Sold2022Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Plan miasta Wilna i jego okolic 1890 r. 1 cal ang = 180 saźniom Dozvoleno TsenzuroyuKievʺ 16 Iyulya 1889 h.Litografija, 37 x 45,5Warszawa, Glowczewski, 1889 Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
2020ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 LondonANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London CHRONOS CUTS THE WINGS OF CUPID Oil on canvas (old relined) . 60 cm x 47 cm (F. 79 cm x 65 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHESTERFIELDSofa, mid-20th c.; Tufted leather, brass studs, stained wood bun feet; Unmarked; 31" x 85" x 35"See Sold Price
2024Michael Schofield original on canvasMichael Schofield original on canvas Approx 38x28 inches Custom framed and Includes certificate. One of a kind Hand signed by the artist. This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEREMIAH HARDY (1800-1887, Bangor, Maine) PORTRAITOF YOUNG GIRL. Circa 1840s. Large oil on canvas depicts a young girl in red dress with her dog. A panoramic view in background all framed in mid 19th century oval gesso frame. Painting is unsigned butSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander's Cross, 2nd Class, 3rd Model, instituted in 1941. Neck Badge, 84x63 mm, gilt Copper, both sides dark blue enameled, obverse with the cipher of King Michael I and the 2nd model institution ySee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND HALF HOOP RINGAN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND HALF HOOP RING, eleven round brilliant-cut diamonds in claw settings. Estimated total diamond weight 0.90ct, hallmarked Birmingham, ring size M, 4.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO DAL FABBRO Two sculptures_x000D_ MARIO DAL FABBRO (1913 - 1990)_x000D_ Two sculptures, Fairfield, CT, 1969: "Boy With Hat" and "Agony"_x000D_ Mahogany, walnut_x000D_ Both signed and titled, one dated_x000DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese lacquered six-part folding screen with a narrative 'immortals' scene, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese lacquered six-part folding screen with a narrative 'immortals' scene, 20th C. Description: H 183,5 x L 245 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Atomic Robot Man.One of the earliest robot toys made. Circa 1940's. Includes scarce original box. This is the cast arm version. Box has some splitting and slight tearing; missing two inner flaps.Condition:(Very Good -See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF PAUL McCOBBPair of upholstered tables/benches, USA, 20th c. Bronzed steel, walnut, laminate, upholstery Unmarked 19 1/2" x 21 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES AND RAY EAMES LCWCHARLES EAMES (1907 - 1978) RAY EAMES (1912 - 1988) HERMAN MILLER/EVANS LCW, Zeeland, MI, 1940s Walnut laminated plywood, rubber Decal label 27" x 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING an oval-cut sapphire in a fancy claw setting, to diamond-set shoulders. French 18 carat gold assay mark, ring size J, 3.1 grams Two chips noted to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE ANTIQUE SAROUK MAT. LAST QUARTER, 19TH CENTURY.This very fine example expertly woven with a pale blue four-poled round arabesque medallion centered within a blue-black field of delicate polychrome floral vinery all within a scrolling rose-pink borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repaired Chinese Celadon-grey Porcelain CenserThe cylindrical ribbed body rising from three short feet to a flat repaired rim, covered overall in brownish gray glaze suffused with a network of natural crackles, the rim 5.75inch W, 3.2inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTED HALF HULL MODEL OF A MOTOR LAUNCH First Quarter of the 20th Century Mahogany backboardMOUNTED HALF HULL MODEL OF A MOTOR LAUNCHFirst Quarter of the 20th CenturyApplied upper deck works, skeg and rudder.Mahogany backboard 6.5” x 38”.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF teddy-baby, mohair plush, dark-brown, jointed,STEIFF teddy-baby, mohair plush, dark-brown, jointed, postwar era, complete, No. 7322, with plastic soles, good condition German Description STEIFF Teddy-Baby, Mohairplüsch, dunkelbraun, gegliedeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Supreme Order of the ChristOrder`s Badge of reduced size, 42x27 mm, in GOLD and enamels on both sides, round, chiseled suspension with enameled star and sacred heart, round ribbon ring and original ribbon with gold bar decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016MURANOPair of latticed table lamps, Italy; Metal fittings, painted wood base; Foil label; 26 1/2" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022France. Lot of Ecu's and 5 Francs, 1700's-1870'sFrance. Lot of Ecu's and 5 Francs, 1700's-1870's. Ecu's (3 pieces 1 Louis XV 2-Louis XVI); 5 Francs (12 pieces). Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. Lot of 15 coins. Good to VerySee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX COUPE WITH HEADLIGHTSLithographed tin, done in cream and red, clockwork driven, features electric lights, license plate on rear, rubber tires. 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peruvian Sterling silver dish, the centrPeruvian Sterling silver dish, the centre embossed with a double-headed eagle and marked 'LIMA', the border with scrolling decoration, on three shaped feet, marked '925', 26oz, 808g,See Sold Price
2 days LeftCV Auction LLCFranz Ertinger, (French, 1640 - 1710), "Moses Striking the Rock" EtchingUS$50
5 days LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIOUS$480
Sep 28Prestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLIVER CROMWELL'S 1710 POEMS ABOUT STATE AFFAIRS ARE A RELIC FROM THE PRESENT ERAUS$50
6 days LeftJasper52Yorkeshyre. Yorkshire West Riding county map by John Speed. Overton edition 1710US$850
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJon Planas Original Mixed Media Leap Of Faith On CanvasUS$1,000
12 hrs LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
1 day LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
3 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
3 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
4 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
5 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
6 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
Sep 27Prestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
Sep 29Prestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
Sep 30Prestige Auction Galleries14K Yellow/Rose Gold, 17.10 Morganite, 12.00cts Diamond NecklaceUS$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life of Flowers, oil on wood panel, attributed to Andrea Scacciati (1642-1710)US$140(2 bids)