Sold2024LOT OF 2: BING C. 1920 STANDING STEAM ENGINE NR. 10/112/0 & BING 1909 STANDING STREAM ENGINE NR.(A) First is the smallest steam engine, absolutely original. Height 23cm, wheel diameter 5.5cm. With steam whistle, safety cock and oscillating cylinder. (B) Second has cast iron base 11.5cm x 11.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing, liegender HeissluftmotorBing, liegender Heissluftmotor Nr 135/12 von 1909, 22 cm, 2 Zylinder mit Brenner, Okt (nur Unterteil), LMSee Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Metall-Feuerwehrwagen, Artikel-Nr. 19034,MäRKLIN Metall-Feuerwehrwagen, Artikel-Nr. 19034, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Metall-Feuerwehrwagen, Artikel-Nr. 19034,MäRKLIN Metall-Feuerwehrwagen, Artikel-Nr. 19034, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Metall Werksfeuerwehr, Artikel-Nr. 1991,MÄRKLIN Metall Werksfeuerwehr, Artikel-Nr. 1991, MÄRKLIN Göppingen, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Metall, PKW, Artikel-Nr. 1989, im Orig.-Kart.,MÄRKLIN Metall, PKW, Artikel-Nr. 1989, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023BING 1896 BUCK-STEAM ENGINE NR. 7922.Wooden base 16cm x 14cm, safety valve, oscillating cylinder, round burner. Height 18cm. Runs with compressed air. Condition: (Original). Dimensions: 5 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Schiffsdampfmaschine mit Dynamo + Lampe Nr.Bing, Ship Steam Engine with Dynamo + Lamp No 130/523, Germany pw, paint d. on tiled floor, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BING 1899 STANDING STEAM ENGINE NR. 8010/2.Steam whistle, weight safety valve, water level indicator, round burner, cast iron base diameter 12.5cm. Height 27cm, wheel diameter 8cm. Runs on compressed air. Condition: (Original). Dimensions: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Metall, Propellerflugzeug, D-A LBA, Artikel-Nr.MÄRKLIN Metall, Propellerflugzeug, D-A LBA, Artikel-Nr. 1980, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing &Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, ca. 1950 Entwurf: Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935) Material: Porzellan Marke: grne u. blaue Manufakturmarke Modell-Nr.: 1797 Mae: H. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Metall, Propellerflugzeug, D-A LBA, imMÄRKLIN Metall, Propellerflugzeug, D-A LBA, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 1980, neuw. Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Verner Panton 1-2-3 System Lounge Chairsgrey fabric, aluminum; molded mark to plastic cap on underside of base "D.B.I - DUT / Nr. 79" 34 x 19 1/2 x 23 in. (86.4 x 49.5 x 58.4 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh.Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh. Messing/Metall. Bezeichnet: "6533, Carl Zeiss Jena". Am Objektiv bezeichnet: "Nr. 925 E". In Original-Holzbox mit Zubehör. Höhenverstellbares Stativ aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (Inv. Nr. 73-109 aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feuerzeug "Gatsby", S.T. Dupont.Metall, vergoldet, schwarzer Naturlack. Gem."S.T.Dupont PARIS MADE IN FRANCE LAQUE DE CHINE", Ref.-Nr. 11DLU50. Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht ca. 101 g. Ca. 5,5x 3,5x 1 cm. Beigegeben: OriginalschacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Vintage Diamond and Rose Gold RingVintage Diamond and 18k modernist gold Italian Ring. Weighs a whopping 15 Grams. Circa 1990. Size 7.5. Please copy link into browser to see video. https://youtu.be/_cKoPEfPVrcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian, Foliate Wall MirrorItalian Foliate wall mirror, late 19th century Gilt wood, mirrored glass. Dimensions: 38.75" H 33.25" W 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250)Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250). Introduced earlier this year, the Leica M-A Titan set includes Leica M-A Nr. 5663139 Titanium and 50mm APO-Summicron-M f2 ASPH Nr. 4812233 Titanium and is coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, amerikanische Uhrwerkslok, uralt + 2Bing, american clockwork locomotive, ancient + 2 passenger cars with interior decoration, Germany pw, gauge 0, around 1900, tin, cars with one missing door handle each, one buffer missing, otherwise vSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Bing Hand Painted Taxi.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Very scarce car. Dark maroon coloring with red and black striping. Taxi meter on right side next to the original driver. Original side and front lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered boxLeica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered box, presented to renowned Italian photo journalist Fulvio Roiter in 1959. This landmark number camera was serviced by renowned expert Don Goldberg, whose service seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tabriz Hajijalili Rug, 10'1" X 12'3"The straw-sand open field is hooked and horned into the extended slate corner which notch the medallion. Straw octofoil sub-medallion. Strip style straw main border with rosettes, barbed leaves and flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional covered vesselFanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated covered vessel with roses Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain 11 h × 10 dia in (28 × 25 cm) Glazed signature anSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE girl, postwar era, plastic head, 36 cm, small flaws at 1 hollow of the knee, 1 hand€60(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400
12 hrs LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Retro 1-2-3 1935 Duesenberg Special "Mormon Meteor" Scale ModelCA$650(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING drive model, shaft tower, with mine, with sight glass, glass at sight glass, 1 corner is break€30(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHprobably BING doll kitchen stove, width: 30 cm, with pot set, crown at funnel is missing, c. 1910€30(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING gauge 0, tow-tender-locomotive, width, with cowcatcher, casting, sheet metal tender, worn,€60
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING control with lamp, surface area 22.5 x 13 cm German Description BING Regler mit Glü€60
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of cuddly toys, pre-war era, dog on wheels, probably BING, height: 32 cm, cat with ball of€30(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING, fabric doll, 27 cm, used, SoR, shoulder headed doll, fix inset brown glass eyes, leather€40(1 bid)