730 905 pgs. (Old Testament), 732 pgs. (See Sold Price
Sold20241688 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique FOLIO 17th CENTURYBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis [...]. Venezia: Nicolo Pezzana, 1688 Folio: 7 1/3 by 12 1/3" (300x185mm). Repaired frontispiece (torn with loss), title page in red and black with printer's device, iniSee Sold Price
Sold20241693 LATIN BIBLE SMALL FOLIO ANTIQUE BIBLIA SACRABiblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pontif. Max. Jussu recognita atque edita, versiculis distincta. Post accuratam cum Vaticana Editione collationem. Bambergae recusa. 2 parts in 1 volume Nbg.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis, with maps, 1662Heading: (Bible) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. Pont. Max. autoritate recognita. Editio Nova, Notis Chronologicis et Historicis Illustrata una cum Sacra ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto vario composto da: - Biblia Sacra VulgataeLotto vario composto da: - Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis. Venezia: Giunti, [1616]. Ricca di belle incisioni. Legatura coeva in piena pergamena (difetti). - Catullus et in eum commentarius M. AntoniiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V...1731.Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. ...versiculis distincta und cum selectis annotationibus ex optimis quibusque interpretibus excerptis, tabulis chronologicis, historicis & geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro d’artista - Dal, SalvadorBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis [...] Imaginibus Salvatoris Dal exornataSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Consummatum Est! (It is Finished!) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, SinOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Original Sin from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower right: Dali 1964. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled De Petra Exivit Aqua (Water Came out of the Rock) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae EditionisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Color Lithograph on PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Noli Me Tangere (Do Not Touch Me) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Plange, Virgo, Accincta Sacco (Lament, Virgin, Girded with Sackcloth) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis SuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, AngelRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled The Angel Drove Out The Fiery Flame from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Seduxisti Me, Domine (You Have Deceived Me, Lord) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. SignatuSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper521662 BIBLE in DUTCH antique BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO ILLUSTRATED 6 MAPS incl. WORLDUS$1,200
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Man And Woman In The Garden Of Pleasure (from Biblia Sacra)US$300
Oct 17Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Family of Ruth, The Moabite (from Biblia Sacra)US$300
Oct 17Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Noah Who Planted The First Vineyard (from Biblia Sacra)US$300
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Lots Wife Turned Into A Statue Of Salt (from Biblia Sacra)US$300