Sold20221912 Daniel Gookin Biography Mass Bay Colony Mayor General1912 - Daniel Gookin 1612-1687 Assistant & Mayor General of the Massachusetts Bay Colony. His life & Letters and Some Account of His Ancestry. Good Conditon, Light wear. Please see photos and come toSee Sold Price
Sold2023STONEWALL JACKSON BOOK COLLECTION, 15 VOLUMESA large collection of books that are mostly biographies about Confederate General Stonewall Jackson. All of these books are in Near Fine to Very Good condition. There are 15 volumes in this collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A good general iron circa 1860, together with sixA good general iron circa 1860, together with six smooth-faced niblicks, all with a hickory shaft (7)See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Dry Goods General Store Display19th century dry goods general store display bin. Removed from Westtown, New York General Store. Green painted pine wood for merchandising set atop castor wheels. Pull handles at each side. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca attrezzata. Legno esotico, compensato curvato. Produzione Bernini anni '60. cm 38x210x53 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e trascurabili segni d'usura. VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINESSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 198 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SCRATCHES, LINES AND WEAR SIGNS ASee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINILampada a sospensione. Ottone, vetro cordonato. Produzione Venini anni '40. cm 76x34 Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. LINES, SCRATCHES AND SLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom of Finland "in the style of" Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Tom of Finland ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a copySee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANAAppendiabiti. Bamboo, midollino intrecciato. Italia anni '60. cm 151x89x13 Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili mancanze alle legature. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. MINOR PARTS ARE MISSING IN THE BINDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom of Finland "in the style of" Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Tom of Finland ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a copySee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANAAppendiabiti. Bamboo, midollino intrecciato. Italia anni '60. cm 151x89x13 Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili mancanze alle legature. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. MINOR PARTS ARE MISSING IN THE BINDISee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di letti. Canna d'india, midollino, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 65x90x202 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Trascurabili mancanze a qualche legatura GOOD GENERAL CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di specchi. Cristallo specchiato, ottone. Italia anni '50. diametro cm 80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Ottone in patina GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Finely Woven Handmade Roomsize Carpet.From a Bethel, CT estate. Dimensions: 12' x 8' 9." Condition: overall good, general wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO INTROINISpecchio. Acciaio cromato, cristallo specchiato. Produzione Proposal 1970 ca. cm 97x131 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. MINOR LINES AND WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANASpecchio. Cristallo specchiato e colorato, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 125x83 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Ottone in patina GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINES ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Grant (After) UntitledI ° Artist: Duncan James Corrowr Grant (after) ° Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (11 h x 8 3/4 w) ° Medium: Watercolor on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. PLEASE NSee Sold Price
2022Oil, Frida Kahlo (In The Style of) Oil on canvasI. ° Artist: Frida Kahlo (in the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (31 3/4 high x 23 1/2 wide) ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau (In the style of) Ink on paperI. ° Artist: Jean Cocteau (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) ° Technique: Ink on paper ° Condition: good general condition II. PLEASE NOTE: Lots that do not have anSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANAParete attrezzata pensile. Legno di teak, formica. Italia anni '60. cm 174x218x56 Buone condizioni generali. Graffi, righe e segni di usura. Piccole e trascurabili mancanze GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANASpecchio. Cristallo specchiato, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 87x60 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. NORMAL LINES AND SLIGHT WEAR SIGNS AN ITALSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANASpecchio a figura intera. Legno, ottone, cristallo specchiato. Italia anni '50. cm 167x76 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Ottone in patina GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVOLampada a sospensione. Ottone, perspex opalino, metallo smaltato. Italia anni '60. cm 76x64x64 Buone condizioni generali, trascurabili righe e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. MINOR LISee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANALampada da terra. Legno tornito, ottone. Italia anni '50. altezza cm 172 Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, graffi e segni d'usura. Ottone in patina. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINES AND WESee Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS ROYCE '30s, enamel sign "SMALL THINGS MAKE PERFECTION BUT PERFECTION IS NOT A SMALL THING",€2,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Redlich & Co., mid 20th centuryUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVANDERBILT CUP 1905, racing programme "Official Program of the second International Race for the€700