Sold2024800 Sterling Silver Soup Ladle and Cake Server800 sterling silver soup ladle and cake server. Labeled RIC. Very heavy Measurements: spoon- 12"Lx3.5"W cake server- 10"Lx2.125"W Total weight- 408.233 grams **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold201574pc Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware12 Dinner Forks (7.5"), 12 Salad Forks, 12 Soup Spoons, 12 Teaspoons, 12 Handled Dinner Knives (9"), 12 Butter Knives, 1 Ladle, 1 Handled Pie Server. no monograms, 95ozt (figuring .5 ozt for each handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Sterling Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "Arabesque" punch ladle, 1875, with gilt bowl, monogrammed, 12 1/2 in. L, 6.05 ozt; and a John R Wendt "Bird" fish server, 1865, monogrammed, 11 5/8 in. L, 4.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN SERVICE FOR 10.71 pieces. Includes 10 dinner knives, 10 forks, 10 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, 10 butter knives, cake server, small server, ladle, large serving fork and spoon, large serving spoon, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Soup LadleAntique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Measures approx. - 13 1/4" long. Weight - 6.795 troy oz. Marked Starr & Marcus.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gale Jr. Sterling Silver Soup LadleMonogrammed, weighing 5 T.O., 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons ofGorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons of various vintages, 12 dinner forks, 9 dessert forks, 12 sterling handled dinner knives, 6 butter kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (2 piece) salad serving set, 9 3/8"l, (1) hollow handle soup ladle, 12.75"l, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022JB & SM KNOWLES 'APOLLO' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, J.B. & S.M. Knowles, in the "Apollo" pattern, with gilt-washed bowl, approx 12.75"l, 7.10ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLES London, 1817THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLESLondon, 1817Two sauce ladles, lengths 7ā, and a soup ladle, length 12.75ā. William Eley & William Fearn, maker. Terminals engraved with a knightās helmet abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle sterling silver solid soup ladleTowle sterling silver solid soup ladle, Old Newbury-Newbury pattern, engraved monogram on handle, 12 1/2" (length) 7.4 ozt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBird by Wendt Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Hooded Hood Gold Washed 10 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Round Bowl 12 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBird by Wendt Sterling Silver Jam Server GW Bright-Cut Ripple Bowl 7 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 70 Pieces ModernUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSavannah by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 65 PiecesUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWishing Star by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 80 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEl Greco by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 79 pcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiesta by Hallmark Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 73 pieces G MonogramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 80 pcs DinnerUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Soleil by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 86 piecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsStately by State House Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 96 pieces GrilleUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRamona by Shreve Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 96 pcs M/W monogramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsProcessional by Fine Arts International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 94US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSorrento by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 43 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lily Engraved by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Original 12 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Marquise by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Soup Ladle w/Flowers GW 12 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Shiebler Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Large Fluted 12 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed 12 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle FH AS 12 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed 12 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBright-Cut by Faber and Son Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed 12 1/2"US$10