Sold2022Fantastic 1902 Boxed McLoughlin Block PuzzleIncludes a super Father Christmas image on cover and 1/6 of inside images; Famous 999 Steam locomotive assembled and photoed, with 4 other images, 16X21”. Over-all in great shape showing edge weSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Practical Architect Block Puzzle #18German. Circa 1900. Many pieces. Large four tired construction set containing hand carved stone building blocks. In its original box with instructions to build a cathedral or a meeting hall. It wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Campents Block PuzzleChasseurs Alpines, Polo Players, Bear Stealing Picnic, Children at Sea and Animal Savants. French. Circa 1900. Box measures 15 x 11 x 2 1/2 inches. 48 Pieces. With original box. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early (20th c.) A.B.C. Wooden Litho Block PuzzleJ.H.S. New York No. 125. 10 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Haunted Mansion 40th Anniversary Tabletop Block Puzzle.(Disneyland, 2009) A limited edition Haunted Mansion tabletop block puzzle designed by artist John Mauvezin for the attraction's 40th anniversary. Constructed of mixed media, the piece consists of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Block & Puzzle Set US CapitolIncludes an assembled McLoughlin Puzzle, some pieces out of place, 17X23”; Richter Block set of the same image, plus 5 additional views of the Capitol and famous buildings in Washington, with blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haunted Mansion 40th Anniversary Tabletop Block Puzzle.(Disneyland, 2009) A limited edition tabletop block puzzle designed by artist John Mauvezin for the 40th anniversary of The Haunted Mansion. Constructed in mixed media, the piece consists of an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Automotive Scene Block Puzzle w/Wood Boxrated 7 to 7.5, 10"x6.5", puzzle has light wear, box has more, both have been shrink wrapped for display.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY WOODEN BLOCK PUZZLE IN ORIGINAL BOX19TH CENTURY WOODEN BLOCK PUZZLE IN ORIGINAL BOX. 10" x 8". A 20-wooden block puzzle has lithographed scenes on each side of each bloc, allowing different scenes to be displayed, contained in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Super 6 Sided Christmas Block PuzzleSuper 6 Sided Christmas Block Puzzle w/6 Scene Papers in GD Cond. (Box in Fair Cond.-Top Missing Sides) (2 of Boy Fishing, Boy Pushing Sled Missing) - Box Sz.6 3/4"W. x 5 3/4" D.X1 1/2"H. - Box is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Military Block PuzzleVery unusual to have two sides depicting military activities. Also includes three zoological puzzles. German. Circa 1900. Box measures 14 x 10 x 2 1/2 inches. 48 Pieces. With original box. Condition VSee Sold Price
Sold20173-EARLY CHILDRENS BOOKS and BLOCK PUZZLENice lot with Let's Play Store which has 206 pieces to make a Grocery Store. Also Included is a 1920's Road and Rail picture book and a 1903 Railroad Picture book. The block puzzle is 11" by 8". All hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Block Puzzle ~ Large Sizea very nice set of Victorian Lithographed paper on Wood Blocks, in their original box with the original papers, a nice large scale, about 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT of EARLY BLOCKS, PUZZLE and MORELot includes several late 19th early 20th century toys. Several block sets, a Bliss 19th century Croquet set in wood box, and a early McLoughlin Bros Map of the United States puzzle. Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Valley Tools, Tradesman and Apptrentice, Wooden Block Puzzle in Original BoxLee Valley Tools, Tradesman and Apptrentice, Wooden Block Puzzle in Original Box. size: 2 x 10.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Block Puzzle Game, c. 1880Early Block Puzzle Game, c. 1880 With 6 Japanese motifs, colored lithographs, 35 wooden cubes which can be arranged to form 6 views, in wooden box with lithograph picture on the lid, outer size 8 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Block Puzzle and MoreIncluding a Sleeping Beauty block puzzle in frame, contemporary Pinocchio bread cards and a contemporary Halloween cat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Victorian Wood Block PuzzleLithographed wood puzzle set. 1900 New York - Paris. Original box. 30 piece set; 2in.H. x 11in.W. x 9in.D.(box) #194006See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneys Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs Block PuzzleWith original box, 6 sided blocks, circa 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage block puzzle, postcards, sheet music and moreLot of vintage block puzzle, postcards, sheet music and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Childrens Bags, Block puzzle and moreLot of Childrens Bags, Block puzzle and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Early child's wooden block puzzles(2) Early child's wooden block puzzles in wooden boxesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)US$260(10 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$950(6 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,150(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)