Sold2023Fratelli Toso Murano Italian Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano art glass vase with silver mount on top. Composed of black, pink and green millifiori pattern. English hallmarks on silver. Measures 4.5"H x 2.25"W. Condition report: Minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRREDESCENT ART GLASS VASE with SILVER MOUNTSSuggested floral motif surrounds font mounted with lancet rolled silver rim and foot. unmarked. 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Black Art Glass Vase Urn With Silver OverlayBlack amethyst three tier vase urn with sterling silver overlay. Black amethyst vase with a sterling silver overlay throughout, which features a classic floral center urn surrounded by foliate scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Czechoslovakia Art Deco Black Glass Vase Silver OverlayCzechoslovakia Art Deco Black Glass Vase Silver Overlay Bird on branch. Marked: Czechoslovakia. Size: 13h x 4.5w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINK, BLACK & SILVER ART GLASS VASE, APPROX 10.5"HPINK, BLACK & SILVER ART GLASS VASE, APPROX 10.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bing and Grondahl Blue Glazed VaseAntique Bing and Grondahl Art Nouveau Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase with Silver Mounts. Fully Signed, Hallmarked, and Dated 1912. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 3.5". Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BLACK GLASS VASE WITH SILVER OVERLAYCirca 1920 Silver Overlay Satin Black Glass Footed Vase, attributed to Tiffin (US Glass Co., Tiffin, OH) and Rockwell Silver Co. (Meriden, CT) overlay, with parrot and flowering tree decoration, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Black Amethyst Trophy Vase Silver Overlay FlowArt Deco Black Amethyst Trophy Vase Silver Overlay Flowers L E Smith Depression Glass Approximately 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF DAUM ART NOVEAU SQUARE GREEN GLASS VASES WITH SILVER METAL MOUNTSA PAIR OF DAUM ART NOVEAU SQUARE GREEN GLASS VASES WITH SILVER METAL MOUNTS with relief decorated iris gilt-edged and leaf work flowering spray decoration on acid cut backgrounds; the bases of matchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Signed French Glazed Pottery VaseExceptional Art Nouveau Signed French Glazed Pottery Vase with Silver Mounts. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 4.5". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Navajo silver-mounted buffalo Ketoh,A Navajo silver-mounted buffalo Ketoh, A Navajo silver-mounted buffalo Ketoh, circa 1900, southern United States, with a pierced silver mount modelled as a star, 8cm diameter 8cm wide Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE SILVER MOUNTChinese blue and white silver mounted vase. H:12.5in(31.7cm) W:5in(12.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Black Amethyst Glass Vase w/ Silver OverlayArt Deco black amethyst sterling silver overlay vase. Black amethyst vase with sterling silver overlay throughout, which features birds in a dense swirling intricate lace pattern of flowers within folSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forbes Silver Co Silver Plate Bud Vase, CanadaVintage art nouveau pierced Bud vase, silver plated, labeled E.P. ( for electro plate). Signed on underside. Made in Canada. 8.25 in. Tall, base 3.75 in. Diameter. No inner glass. Up cycle use. OxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with silver mountVase with silver mounting Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie, Pantin/Seine (version), 1900 Colorless glass, pink overlay. Circumferential etched decoration in relief: branches with flowers and leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black, Starr, & Frost Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseTall, thin folate form vase with monogrammed base. Marked on underside "Black, Starr, & Frost New York, Sterling 7369" 12.5"h, 7.1oz total weight. See Sold Price
Sold2018Girault Demay et Vignolet Bruere Pottery Vase FINEFrench art pottery vase with caramel flambe glaze in the Art Nouveau style by Girault Demay et Vignolet Bruere. French gold gilt silver mounts by Gustave Keller set with turquoise and blue sapphire caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica Vase With Silverplated MountsMajolica floral themed vase with silver plated mounts, 9 by 6 by 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Rockwell Art Glass Vase W/ Silver Overlay 1920Art-Deco Rockwell black amethyst glass double handled vase with sterling silver overlay. Circa 1920s. Marked with shield ROCKWELL. Sterling Silver overlay features flying fawn in a elaborate foliage sSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR FRENCH ENAMEL DECORATED OBJECTS C.1900A lot of four French enamel decorated objects circa 1900. To include: A music box with silver plate mounts A piano form music box with gilt mounts An Art Nouveau vase A hinged box Ht: 2" Wd: 7.75" DptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Continental Art Nouveau Hand Blown IridescentTwo Continental Art Nouveau Hand Blown Iridescent Vases. One cylinder form with silver metal mounts, the other is a slender tapering form with a flared rim and a round foot. {Approximate dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Nouveau Style Dragonfly VaseFrench Art Nouveau style dragonfly motif vase, glass body with Argit silver-plate mount, hallmarked on side. 9.25" H x 4.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold20173pc Cloisonne Enamel Cabinet Vases. Fine detailed3pc Cloisonne Enamel Cabinet Vases. Fine detailed irises on black ground. Pr gray cloisonn‚ vases with pink and gold trim, silver mounts.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.25 inches: D: 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Revolution era Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword, Fine Pierced Silver Mounts, 17th C.US$500
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetGSA 1991 Ornate Victorian Silver Plated Pierced Filgree Fan Vase 9" FlowersUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 19th-early 20th C. Russian Caucasian KKV (Cuban Cossack Host) KINJAL Dagger in Niello SilverUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus SteelUS$1,500
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA silver key wind open faced pair cased fusee pocket watch,£80
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA French silver and black dot paste set cross, c.1798-1809,£140
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1989 Photo "Vase with Fourteen Sunflowers" by Vincent Van Gogh.US$250
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER DRAGON EPERGNE, HUNG CHONG & CO. C. 1890£1,900
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA FENHONG GLAZED VASE WITH OPENWORK BLACK INK LANDSCAPE SCENE AND HANDLES£300
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA BLACK GLAZED VASE WITH GOLD-PAINTED IMMORTAL RELIEF FROM QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD£600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA silver mounted black dot paste and carnelian intaglio brooch,£120(2 bids)