Sold2015Black, Starr, & Frost Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseTall, thin folate form vase with monogrammed base. Marked on underside "Black, Starr, & Frost New York, Sterling 7369" 12.5"h, 7.1oz total weight. See Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL STERLING VASE BY BLACK, STARR & FROSTMonumental Art Nouveau sterling silver vase by Black, Starr & Frost; the tapered, high-shouldered form exquisitely wrought with chrysanthemums in high relief; their stems and leaves encircling the bodSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Sterling Art Nouveau Dish, pr Salts & 3 sm TraysLot of 6 Sterling Silver: Art Nouveau Black, Starr & Frost Repousee Monogrammed Boat-Form Dish, Two Repoussee Tri-Pod Open Salts & Three Small Nut Trays w/ repoussee roses. Total weight: 7.355 ozt. (JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Trophy CupExceptional sterling silver trophy cup, Art Nouveau design of blooming Iris in high relief across bulbous body opening to center cartouche, triple curved arms with applied Iris blooms, resting on leafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black, Starr & Frost silver Nouveau center bowlBlack, Starr & Frost silver Nouveau center bowl, c. 1900, American, cast and repousee embellished sterling silver, edge decorated with a ring of chrysanthemums, monogram to bowl bottom, underside stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Star & Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features an ornate art nouveau designed border. Signed Black Star & Frost Sterling Measures 2 1/2" x 11". Total weight approximately 414 grams. Good condition with mild surSee Sold Price
Sold20206 pc Sterling Salt Pepper Handled CreamerLot of 6 pieces of sterling silver with similar ribbed design, includes salt and pepper shakers (2.5 inches tall), pair of handled creamer bowls one marked Black, Starr and Frost (2.25 inches tall) anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl,elegant cornucopia & urn designs with open lattice border, 9.5" diameter, 321 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Basket Bowl Hand Made With Scalloped Floral Motif Rim And Monogram on Bottom Hallmarked Underneath " Blackstarr & Frost 675 Sterling 11 IN with Gadroon Border and FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlReticulated sides, monogrammed dated 1896-1921, circular bowl with shaped pierced border, and handled basket, swing handle, pierced border. Together with a sterling silver circular tray with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold20171930s Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl1930s Intricately designed Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Reticulated BonBon Dish or Bowl. Weighs 5 standard ounces or 140 grams, and measures 1.75 x 8.25 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowls2.89 troy ounces total weight. Pair of sterling silver hexagon bowls / salts by Black Starr & Frost. Marked and tested sterling. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl, repousse with leaves and flowers. 20.97 OZT Dimensions:4" H x 8 1/2" Dia. Property from a Park Avenue, Manhattan Estate (BECK4583)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost / Gorham Sterling Silver BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Black Starr & Frost (USA), Gorham (USA) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Black, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack, Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlCondition: ExcellentDimensions: Dia 7", H- 2".Weight: 9.25ozt, 287.5gr.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with a pierce work leafy border at mouth, fully marked to base. Height 4 1/2 inches (11.5 cm.) X diameter 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm.). Weight 484 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK, STARR & FROST Sterling Silver Porridge BowlAAntique Sterling Silver Black, Starr and Frost child’s porridge bowl with depictions of rabbits, sheep, squirrels, and various birds. Measures approx. 4.5 inches in diameter and 1.75 inches in deptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Repousse Bowl with PuttiBlack, Starr & Frost sterling silver hollowware pierced bowl with putti in relief having outstretched arms, surrounded by scrolling foliate decorations to scalloped rim. Stamped with maker's mark, "StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Baskets, PrBlack, Starr & Frost pair of American sterling silver footed bowls, makers marks on bottom, dated 1870 and 1920. 23.74 ozt. 3.25" H x 8.25" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver bowlSterling silver bowl marked Black, Starr & Frost. 3"h x 9.25" diameter. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Serving PcsBlack Starr and Frost 3 pcs sterling silver serving pcs. 2 bowls, 16" tray, approx 59 oz total -See Sold Price
Sold2020A Three-Piece Black, Starr & Frost Silver Bowl GA Three-Piece Black, Starr & Frost Silver Bowl Garniture, New York, circa 1900 Marks: BLACK, STARR & FROST, STERLING, (various) 3-3/4 x 15-1/2 inches (9.5 x 39.4 cm) (largest) 80.48 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWLTheodore B. Starr (American 1862-1923), sterling silver Art Nouveau bowl having a pierced foliate rim, marked to the underside with pattern "1332". Approximate dimensions: h. 2.5", dia. 12"; approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER LOW COMPOTEBlack, Starr and Frost reticulated sterling silver compote, the pierced open work shallow bowl ornately worked with flowers and festoons, rising on a short circular foot, approx 2.5"h, 10.5"diam, 20.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10