Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfnicker, Papiermaché, Biedermeier, mit bewegl.Kopfnicker, Papiermaché, Biedermeier, mit bewegl. Unterkiefer, 18,5 cm, 1 paar Spannungsrisse sowie ein wenig Masseverlust am am Kinn, sonst schöner Orig.-Zust., Orig. Bemalung, schöne Dekoration zSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous Biedermeier portrait painAnonymous Biedermeier portrait painter 1st half 19th century, portrait of a bourgeois woman with lace décolleté and artfully braided tower coiffure, oil on canvas over plywood, unsigned, 32,See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait cup, Meissen, 19th century,Portrait cup, Meissen, 19th century, 1st choice, on 3 paw feet, of conical form with flared lip rim, with polychrome painting of Biedermeier portraits of a married couple, ornamental gilding, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Künstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'AKünstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'A Biedermeier portrait of a lady', Deutschland Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 29,5 x 23,5 cm (Bildmaß), 36,5 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeierportrait einer jungen Dame, Anf. 19. Jh.Biedermeier Portrait of a Young Lady : Early 19th century Half-length portrait in an oval of a young woman in a blue dress with a strict hairstyle and a gemme attached to the scarf. Watercolour // ivoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice "Perl" mit Dekor "Biedermeier"für 12 Personen. 33-tlg.; Teekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 12 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 15 Kuchenteller, Gebäck- und Konfektschale, kleines Tablett. Fein reliefplasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelservice "Perl" mit Dekor "Biedermeier"für 12 Personen. 80-tlg.; 10 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 12 Kuchen-, 12 Suppen-, 24 Speise-, 13 Dessertteller, Anbietplatte, Sauciere, 3 Beilagenschalen, 2 Terrinen. Fein reliefplastischSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Damentaschen, Biedermeier, bestickt mitKonv. Damentaschen, Biedermeier, bestickt mit Perlenarbeit, Rosendesign, 1x Biedermeier-Tasche, reichh. bestickt, L: 20 cm, 1x passendes Portemonnaie, mit goldfarbenem Tragebügel, L: 10 cm, guter ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tresor für Haarschmuck, Biedermeier, Papiermaché mitTresor für Haarschmuck, Biedermeier, Papiermaché mit lithograph. Papier beklebt, mit 5 Haarkämmen, versch. Größe, filigran verarbeitet, H: 20 cm, T: 11,5 cm, B: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier, doll with tricycle, bisque shoulder headedBiedermeier, doll with tricycle, bisque shoulder headed doll, clothes are caused of old age in worn condition, clock mechanism is faulty, original condition German Description Biedermeier, Puppe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier artistBiedermeier artist, portrait of a young scholar in breast portrait, oil / canvas, unsigned, approx. 24.5x18cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORBBIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORB Deutsch, um 1810 / um 1840 Silber, getrieben, gedrückt und teils ausgesägt. H. 9 / 25,5 cm, D. 15,5 cm, 698 g. Untertasse punziert mit MeisterzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ausschmückungsteile für franz. Bébé, 1 sehrAusschmückungsteile für franz. Bébé, 1 sehr ausgefallener Biedermeier Fächer mit handcoloriertem Bild, feine Bemalung, Goldornamente, 28 cm, dazu Gobelin Arbeiten wie Geldkatzen u.v.m., sehr dekoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unidentified artistUnidentified artist of the Biedermeier, around1820-30, portrait of Johann Werner Decker fromDüren in Westphalia, oil / paper, approx. 24x20cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christmas tree decoration, Biedermeier, white ball withChristmas tree decoration, Biedermeier, white ball with transfer, Santa Claus, diameter 4.5 cm, rare German Description Christbaumschmuck, Biedermeier, weiße Kugel mit Abziehbild, Weihnachtsmann, D:See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous portrait painteAnonymous portrait painter of Biedermeier around 1820, portrait of a lady with a blue and white hood, oil on canvas, unsigned, rest. u. retouch., 45 x 41 cm, in a contemporary frame 56 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter,Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter, 1 Wandbild, 1 Sessel, Messingblech vergoldet, mit Engel, kl. Biedermeier-Puppen-Tasche, schönes Konv. German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Biedermeier-Puppenstube Deutschland, um 1910,Kleine Biedermeier-Puppenstube Deutschland, um 1910, mit Ergänzungen. Rechteckiges Holzgehäuse. Aussen grau-blau bemalt. Originale Tapete der Innenwände ersetzt. Fussboden (später) grau-braun bemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous portrait painter ofAnonymous portrait painter of the Biedermeier period around 1840, pair of representative portraits, oil on canvas, unsigned, subject to cleaning, portrait of a gentleman with a scratch, 70 x 60 cm, frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monogrammist ''D.R.'', portraMonogrammist ''D.R.'', portrait painter of the Biedermeier period around 1820, portrait of a young man in typical clothing of the time with father's collar, cloth and black coat, oil on canvas, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020album with mostly hand-colored engravings, 55 pages,album with mostly hand-colored engravings, 55 pages, stuck, Biedermeier German Description Album mit meist handcolorierten Stichen, 55 Seiten, beklebt, BiedermeierSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice Biedermeier sofa, stuck with lithographed paper, width: 10 cm, tear front, otherwise nice€60
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax baby, full head, inset hair, blue sleepy eyes, closed mouth, in a sitting wax-baby body,€80
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, dollhouse decoration pieces, tin, glass, wood, ceramic, 1 Biedermeier bed, 16 cm,€20
7 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, fine modelled hair, with hair ring, blue€60(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtoy basket, probably Biedermeier, wicker, wafer pictures, width: 34 cm, height: 23 cm, with some toy€60(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChina-Head, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, Biedermeier, 73 cm, exceptional size, modelled€80(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHLudwig II, Grand Duke of Hesse Darmstadt (1777 - 1848) - a portrait bust€400
Jun 30Global Auctions Company19th Century Engraving Helene Fourment mit zwelen Rubens Gianni SchmutzerUS$90
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait miniature of a young noble lady, probably French or Russian, circa 1850€340