Sold2024MING WANLI BLUE & WHITE JARMeasurements: Length: 31.2 cm, Height: 34.7 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Blue and White Hundred Deer Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, having thick and tall potted ovoid body, heavySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese double gourd vase w/ dragons & qilin, 20"hChinese blue and white paneled double gourd vase, having a cylinder neck with rockwork above a leiwen band, the body decorated with animals such as deer, horses, snakes, and mythical creatures, includSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING WANLI BLUE & WHITE CYLINDER POTDimensions: Width: 83cm, Height: 66cm. Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Cylinder Large Pot. Potted in a shallow, large thick and deep, flaring rim with close mouth rim, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Cylinder VaseQing dynasty. Chinese blue and white cylinder vase. 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024YUAN BLUE & WHITE DEER JARDimensions: Width: 34cm, Height: 27cm. Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Jar. Potted in shape vessel, slight ovoid body, heavy on mid, tapered gracefully to slender waisted neck, with emerSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Blue & White Cylinder Porcelain Boxes5 Chinese Blue & White Cylinder Porcelain Boxes with covers, a large pair with "Antiques to the sides and covers, a small pair with roundel designs and a aimilar single with a Fish design. Height withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Blue & White Cylinder VaseAntique Chinese blue and white cylinder vase, decorated with a warrior scene, on a bespoke hardwood stand. [Vase: 6 1/4" H x 3" Diam.]. In good condition; no chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DEERS BRUSH POTAntique Chinese hand painted porcelain brush pot of hexagonal form depicting deer in landscape scene. One panel with calligraphy poem. Floral blooms with scrolled vines seen to top of rim. Qing DynastSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING CHENGHUA BLUE & WHITE CYLINDERMeasurements: Length: 14cm, Width: 14cm, Height: 15.8cm Chinese Ming Dynasty ChengHua Blue and White Porcelain Cylinder Lidded Jar. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, having thick and tall potted boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Blue and White Cylinder VasesPair of Chinese blue & white cylinder vases with flared rims, painted with figures and urns, surrounded by birds and florals. Underside has 4 character marks in cobalt. Measures 8.25"H (appro.) x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Vase with Scholar and PoemA Chinese blue and white cylinder vase with a scholar and poem, dating from the late 19th century. There is a 6-charactermark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 5 1/4 inches tall X 2 inches wide. All measSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE MID QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE CYLINDER JARChinese mid Qing dynasty blue and white floral pattern cylinder cylindrical covered jar. Measures a total of 9" tall x approx. 7.4" wide. Condition: chip to inner edge of the lip on lid, see images. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White VasesLot Of 2 Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White Cylinder Vases. 10" H, One Has Been Professionally Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEChinese Qing Dynasty period hand painted blue and white cylinder form snuff bottle depicting dragon amongst clouds and flames. Bottom with Yu mark. Measures approx. 3 1/4" height (8.3cm). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Porcelain Asian Kraak Wanli Blue & White Deer PlatesSet of 2 Asian blue & white plates with deer on them. The small plate depicts a deer in a meadow. The large plate depicts several deer in a meadow. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of FalquierSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE CYLINDER VASEDiminutive Chinese blue and white cylinder vase depicting a warrior holding an axe on one side and text on the other, the underside with a blue underglaze, six character, Daoguang seal mark. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese porcelain snuff bottles(2) Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, no stoppers or spoons, c/o blue & white cylinder with 6-character mark to base and wood stand (3-1/4" h), cobalt glazed (2" h), Very good condition, cork frozen inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' vase, Tao Cheng Tang ___ mark, 18/19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' vase, Tao Cheng Tang ___ mark, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 42 cm Provenance: - (by repute) Acquired in Beijing between 1890 and 1910, by a BelgianSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' yenyen vase,A Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' yenyen vase, Kangxi H.: 45,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Blue And White Deer& Crane in Spring VaseA Fine Blue And White Deer& Crane in Spring Vase Chinese Qing DynastySize: 38.8cmx18.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE AND WHITE DEER AND CRANES VASEwith a continuous scene of lingzhi, pine, bamboo, and prunus amongst rocks; all symbols of long life. Kangxi 45 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Blue and White Cylinder VasesLandscape decor with Chinese poem, 28 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DEER HEAD, QING DYNASTYCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DEER HEAD, QING DYNASTY; H. 37 cm. Dram. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue And White Deer In Spring Phoenix-Tail ZunBlue And White Deer In Spring Phoenix-Tail Zun Height:44.2cm, Diam.21.6cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition rSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' rouleau vase, Kangxi€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'crane, deer and hare' bowl, Fu Gui Chang Ming mark, Jiajing€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain 'deer and rooster' kendi, Wanli€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain 'deer' 'klapmuts' bowl, Wanli€500
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Famille-Rose Pine and Deer Pattern Double-Ears VasesUS$6,000(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose+Blue and White Porcelain Figure Design Deer Head Vase - MA GU XIAN SHOUUS$1,200
Oct 05Amazing International GroupQing Dynasty Qianlong year blue and white glaze red pine deer with spring tube bottleUS$500