Sold2015Black, Starr & Frost Tea ServiceSix-piece Black, Starr & Frost sterling silver tea service comprising: 1.) Teapot on stand. [12 1/2" H]. 61.895 ozt. 2.) Coffee pot. [9" H]. 26.3 ozt. 3.) Teapot. [6" H]. 24.545 ozt. 4.) Creamer. [4 3See Sold Price
Sold2016BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER BOX, HAS LIGHT WOODBLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER BOX, HAS LIGHT WOOD INTERIOR, WEIGHS 28.71 TROY OUNCES, MEASURES 9" X 5" X 2 1/2" HIGH, GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER PIN TRAYBLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER PIN TRAY, MONOGRAMMED, 5 3/8 IN X 3 5/8 IN, 1.26 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 7.018A very fine Black Starr & Frost sterling silver serving spoon. Monogrammed. Late 19th century.Dimensions: 9 3/4” x 3”Total weight: 7.018 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Service PlatesSet of Eight Sterling Silver Service Plates first quarter 20th century, by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, New York, each of circular form with shaped and applied rococo scroll edge, the rim decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham A3180 5pc. Sterling Silver Tea Service SetAntique Black Starr & Frost Gorham A3180 5 Piece Sterling Silver Fluted Style Tea Service Set Each with Stop-Gadrooned Body and Monogram. Includes: Hot Water Kettle/Samovar (2 5/8 Pint) with Stand & SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr and Frost Sterling Silver TeapotBlack Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Teapot. Total weight: 14.765 troy ounces. Dimensions 8” x 7” x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK, STARR & FROST OBLONG STERLING SILVER TRAYBeautiful oblong sterling silver tray that measures 9 inches long and is 6 inches wide. This tray has a center monogram.Tray has a charming floral border.Marked on the bottom:STERLING112ABLACK, STARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling A5005 SetSterling Silver Black Starr & Frost Tea / Coffee Service includes 1 Pint, 7/8th Pint pots, sugar, creamer, and receptacle. All 5 pieces are properly hallmarked. The handles are secure and other than aSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BLACK STARR & FROST VASESTERLING SILVER BLACK STARR & FROST VASE WITH WHEEL CUT GLASS INSERT, APPROXIMATELY 5 IN X 5 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold202116 PIECE STERLING SILVER16 PIECE STERLING SILVER, SOME ARE BLACK STARR & FROST, COMES W/A BLACK STARR & FROST BOX (AS IS), LONGEST IS 6 IN, 5.085 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER JEWELRY BOX W/KEYSTERLING SILVER JEWELRY BOX W/KEY, BLACK, STARR & FROST, NEW YORK, MONOGRAMMED, 5 5/8 IN X 4 3/4 IN X 2 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Havemeyer Descendants Dozen Plus Silver Creamers Sugar Shakers Salts 16ozt Sterling HollowwareHavemeyer Descendants Dozen Plus Silver Creamers Sugar Shakers Salts 16ozt Sterling Hollowware. Marked and weighable solid sterling silver incls Black, Starr and Frost retailed pedestal open creamer aSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER DESK CLOCKRetailed by Black Starr & Frost, New York, 8 day clock, face having second subsidiary dial, marked on side "Black Starr & Frost Sterling", approximate size 3" x 2 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SERVICE TRAYAmerican sterling silver tray, by Black, Starr and Frost, reeded pattern to sides, engraved initials LMS on bottom, hallmarked on back, 1"h, 16"w, 11.5"d, 23.49ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Compiled Sterling Silver TablewaresEstate compiled sterling silver table wares. Mostly weighted. Large Black Starr and Frost (Gorham) vase. Damage, denting noted. Scrap or repair lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea ServiceBlack, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea Service Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. Comprising: A hot water kettle on stand A teapot with hinged cover A coffee pot with hinged cover A sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER VASEthe rim molded with chrysanthemum blossoms, the stems entwining the trumpet-form body 138 troy ounces Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air Note: the body monogrammed with a C 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased DishesSet of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased Dishes includes 5 Pcs J.E. Caldwell and 2 pcs Black Starr & Frost weighs 93.96 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTESPAIR OF BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COMPOTES New York, Mid-20th Century Pierced rims and foot rims with cast roses and scrolling foliage. Not monogrammed. Heights 4.75”. Diameters 11”. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Tea SetBlack, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver "Queen Anne" Tea and Coffee Set. Largest pot is 7 inches x 10 inches x 6 inches. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER CAMEL 6 1/4" LONG X 2 7/8" TALL APPROX. 8.3 TROY OZBLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER CAMEL 6 1/4" LONG X 2 7/8" TALL APPROX. 8.3 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Serving PcsBlack Starr and Frost 3 pcs sterling silver serving pcs. 2 bowls, 16" tray, approx 59 oz total -See Sold Price
Sold2016BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER COFFE SETThis is a magnificent antique sterling silver coffee set made by Black Starr & Frost with covered foliate scrollwork motifs and intricate raised floral pattern. The set contains of three pieces as cofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & FrostUS$200
1096 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlack Starr & Gorham Golden Caviar Sterling Silver Flatware Set 99 Pieces for 12US$10
3 days LeftBidhausBlack Starr & Gorham Golden Caviar Sterling Silver Flatware Set 99 Pieces for 12US$10