Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oilPieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oil on canvas. Signed on verso, "Pieter van / Bloemen / Stan dart original". Canvas: 14.875"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 19"H x 22.75"W. Pieter (Standaard) van BloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Adriaen Cornelisz Van der Salm oil on board The ShipwreckVan der Salm, follower of Adriaen Cornelisz (Dutch, 1657-1720), Ship Wreck in Rough Seas, oil on cradled panel, 18 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, Provenance: Joseph Olah & Son, Regina Sask. 1971. Framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold20201720 Engraving of Queen Mary ICirca 1720 engraving of “Marie” after Adriaen van der Werff by Pieter Stevens van Gunst (1659-1724). Fine, tagged at left margin to paper. Engraving measures 8.5 x 13”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021VAN DER AA - Map of America, Leiden 1720VAN DER AA, Pieter (1659-1733). Nouvelle Carte de l'Amerique. Leiden: [circa 1720]. Copper-engraved map. Sheet size: 18 x 21 1/4 inches. (Expert restoration along the side margins). Decorative early 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Van Avont(or Peeter, Flemish, 1600-1652) The Abduction of Europa, unsigned, oil on panel, 16-1/4 x 23-1/2 in.; 20th century black-painted reverse-profile frame,. Condition: visible underdrawing, light retouch,See Sold Price
SoldPieter Van Den Booghaards (Dutch 1868 - ), River Scape, oil on panelRiver Scape, oil on panel, 20 x 28, signed lower left: P. V. D. BooghaardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter VAN STRAATEN (1884-1935) DutchPieter van Straaten, Dutch canal scene in winter, oil on board, 14 x 18 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… NouvellePieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… Nouvelle Observations de…," 18th c., hand colored, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada ou Nouvelle France Map Pieter van der AaMap Titled Canada ou Nouvelle France Suivant les Nouvelles Observations, 1700, Pieter van der Aa. Map measures 9 inches H x 12 W, 13 inche sH x 18.5 W framed.See Sold Price
Jun 22Arader GalleriesHerman Henstenburgh, Watercolor on Vellum - Still-life with a bust of a puttoUS$30,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)US$3,900