Sold2015Chinese Blue Glazed Meiping VaseChina, Yuan Dynasty., blue glazed Meiping vase, with dark painted floral designs, with loosely rendered birds and auspicious symbols. Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Glazed Meiping VaseChina, Yuan Dynasty., blue glazed Meiping vase, with dark painted floral designs, with loosely rendered birds and auspicious symbols. Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED FLORAL MEIPING VASEChinese. Meiping or plum form porcelain vase, decorated with birds and florals in a rocky landscape, and having lappets at the foot. Double blue circular mark to the underside. Approx. h. 8.25", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Blue Satin Glass Vase Hand PaintedAntique Victorian Blue Satin Glass Vase Hand Painted Enamel Floral Decor Approximately 9 ¼ inches tall x 4 ¾ inches in diameter. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cobalt Blue VasesVintage Cobalt Blue Vases Hand painted with enamel floral and leaf pattern and with worn gold trim a long the rim. Vases measure 12.25î inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Baccarat French Opaline Enamel Glass VasesA pair Baccarat French Opaline enamel hand painted glass vases, circa 1900. Beautiful blue and pink hand painted enamel florals to the white Opaline glass vases. Unmarked, but determined to be BaccaraSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED DRAGON & FLORAL VASEChinese polychrome enamel decorated oxide vase, early 20th century, with bird-and-flower decoration set between patterned iron-oxide bands, the celadon- and blue-glazed neck enameled with flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage P.A.W. Pottery Hand Painted Floral VaseSmall terracotta vase; glazed cauliflower-blue surface with cream and tawny flowers. 'Gesetzlich PAW GeschUtzt' impressed stamp Dimensions: 4.5"H x 3.25" dia. Manufacturer: P.A.W. Country of Origin: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blue & White Meiping VaseLarge Chinese blue and white crackle glazed Meiping vase with floral designs to body and Buddhist emblems to shoulder; H 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack in the Pulpit VaseJack in the pulpit vase, purple/blue glass vase, with hand painted enamel floral and buterfly decoration Hand blown pontil mark on base, 8 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue White Floral Meiping Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white glazed porcelain meiping vase, measures 9"H x 5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Meiping VaseChina, Ming period, Meiping vase, stout neck, high round waist, tapered sides to flared, flat base, painted floral patterns in blue and copper red on white ground. Height 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Studio Porcelain VaseEarly 20th c. artist signed Japanese studio porcelain 12" (h) x 8" (l) pink glazed vase with white enamel painted floral designs. Comes with wood base stand. [25] CONDITION: Very good condition with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE FLYING CRANES VASECirca 1920s Pale Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase, with over-glaze enamel painted decoration of cranes amid vertical bamboo stripes, on wooden stand, 12 1/4" high, 5 3/4" diam. Losses to bamboo. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Royal Doulton Slater Stoneware Vases PAIRLate 19th early 20th century English origin studio crafted ceramic stoneware pottery vases. Each modeled with a rich cobalt blue with gold encrusted and painted enamel blue and white floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue-glazed gold-painted rouleau vase, 1950/1970sA Chinese blue-glazed gold-painted rouleau vase 1950/1970s With gold floral spray, scrollwork, and birds; marked "CHINA" to underside. H: 11 5/8, Dia: 4 5/8 in. H: 29.53, Dia: 11.75 cm. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Orange & Gilt VaseChinese Orange & Gilt Vase With Painted Bat & Floral Scroll Decoration With Blue Glazed Interior; H: 17.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE POTTERY VASES - Lot includes: a 14 1/2” HTWO CHINESE POTTERY VASES - Lot includes: a 14 1/2” H dark blue glazed porcelain meiping plum vase with raised enamel decorations of fish and two animal head mock handles (some minor enamel loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Blue White Mini Meiping VasesLot of three Chinese blue and white glazed porcelain meiping-shape vases. One painted with foo-dogs, two others with figural scenes. Measurements from smallest to largest, 2.25"W x 4.5"H; 2.75"W x 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT QING-STYLE DRAGON PORCELAIN MEIPING VASECHINESE EXPORT QING-STYLE DRAGON PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE, having blue and red floral and geometric designs with dragons. Blue painted marks on base. Marked as Qianlong, 1736-1795 or later. 13 3/4" H.ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue Glazed Meiping VaseThe baluster body with high shoulders rising to a short neck with an everted rim, carved on the body with a sinuous dragon chasing a flaming pearl, covered overall with a deep cobalt blue enamel, 13.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Wucai Porcelain VaseA large and fine Chinese porcelain Wucai vase double-gourd or "huluping" shape with hand painted enamel floral, ornaments and birds. With six character Xuande reign mark in blue. Part of a large colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MING BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MEIPING VASELarge Chinese Ming Dynasty Meiping or Plum Vase that has been skillfully painted. Thick Chinese porcelain shaped into a traditional Meiping form, with a narrow base, wide body, slender neck easing toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue glazed Meiping vaseYuan/ Ming dynasty, ink painted four branches lotus and three strings decorated shoulder and foot, blue glazed to lower foot. Good condition Provenance: Norwich private collectorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseBlue And White Enamel With Red Floral Patterns, Long Necked VaseUS$100
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyUS$800
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inchesUS$10
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue Glazed Painted Gold Flower Pattern Double-Ears VaseUS$900(4 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Ji Blue Glazed Painted Gold Hollow Landscape Pattern Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$1,600(4 bids)
Oct 19Time ArtDaqing Yongzheng Year Made mark, Blue-glazed gold-painted Fu Lu Shou lady figure vaseCA$5,000