Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLITICAL WHO'S WHO AUTOGRAPH BOOK of 1904-1905Representing figures from the Northeast, Mid-Atlantic and Mid-West, Southwest, West and Islands including: President Theodore Roosevelt, VP Charles W. Fairbanks, Future President William Howard Taft,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Rouge Marble Columns - Set of ThreeA set of three grand tour columns copies of the three ancient victory columns in Rome. They're executed in red marble (rosso antico) with black marble paces and bronze figures. They comprise: the coluSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)Offered for auction is a captivating and historically significant portrait of Vincent van Gogh, executed in 1887 during a period of intense artistic exploration and personal transformation. This oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brooks Typewriter, 1887"Brooks" Typewriter, 1887 Designed by Byron A. Brooks, in unrestored condition, partially rusty but worthy of restoration. Along with the Fitch, the Waverley and North’s, the "Brooks" is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare George Hetzel 1887 nocturnal Painting " MoonlightHetzel, George (German/American, Western PA., 1826 - 1899), Moonlight Waterfall, "128" (very rare nocturnal landscape), Oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, signed & dated 1887 lower left, black wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): NU COUCHE1962; monotype, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in image lower right; Provenance: Property from an important California estate, purchased from Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMINI ROY (1887 - 1972)Krishna; gouache on paper; signed lower right; 22 x 17 inches; 24 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian carved marble bust of a lady, Cesare Lapini, Firenze 1887, fine detail in lace headItalian carved marble bust of a lady, Cesare Lapini, Firenze 1887, fine detail in lace head covering, height is 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887, Alfred Bryan Wall (American, Pennsylvania, 1861-1935), Portrait of the Artist with Portfolio, signed and dated lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Verlaine (attrib), oil on canvas, 1887Paul Verlaine (attrib), oil on canvas, 1887, Attributed to Paul Verlaine (French, 1844-1896), "Bois", illegibly signed lower right, old paper label verso, 25"squ (canvas), 32"squ (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS MARCEL COSSON (1887 - 1956): MAXIM'Soil on canvas; signed 'Cosson' lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; Condition: several small spots of touchup (the largest 1/2 x 1/8") confined to four areas along lower edge; 24 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Men's Tag Heuer Carrera 1887 WatchProduct Specifications Manufacturer Tag Heuer Model Name Carrera 1887 Model Number CAR2014-3 Gender Men's Condition Unused Case Stainless Steel Movement Swiss Made Automatic Calibre Dial Black with CoSee Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 26 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963, Gallery stamp on the back. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vignon (1847-1909) Paysage, 1887VICTOR VIGNON (FRENCH 1847-1909) ”PAYSAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1887 21.25” X 25.25” 29.5” X 34.25” WITH FRAME Good condition. Relined with only one spot of in-painted restoration (old rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Vermeil Miniature Coach, 1887Russian silver vermeil miniature coach. Korbitsky Nikolay Nikolaevich (Russian, active Moscow, 1886-1887), 0.875 silver, enamel and glass, carriage surmounted by the Imperial Crown of Russia, red enamSee Sold Price
2015Avraham Naton (Israel, 1906-1959) oil on canvasAvraham Naton (Israel, 1906-1959) oil on canvas.Composition 1956.Signed lower left, signed again at the upper right and dated 56.Provenance: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Riva Naton,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1887,), Farmstead with a two-story home, picket fence, barn and two figuresAMERICAN SCHOOLCirca 1887Farmstead with a two-story home, picket fence, barn and two figures approaching on horseback. Wonderfully detailed. Signed and dated lower right "L. Larsen '87".Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2021BOWES JAMIESON NO. 30 1887 COAL STOVE.Very ornate, turn of the century Victorian Bowes Jamieson No. 30 with patent date July 1887 - 1892. All nickel-plated parts are very well done and show minimal wear. Stove features winged griffins onSee Sold Price
Sold20211887 Rare Gold Dollar SUPERB GEM PROOF CAM1887 Rare Gold Dollar SUPERB GEM PROOF CAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): L' ANGE AU CHANDELIER (ANGEL WITH CANDLESTICK)lithograph, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil signed lower right, numbered 161/200 lower left; Provenance: The Moering Estate; 26 1/2 x 20 inches sight; 34 3/4 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionThomas Moran (1837-1926) The Half Dome - View from Moran Point, Yosemite, 1887US$500
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA833 C. Herman Framed Oil on Canvas Landscape (b. 1887- d. 1955)US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCDaniel Ridgway Knight was an American artist born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.Noonday Meal (1887)US$350
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (secondUS$1,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$400(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLeo Michelson (1887 Riga - 1978 New York City), View of a brickyard, 1925€120
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1887 MORMON PROPHECY 1ed Lectures Signs of Times 7 Wonders Ancient World ROMEUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtNils Richard Alexander Hogner (1887 - 1970) Modernist Watercolor Painting TaosUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I (1887-1918) 10 Stotinki 1887 AB, Pattern, by Auguste Brichaut€10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR November 30, 1887 Public TimetableUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY 1887 General Third Mortgage BookletUS$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Zorach, Lithuanian / American (1887 - 1966), portrait of a baby, 1962, graphite on paper,US$100