Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ehmsen, Heinrich Der Angler. (1928). Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. 16,7 x 11,9 cm. Signiert.Ehmsen, HeinrichDer Angler. (1928). Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. 16,7 x 11,9 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Verso mit Montierungsspuren. Etwas braunfleckig.Verso mit russischem ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pie server, German, 1st half of thePie server, German, 1st half of the 19th century, Berlin hallmark, mark of the 1st master drawer J. C. S. Kessner and mark of the 2nd master drawer Ch. F. Deppe, master mark Bernhard Heinrich ScharteSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIEFRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's 3/4 leather with marbled boards, gilt titles, illustrated with woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hoffmann, Der Struwwelpeter Manuscript FacsDescription: Heinrich Hoffmann, Der Struwwelpeter, Manuscript Facsimile, 1925, The Struwwelpeter Manuscript, by Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann, 'True to original replica of the original manuscript with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's original decorated leather boards, respined, leather titled labels, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Heinrich Kolbe Portrait of Daniel Heinrichafter KOLBE, Heinrich Christoph, (German, 1771-1836): Dutch School portrait after the original of Daniel Heinrich von der Heydt, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 31.25" x 25.25", framed 42.5" x 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2017[Botany]HALLER/RUPP-FLORA IENENSIS 1745[English description below] HALLER Albrecht von (1708-1777) - RUPP Heinrich Bernhard - FLORA IENENSIS HENRICI BERNHARDI RUPPI EX POSTUMIS AUCTORIS SCHEDIS ET PROPRIIS OBSERVATIONIBUS AUCTA ET EMENDATASee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luftwaffe ace Bernhard Jope and Heinrich Schmetz signedLuftwaffe ace Bernhard Jope and Heinrich Schmetz signed black and white 7x5 photo of German plane. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mueller's cosmography with atlas 1856Heading: Author: Müller, Johann Heinrich Jacob Title: Lehrbuch der kosmischen Physik Place Published: Braunschweig Publisher:Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ich komme aus der SteinzeitIch komme aus der Steinzeit Ewiges Eis im Dschungel der Südsee Heinrich, Harrer Zürich : Schweizer Verlaghaus AG (1963). German Text/Edition 250 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze SculptureHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze Sculpture. Signed on base, H Baucke. Measures approx. - 16 3/4" high x 5 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 3 Folio Prints. BatsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Pacific Tattoo Man"Ein Tatuirter aus Nukahiwa" Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 42 Prints. Large MammalsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Giraffe 122Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 28 Folio Animal PrintsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Lot of 5 Folio Bat PrintsFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Bats 21Folio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Folio Print. Lioness & ManFolio Lithograph Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Blasche (Bernhard Heinrich)] The Art of Working in Pasteboard upon scientific principles..., first£400
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCLiterature DON QUIXOTE von La Mancha Cervantes 1837-8 Heine intro 2vUS$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. DisUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed laterUS$850(2 bids)