Sold2021Pair Chinese Export Blue & White Covered VasesLarge pair of blue and white vases and covers, circa 1785. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Chinese Export Art" sale, Jan. 18, 2017, lot 333. Sold for $15,000. [17 1/2" H, overall].See Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind, original publisher's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tender is the Night. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. Tender is the Night. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover stamped in blind, original pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind. Inserted publisher's 'See Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Beautiful and the Damned. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons...FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. The Beautiful and the Damned. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind, original pictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. All the Sad Young Men. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. All the Sad Young Men. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind, original pictorial dusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Batman No. 11 (DC, 6-7/1942) CGC 4 white pagesBatman No. 11 (DC, 6-7/1942) CGC 4 white pages. Bill Finger and Edmond Hamilton stories, Bob Kane, Jerry Robinson art, George Roussos art, Fred Ray cover. Classic Joker cover. Joker and Penguin appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar Blue six character mark within a double blue circle; together with a wood cover. The jar 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 8 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall). The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar Blue six character mark within a double blue circle; together with a wood cover. The jar 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 8 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly InkwellRare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly Inkwell. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 862. Iridescent blue insert and cover. Ht. 3" Dia. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Dish Diameter 7 1/4 "A Rare Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Dish Xuande incised Six-Character Mark and of the Period The shallow dish with slightly flared rim raised on tapering foot and decorated in vibrant blue glaze to eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE AND WHITE EWERA BLUE AND WHITE EWER. Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 6 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. He travelled to ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and CoverChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and Cover Blue six character within a blue circle.The vase 16 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. diam., 19 x 7 1/4 in. diam. (with cover).See Sold Price
Sold2024Batman No. 6 (DC, 8-9/1941) CGC 7.5 white pagesBatman No. 6 (DC, 8-9/41) CGC 7.5 white pages. Bill Finger story, Bob Kane and Jerry Robinson art Bob Kane cover. 1st appearance and ""death"" of the Clock Maker. Text story by GardnerSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam E. Wilmerding (1858-1932); Over The House Tops, New York ;William E. Wilmerding (1858-1932) Over The House Tops, New York , 1908 Photogravure from Camera Work, vol. XXIV; framed, a Chris Beetles label on the reverse. 6 x 7 5/8 in. (15.2 x 19.4 cm.) sheet 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Gold Cigarette CaseWorkmaster Gabriel Niukkanen, St. Petersburg, 1899-1903 Rectangular, the hinged cover applied at one corner with the arms of Yusupov, with a gold mounted cabochon sapphire thumb-piece. Length 3 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Junyao Purple-Splashed Barbed Rim Dish Diameter 7 "A Chinese Junyao Purple-Splashed Barbed Rim Dish Yuan Dynasty Decorated in a pale sky blue glaze with swarled purple splash; the flat scalloped rim molded with barbed edge. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's HongSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.H.C. BALDWYN A FINE ROYAL WORCESTER PEDESTAL CABINET VASE AND COVERC.H.C. BALDWYN A FINE ROYAL WORCESTER PEDESTAL CABINET VASE AND COVER the richly gilt and pink tinted ivory powder blue body with mask head scroll side handles and decorative borders enclosing a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed and Gilt Lacquered Bronze Seated Figure in Loose RobesEstate / Collection: From an International Collector, Washington DC Cast to depict a seated immortal atop a recumbent fu lion. Height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two FiguresTadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two Figures Signed Asoma (ll) Oil on canvas 20 7/8 x 30 inches (53 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square Vases and Covers Height 12 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square Vases and Covers Kangxi Period Decorated to each side with figural battle scenes. Height 12 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 7.02 ct. Sapphire & Diamond Ring 18kBrand New:-Blue oval shape Sri Lanka sapphire 6.23 carats; GIA Report number: 5221119830; Measurements: 12.21 x 8.08 x 7.15 mm; 2 Trapezoid cut diamonds of 0.79 carats; Clarity: VSI Color: G; Set in 1See Sold Price
2018oil on panel painting signed Julian OnderdonkA beautiful oil on panel painting "trail of Blue Bonnet field" signed Texas/New York artist Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), 4" X 7"See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Celadon Grand Blue & White Porcelain Jar (7 3/8"h) with Later Wooden Cover.CA$100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNew York Stoneware Co. 1 Gallon Crock JugUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.HISTORICAL BLUE PASSAIC FALLS, NEW JERSEY TUREENUS$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Silvery Opaque Blue Glass Salt Dish.US$100
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 7 McFarlane DC Multiverse Build a Figure Action FiguresUS$50(2 bids)