Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain Bowl w StandChinese blue and white porcelain bowl on stand, with Kangxi marks possibly of the period or later, the sides decorated with lotus flowers and fretwork designs with Chinese characters, on a carved circSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE & WHITE 'Lotus' VASE. KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A BLUE & WHITE 'Lotus' VASE.KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE AND WHITE 'LOTUS' BOWL KANGXI PERIODBLUE AND WHITE 'LOTUS' BOWL KANGXI PERIOD 清康熙 青花蓮瓣紋碗 raised from a slightly everted foot to deep rounded body and wide mouth, the interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A NEAR-PAIR OF 'LOTUS BOY' DISHES, KANGXIA NEAR-PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE 'LOTUS BOY' DISHES, KANGXI PERIOD China, 1662-1722. Each with shallow sides rising from a flat foot to an everted rim, painted to the interior with a boy wearing only a fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , KangxiA good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , Kangxi mark and period (1662-1722), the interior painted all over with scrolling lotus, repeated on the exterior, with channelled foot rim, the base with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Wares, Kangxi Period and 20th CenturyComprising a small blue and white 'lotus' jar and cover, Kangxi Period, 2.3/4 in. (7 cm.) high, 2.7/8 in. (7.3 cm.) wide; a famille rose 'egg-shell' 'lady' lantern vase, 20th century, with apocryphalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and white lotus pond egret bowl, Qing Dynasty Kangxi PeriodDouble circles at the bottom. There are pictures of egrets and lotuses on the inside and outside of the bowl, implying "promotion all the way". A vertical line about 5 cm. D: 19.5 cm 清康&See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Chinese Blue and White Porcelain LotTwo Piece Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lot, to include lotus plate, Kangxi Period, painted with lotus petals fanning out around a central floral cartouche, diameter 10 inches; along with a blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white bottle vase, Kangxi periodA Chinese blue and white bottle vase Kangxi period Design featuring three figures in an architectural landscape with vegetation to body and upper neck; with six-character mark to underside. H: 10 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and white jar with coverChinese blue and white jar with cover. Featuring dragons and lotus, Kangxi period, 9.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Washer w/ Lotus, ROC PeriodA Chinese blue and white washer with lotus design, dating from the Republic period. Scrolling lotus design in blue around the rounded sides, with blue design under the rim and above the short foot. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BLUE AND WHITE 'RUYI AND LOTUS' BOWL AND COVER QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIODLARGE BLUE AND WHITE 'RUYI AND LOTUS' BOWL AND COVER QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIOD 清康熙 青花如意蓮花紋鎏金佛獅ປSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white dish with floral design,A Chinese blue and white dish with floral design, Kangxi mark and of the period Dia.: 36,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Dish.Kangxi period with E J Frankel (C.Porcchs collection ) provenance. From an Upper East Side New York city estate. - Dimensions: 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTYKANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNAST. D:24CM Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Dish.Kangxi period with E J Frankel (C.Porcchs collection ) provenance. From an Upper East Side New York city estate. *BACK IN AUCTION BAD BIDDER MATTHEW COOK* Dimensions: 9" diameter Condition: Good, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese blue and white lotus moulded floralTwo Chinese blue and white lotus moulded floral decorated dishes, with a symbol mark, Kangxi and period; added six Chinese blue and white dishes, 18thC, ø 22-23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White PlateIn the shape of a lotus flower, Kangxi Period, 23 cm. in diameter, 23 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue And White Meiping Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese blue and white porcelain meiping ("plum vase") featuring floral and foliage motifs and raised lotus petal design. Bears Kangxi mark on underside. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Export Ware ChargerKangxi Period, Late 17th century AD. A blue and white glazed ceramic lotus charger with barbed rim, central dense chrysanthemum and tendril pattern, radiating panels with blossom. From the 'Blue ChrysSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Export Ware Dish PairKangxi Period, Late 17th century AD. A pair of blue and white glazed ceramic lotus dishes with dense chrysanthemum and tendril patterns to the centre, radiating panels with blossom. From the 'Blue ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain dishPorcelain dish with blue and white fish decor, marked on the bottom with Lotus mark, China Kangxi period, 27.5 cm diameter (damage)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain bowl having lotus leaf design toAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain bowl having lotus leaf design to exterior. Possibly Ming period? Measures approx. 2 5/8" height x 5 5/8" diameter. Shows wear typical withSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white dish with floral design, Kangxi mark and of the period€950
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Export Blue and White Plates, Kangxi Period 清康熙 外銷US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White 'Landscape' Plate, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青花山US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi PeriodUS$3,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Longevity' Bowl, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青US$350