Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton, Nebraska Evening, 1941Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Nebraska Evening, 1941 lithograph signed in pencil lower right edition of 250 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (AM 1889-1975)Thomas Hart Benton (American 1889-1975) Arkansas Evening (Nebraska Evening) 1941 lithograph on paper signed in plate and lower right margin 10 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sculthorpe lithograph House with BikePeter Sculthorpe (American, b 1948) lithograph House with Bike, offset lithograph on paper, pencil signed "P. Sculthorpe", 17-1/4" x 27-1/4" sight, framed 27" x 37", good condition, marks on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols, Nebraska / Illinois / Arizona (1904-1995), Midwest Morning, lithographDale NicholsNebraska / Illinois / Arizona, (1904-1995)Midwest Morninglithographsigned in pencil lower margin, framed.9 1/2 x 12 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): BikeDuncan Hannah (b. 1952): Bike </> Lithograph in orange on handmade paper, 1994, signed, titled and numbered AP 1/6 in red crayon, with label from Tibor de Nagy Gallery, NY. 14 x 18 1/4 in. (sheet), 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols, Nebraska / Illinois / Arizona (1904-1995), Grain Elevator, 1945, lithographDale NicholsNebraska / Illinois / Arizona, (1904-1995)Grain Elevator, 1945lithographsigned in pencil lower margin, framed.Associated American Artists label verso9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols, Nebraska / Illinois / Arizona (1904-1995), Farm Scene, color lithographDale NicholsNebraska / Illinois / Arizona, (1904-1995)Farm Scenecolor lithographsigned in the stone, framed.9 1/4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GOBLE - INDIAN CHIEF SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPaul Goble - American Nebraska 20th Century - Large Color Lithograph of an Indian Chief on Horseback. Artist Signed Lower Left. 19" x 27.25" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha "Suds, 1971" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and NumberedEd Ruscha, born in 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska, is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement and known for his exploration of language, typography, and the visual culture of Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha "Suds, 1971" Offset Lithograph, Plate Signed and NumberedEd Ruscha, born in 1937 in Omaha, Nebraska, is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement and known for his exploration of language, typography, and the visual culture of Southern CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRACIELA BOULANGER "PETIT FRERE" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGraciela Rodo Boulanger (BOLIVIAN / FRANCE, Born 1935) large limited edition offset lithograph titled "Petit Frere" or "Little Brother" depicting siblings on a bike. Signed in the plate to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton 'Arkansas Evening' 1941, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250Thomas Hart Benton Arkansas Evening (or Nebraska Evening) 1941 Lithograph on paper Image: 10 h x 13 w in (25 x 33 cm) Sheet: 12.5 h x 16.5 w in (32 x 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'Benton' This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.E. DAVIS, Absolut Statehood, Nebraska 358/400Artist J.E. Davis was selected to represent Nebraska State in Absolut VodkaĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s "Absolut StatehoodĂ¢â‚¬ 1991-1993 campaign. This 39Ă¢â‚¬x26Ă¢â‚¬ print is signed . Each lithograph in our auction oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy De Forest Childlike Naive Art Color LithographCALIFORNIA/ NEBRASKA, 1930-2007 A childlike Naive Art color lithograph by Roy De Forest. The untitled lithograph is pencil signed and numbered 5 of 20. Provenance: Purchased from Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Bendiner - Bike RiderArtist: Alfred Bendiner Title: Bike Rider Dimensions: 5in. by 5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Lithograph on Paper Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha L/E Lithograph Hollywood in the Rain 1969 SignedEd Ruscha (Nebraska, California, b. 1937 - ) limited edition 21/220 lithograph titled "Hollywood in the Rain" 1969. Fair condition with mat burn, toning, foxing and staining. There is a puncture holeSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON Nebraska Evening.THOMAS HART BENTON Nebraska Evening. Lithograph, 1941. 257x332 mm; 10x13 inches, wide margins. Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. A verySee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PHILIP FALTER Signed GRAMERCY PARK SPRING Limited Edition NUMBEREDARTIST: John Philip Falter (Plattsmouth, Nebraska, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1910-1982) TITLE: Gramercy Park Spring SIZE: Pint: 36" x 29" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautifuSee Sold Price
2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Lithograph on Wove PaperDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Embossed lithograph in color on heavy wove paper depicting a girl riding a bike in vibrant tones. Pencil signed: "Alex Katz (Lower Left) Editioned: "223/250"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,US$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Harvey Dinnerstein Lithograph. Signed with pencil. (American 1928- ). Signed and numbered 13/100US$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52John Clem Clarke - Bacchanal - 1972 Lithograph - SIGNED 22" x 26"US$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - William Dunas Dance, Pamela-American Dance Festival - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" xUS$300
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1998 - 1998 Lithograph - SIGNED 59" x 35"US$300
2 days LeftJasper52Stephen Tabboo AKA Tashjian - ADF 1996 - 1996 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 31.75" x 24"US$50