Sold2018Hugo Yonzon, Filipino (1924-1994)Limited Edition Plate, The Holy Family 1993, 8.5” diameter (29.59cm), Made by Noritake, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMELA BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE, "EAGLE OF FREEDOM II," Trenton, New Jersey, 1976, the realistically modeled and painted figure of an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "WOODCOCK," MODEL NO. 413, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, ISSUED 1954, RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Nativity Scene with Large FiguresLarge Polychrome Decorated Christmas Nativity Scene with Figures Hand Painted Holy Family Baby Jesus Prophet Joseph Mary Holy Mother of Jesus The three Kings: Caspar, Melchior and Balthazar Sheap HearSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "ROAD RUNNER," MODEL NO. 493T, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New Jersey, issued 196See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "FLEDGLING GREAT HORNED OWL," MODEL NO. 479, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "MALE CALIFORNIA QUAIL," MODEL NO. 433, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITEDEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE "FLEDGLING GREAT HORNED OWL," MODEL NO. 479, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE Pelican Family By Boehm Porcelain Bird FigurineLimited Edition (#104) Pelican Family By Boehm. The figurine is approx 8" x 8" x 19" and it weighs 7.81lbs. The hand painted figure is in a good, vintage condition with no chips or cracks. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OFEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OF LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES "BOBWHITE QUAIL," NUMBER NO. 407, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm Porcelain "green Jays" PairBoehm Porcelain "green Jays" Pair, Bisque Porcelain Decorated, Limited Edition Of 65 Pair, Hallmark401-98, 1982, Closed Edition By 1983. Size: Male 16" X 10", Female: 15" X 8". This Edition Is # 2.MadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm Porcelain "Tulip and Lily" CenterpieceBoehm Porcelain "Tulip and Lily" Centerpiece. Bisque Porcelain Decorated. Limited Edition. 1992. Edition: 100. Hallmark: F384. Fine detail by the Original Edward Marshall Boehm Studio, Trenton, NJ. USSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm Porcelain "wood Thrushes"Boehm Porcelain "wood Thrushes" Pair, Bisque Porcelain Decorated, Limited Edition Of 400, Introduced In 1966, Closed Edition By 1975. Size: Male: 17" H. X 10" W. Female: 16" H X 13" W. Hallmark: 483.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOEHM PORCELAIN CRESTED FLYCATCHERBisque Porcelain Decorated. Limited Edition, hand painted. Closed Edition by 1974. Hallmark: 488. 19"H x 14"W x 7”DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm Porcelain "dove With Cherry Blossom"Boehm Porcelain "dove With Cherry Blossom", Bisque Decorated, Limited Edition, Hallmarked, Size: 21" H X 26" W. X 20" W. Hand-painted, Hand-created By Boehm, Usa. All Authentic Markings On The BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOEHM PORCELAIN PTARMIGAN WITH ROCK, PAIRBisque Porcelain Decorated. Limited Edition, hand painted. Closed Edition by 1968. Hallmark: 463. 14"H x 10 1/2"W x 7”DSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOEHM PORCELAIN CALIFORNIA QUAILS, PAIRBisque Porcelain Decorated. Limited Edition, hand painted. Closed Edition by 1968. Hallmark: 433. 9"H x 9 1/2"W x 4 3/4”DSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOEHM PORCELAIN TUMBLER PIGEONS, PAIRBisque Porcelain Decorated. Limited Edition, hand painted. Closed Edition by 1969. Hallmark: 416. 8 1/2"H x 9"W x 5”DSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOEHM BISQUE PORCELAIN DOWNY WOODPECKERS GROUPBoehm hand-painted Limited Edition bisque porcelain Downy Woodpeckers group (427-E). Modeled as a family of Downy Woodpeckers living within a tree stump. Stands approx. 13-1/2"H. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm Porcelain "Lesser Prairie Chickens", Pr.Boehm Porcelain "Lesser Prairie Chickens", Pr. Bisque Porcelain Decorated. A limited edition pair introduced in 1962. Vintage, early and rare. Hallmark: 464. Edition: 300. Made by Edward Marshall BoehSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Boehm Christian Era Porcelain Nativity FigurinesLimited edition. Hand painted and hand crafted nativity figures with Christ Child (BSB1), Mary (BSB2), and Joseph (BSB3). Part of the Christian Era Collection: Spirit Of Bethlehem. Boehm marked. ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm Christian Era Collection Nativity Woman WithBoehm Christian Era Collection Nativity Woman With Fruit Limited Edition c. 1985 Approximately 11 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Edward Marshall Boehm Book and CatalogA limited edition book signed by Mrs. Boehm in red. Binding features a Boehm porcelain horse and comes in a fine custom slipcase. This book gives the history of the Boehm family and the artists hard wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm Porcelain "circle Of Roses"Boehm Porcelain "circle Of Roses" Bisque Decorated Porcelain Centerpiece, Premiere In Size, Limited Edition Of 100, 1980, Closed Edition In 1990. Hallmark: F383. Size: 10" H X 15" W X 11" D. UsaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSonya and Family Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPortrait of a Family Limited Edition Lithograph (28" x 40.5") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), NumberedUS$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMichael's Family Limited Edition Lithograph (36" x 26") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and HandUS$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTatyana's Family Limited Edition Lithograph (28" x 39.5") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered andUS$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPortrait of a Family Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedUS$160
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPortrait of a Family Limited Edition Lithograph (28" x 40.5") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), NumberedUS$160
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Tatyana's Family" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Portrait of a Family" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Tatyana's Family" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$160
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited EditionUS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Flintstones Family Car Limited Edition Sericel from the Popular Animated Series The FlintstonesUS$40
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Family Ties" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$190
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, Inc20th century fox studios, The Simpson's Family Portrait Animation, Limited Edition SericelUS$150
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man Family #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by ValUS$160