Sold2015Quadrus Series #2, #3, #5, and #6Artist: Calkins, Mary Title: Mary Calkins Quadrus Series #2, #3, #5, #6 Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 36 inches Signature: signed and titled on reverse Provenance: GSK (forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Hills of Erin"Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Hills of Erin"See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Kinsale Shore".Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Kinsale Shore".See Sold Price
Sold20245 Patrick Sanchez (Zuni, 1960- ) Acrylic on CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Five Patrick Sanchez (Zuni, 1960 -) Acrylic on canvas works. 3-3/4" to 8-1/2" x 4-1/2" to 6-1/2" with overall 9" to 13-1/2" x 10" to 13". Good condition with two miSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASAbstract acrylic painting on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 15 1/2" (39.5cm) x 11 1/2" (29cm) + 2 1/2" (6.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIAN MENNA (1957-2021, Argentina) Large Abstract, Buenos Aires ArtistAcrylic on canvas 50.5 x 39.5 in. He was born in Adolfo González Chávez in 1957 and died in Mar del Plata on July 2, 2021. He trained in La Plata in the 1960s, continuing as a self-taught person. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE V. ANDEREGG SUNSET NATIVE AMERICANVintage Acrylic on Canvas Painting, Native American with Buffalo at Sunset, Signed V. Anderegg, 1996 lower right. In frame 25 1/2"x30"x1 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Bringing FishJack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Bringing Fish Home," 20th c., acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a wide mahogany frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 5/8 in., Framed H.- 7 1/4 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIK 'Homer Madness' Original on Canvas'Homer Madness' by UNIK, 2022 43 x 34.5 Inches 109.2 x 87.6 Centimeters Hand-painted acrylic and spray/splatter on rolled canvas. Original Artwork (#1/1) Hand-signed, titled and dated by the artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Art - Basquiat - Painting Style PopLarge Contemporary Art - Basquiat Kings Pleasure - Painting Style- Pop Art - 49" x 35" - 1"1/2 . Weight Approx. 6.5 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic on Canvas, StretOn Period White WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Goozee (B. 1943): Native American Womanoil and acrylic on canvas; signed lower left Sight: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (29.2 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 17 x 14 in. (43.2 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Contemporary Art - Basquiat - Painting Pop ArtLarge Contemporary Art - Basquiat Kings Pleasure - Painting Style- Pop Art - 49" x 35" - 1"1/2 . Weight Approx. 6.5 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic on Canvas, StretOn Period White WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMERO BRITTO (FL/BRAZIL, 1963 - )"Barbara Bush", acrylic on canvas board, signed lower right, in silk over ogee frame, OS: 11" x 9", SS: 6 1/2" x 4 1/2". Fine condition. Includes a copy of Britto's Book "Colors Around the World".See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century School New Gravity, 2011 Acrylic o20th Century School New Gravity, 2011 Acrylic on canvas 16 x 19-1/2 inches (40.6 x 49.5 cm) Initialed indistinctly, dated, and titled on the reverse: New Gravity / [...] / 2011 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2016Cy Twombly (Acrylic on canvas) V$100,000Original Cy Towmbly Acrylic on canvas 34 1/2 x 50" COA by Bill Martin private collector Texas, Acquired directly from the artist circa 1999 sale by the owner Private collection COA included. Edwin ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Untitled"Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Untitled" - Painting- Style- Neo-expressionism - 31" x 41" - 1"1/2 . Weight Approx: 6 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic /Oil Stick on Canvas, ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Notary"Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Notary"- Painting- Style- Neo-expressionism - 41" x 31" - 1" 1/2. Weight Approx: 6 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic /Oil Stick on Canvas, This pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Ray Sugar"Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New York-"Ray Sugar"- Painting- Style- Neo-expressionism - 42" x 31" - 1"1/2 . Weight Approx: 6 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic/Oil Stick on Canvas,ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Dunn Painting "Bread"Harry Dunn (American, 1929-1988) painting "Bread", depicting a nun riding a bike with a basketful of bread, acrylic on canvas, signed "Harry Dunn", 6" x 7-1/2", framed 8-3/4" x 10-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Deherian Russian b.1955 Still LifeAcrylic on canvas, featuring still life. Signed Serge Deherian (Russian b. 1955) on bottom right corner. 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm). On verso, ink on canvas cubist painting. Serge Deherian is a CanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Art-Basquiat New YorkLarge Contemporary Art - Basquiat New York- Painting- Style- Neo-Expressionism - 12" x 41" - 1" 1/2. Weight Approx: 6 Lbs. signed on back, Contemporary Art, Acrylic/Oil Stick on Canvas, .Ready to hangSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ABSTRACT ON CANVASOriginal Acrylic Abstract on Canvas. Initialed CZ 99 lower right. Primary blue, red, yellow, green. In frame measures 49"x25 1/2"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ***PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Temple of Segesta by Tanya PfefferDate Created: circa 1981 Medium: Acrylic on canvas Inset Frame: 6/16 in. face,1 1⁄2 in. deep Condition: Excellent Dimensions image:Height: 34 in. (86.4 cm)Width: 32 in. (81.3 cm)Dimensions frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Moon, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s, FramedUS$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s FramedUS$50
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Fruit Series Signed Acrylic On CanvasUS$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Barbancourt Rhum - Commissioned, Signed - Acrylic on CanvasUS$1
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsIje Uwa 2 BY Chukwuebuka Okwuba Created in 2021 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMichel Delacroix Acrylic on Canvas Original Painting Signed Framed Paris ArtworkUS$1,200
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EARL STALEY (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1938) A PAINTING, “Suzanna and the EldersUS$400