Sold2023Cranberry Facet Cut Bohemian 1870 Glass SteinBlown Overlay Glass 1/2L. Cranberry over clear. Faceted body with matching inlay lid. Bohemian circa 1870. Base rim flake.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Bowl, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass By RosslerRose Bowl, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass By Rossler, 5.25" x 6", Enameled Scene Of Man Sitting On Bench Holding Stein, Optic Ribbed, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022c.1850 Silver Lid Facet Cut Bohemian Glass SteinBlown Overlay Glass 1/2L. White over cranberry. Facet cut body. Bohemian circa 1850. Silver lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20223/4L Overlay Cut Stag c.1850 Tall Cranberry SteinBlown Overlay Glass 3/4L. Cranberry over clear tall body. Wheel-cut stag in the forest scene. Bohemian circa 1850. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Overlay 1850 Dog, Stag & Doe Bohemian SteinBlown Overlay Glass 3/4L. Cranberry over clear. Three wheel-cut dog, stag and doe panels. Bohemian circa 1850. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass VasesA Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vases. H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian cranberry glass three-light chandelier19th century; calcite cased body with three reflector arms, 30 in. H., 24 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Lusters19th/20th century, pedestal vases, circular base leading to repeating arch rim decorated with hand painted florals and portraits within ovals, hung with ten prisms, gilt accents throughout, 15 x 5-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Victorian Bohemian cranberry glass lustersA pair of Boheamian painted cranberry glass lusters with hanging glass prisms. 15.5"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Lusters19th/20th century, pedestal vases, circular base leading to repeating arch rim decorated with hand painted florals, hung with ten prisms, gilt accents throughout, 14 x 6 in. Provenance: John W. StarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass LustresPair of Bohemian paint-decorated cranberry glass lustres, 19th century, overall with gilt accented and overlay decoration around alternating cartouches of elegant maidens and floral bouquets, with penSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vase, 19th CenturyA very fine bohemian or German red cranberry glass lidded vase or urn with an enamel painted romantic cherub scene and gilt accents. 19th century or earlier. Measures: 19 inches tall with lid DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Lusters19th/20th century, pedestal vases, circular base leading to repeating arch rim decorated with hand painted florals, hung with ten prisms, gilt accents throughout, 11-1/2 x 5 in. Provenance: John W. StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass LampsPair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Lamps. They measure H: 22" (without shade mount) W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Portrait VasesA Pair of Bohemian Gilted Cranberry Glass Portrait Vases. H: 11-3/4" D: 4-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Victorian Bohemian cranberry glass lustresPair of Victorian Bohemian cranberry glass lustres, having a white enamel exterior with hand-painted floral details and gilt accents, hung with crystal prisms, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian cranberry glass lustres, possiblyPair of Bohemian cranberry glass lustre candlesticks, possibly Moser, 13" ht., there are enamel painted portraits medallions around the top, gold decoration vines all over the blown cranberry glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bohemian Cranberry Glass Gilt Decorated UrnBohemian Cranberry Glass Gilt Decorated Urn, featuring an applied hand painted center medallion with two putti {Height 17 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Large Bohemian Cranberry Glass Covered Bowlsc. 1870, includes two large lidded and footed cranberry glass bowls, extensive gilt and white floral enameled decoration, each with scalloped underplate; bowls 9 1/2"W, 13 1/4"H; underplates 10 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bohemian cranberry glass lustres, possiblyPair of Bohemian cranberry glass lustre candlesticks, possibly Moser, 13" ht., there are enamel painted portraits medallions around the top, gold decoration vines all over the blown cranberry glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Bohemian Cranberry Glass Portrait Vases.Three (3) Bohemian Cranberry Glass Portrait Vases. Unsigned. Minor flakes to rim, rubbing to gilt decoration otherwise good antique condition. Tallest measures 10-1/4" H, 4-3/8" W. Shipping $125.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned MOSER Bohemian Cranberry Glass Punch Set:Unsigned MOSER Bohemian Cranberry Glass Punch Set: Gold Encrusted Lidded Bowl with Leafy Flower Vines is 15"T to Handle. Eleven 4"T Matching Cups with Applied Clear Handles Plus Ladle with Cranberry BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Cranberry Glass CompoteClassic finely Wheel Cut stag and doe scene. This piece is 10" tall and the top opening is 7 3/4" wide. Clear pedestal with the cranberry bowl etched to clear. Shelf wear commensurate to age. Free froSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,US$25(3 bids)