Sold2023BURTON MORRIS (Pennsylvania, 1964-), Two Pop Art prints., Color screenprints, sheet sizesBURTON MORRISPennsylvania, 1964-Two Pop Art prints. 1) "Afternoon Delight", 1998. Signed, dated and numbered 73/250 in pencil lower margin.2) "The Buck", 1997. Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burton Morris "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3D SilkscreenBurton Morris (American: B. 1964) "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3-dimensional wood silkscreen print. Hand signed, dated and numbered to verso with original drawing/dedication. Dated: 2005. Edition: 8/30. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris original serigraph PopMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Pop, serigraph printed in colors, 10 x 10 inches, pencil signed and numbered 29/250, framed measuring 18 x 18 inches, The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr. One of MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burton Morris (Born 1964)Screenprint, pencil signed LR and numbered 65/99. Pop Art of martini glass with olives. 36.5"h x 29.5"w unframed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris Big Money "Dollar Sign" 3D Pop ArtBurton Morris (American, b. 1964) acrylic on wood three-dimensional Pop Art "Dollar Sign," monogrammed lower right and signed and titled on reverse. 24" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ROY LICHTENSTEIN PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-14" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 8 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ROY LICHTENSTEIN PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-13" X 20" APPROX-30 / 150-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris "Pop" Signed Serigraph, RedArtist: Burton Morris Title: American Pop (Red) Year: 1998 Medium: Serigraph Edition: Edition Of 250, Numbered 147/250Signed: Hand signed in pencil lower right Dimensions: Sight seen approx. 40" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris "Pop" Signed Serigraph, BlueArtist: Burton Morris Title: American Pop (Blue) Year: 1998 Medium: Serigraph Edition: Edition Of 250, Numbered 147/250Signed: Hand signed in pencil lower right Dimensions: Sight seen approx. 40" x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein LE Hand Signed Pop Art PrintRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997/ New York). Limited edition hand signed Art Print titled "Little Big Painting, 1965". Signed in pencil lower right corner. #049 out of edition of 200. Comes with CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SEUSS 'HOP POP TOP' SIGNED & NUMBEREDDr Seuss THEODOR GEISEL "HOP POP TOP" Limited Edition - Fine Art Pigment Prints on Acid- Free Paper Authorized Estate Edition Edition Size: Limited Edition of 2500 Arabic Numbers, 155 Collaborators’See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT-STAMPED LEO CASTELLI GALLERY ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 18 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED POP ART CHANEL NO. 5 LITHOGRAPH PRINT-STAMPED LEO CASTELLI GALLERY ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 18 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE POP ART PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-STAMPED ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX UNFRAMED-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 213 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Tsuyoshi Yayanagi ''America'' 1976 ScreenprintTsuyoshi Yayanagi (b.1933 Japanese) ''America'' 1976 Screenprint 13''x16.5'' Sight. A colorful pop art print. Pencil signed and numbered 106 of 200 edition lower margin. Framed 18''x21''. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Charles Fazzino Pop Art 3-D NYC PrintsCharles Fazzino, "To Broadway" and "From Greenwich Village", Two 3-D colored Pop Art prints, each signed, titled and numbered 4/150 on the base margin, matted and framed. [Sight 22 1/4" x 18 1/4; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Summers (American, 1925 - 2016)'Pop art Rainbow.' Woodblock print. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 75. Framed. 37 1/4 x 38 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris signed US Open at Oakmont PosterMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Oakmont Country Club U.S. Open 2016 Poster, Poster, 34 x 20.5 inches, signed in white ink and numbered 24/100 To Chuck, Enjoy, 39 x 25.5 inches framed, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Glenn (American b.1968) Signed, Fine Art PrintSigned in pen on lower right. Numbered on lower left; 757/950. Unframed print on paper with embellishment. Glossy textured surface. Marcus Glenn is an American postwar and contemporary artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton Morris 1991 orig serigraph Absolute PennsylvaniaMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Absolute Pennsylvania, 1991, serigraph printed in colors, 28 x 22 inches on a sheet measuring 38.75 x 26 inches, pencil signed and numbered 199/400See Sold Price
Sold2020Burton Morris 1991 orig serigraph Absolute PennsylvaniaMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Absolute Pennsylvania, 1991, serigraph printed in colors, 28 x 22 inches on a sheet measuring 38.75 x 26 inches, pencil signed and numbered 158/400See Sold Price
Sold2020Burton Morris 1991 orig serigraph Absolute PennsylvaniaMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Absolute Pennsylvania, 1991, serigraph printed in colors, 28 x 22 inches on a sheet measuring 38.75 x 26 inches, pencil signed and numbered 200/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Art Print by Bev Doolittle "Sacred Ground" BigFramed Art Print by Bev Doolittle "Sacred Ground" Big Print 22 1/4" x 49 3/16" Weight: 14lbs Great Condition, ready to hang. There is no known damage. Signed and numbered Doolittle's paintings and priSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPropstoreJAMES BOND: THE SPY WHO LOVED ME (1977) - #007/199 Limited Edition Print by Siegfried Groß, 2020£250
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed SilkscreenUS$8,000
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Around New York' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art PrintUS$500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Lifes A Horse Race', Hand Signed & Numbered, Framed 3D Art PrintUS$400
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Rainbow Over Jerusalem' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art PrintUS$450
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Bay Area Baseball', Signed & Numbered Art, SerigraphUS$1,500
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsYANKEL GINZBURG Original Signed Silkscreen Artwork USA Glorious Document Pop ArtUS$450
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Zion - Rainfall Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph - Marine ArtUS$10
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART LEWIS HAMILTON F1US$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART KAWS MR BRAINWASHUS$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POLAROID CAMERA Pop Art @US$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART RENAISSANCE PARISUS$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA DRAGON BALL MANGA Pop Art @US$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print COA Framd 16x20in Iconic Dogs Pop Art MurakamiUS$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA DRAGON BALL MANGA Pop Art @US$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA BANKSY A/P FLOWER Pop Art @US$95
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA MUHAMMAD ALI DIOR Pop Art @US$95