Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ranftbecher Boehmen around 1840 Colourless glass with ruby red underlay and overlay. PassivelyRanft beaker Bohemia around 1840 Colourless glass with ruby red underlay and overlay. Passively sanded ranft merging into peeled wall. Contrasting, gold-plated lip rim. On the wall stylized in impastoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranftbecher mit FächerfischdekorFarbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Auf der Wandung drei Reihen gekugelter und silbergelb gebeizter Rundmedaillons mit matt geschnittenen Fischen. H. 15,2 cm. Provenienz: Laut Information des VorbesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleines Becherglas, Cristalleries de Nancy, Frankreich - 20. Jh.Small beaker . Cristalleries de Nancy, France - 20th century Slightly conical wall; Notched structure with three image fields containing stylized floral decoration. Colorless glass, overlaid in cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of six glasses, Moser & Söhne, Karlovy Vary, 2nd half of 20th century, Splendid model, 5x discSechs Gläsern, Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, 2. H. 20. Jh., Modell Splendid, 5x Scheibenstand, facettierter konischer Stiel, konische Kuppa, 1 Becherglas, klares Glas mit reichem Schliffdekor und breSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranft cup with viewsRanftbecher with views Bohemia, around 1860 Colorless, partially red-stained, peeled glass. Front and back with cut picture fields: city and castle views, respectively. H. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Böhmisches Glas2 vols. Ricke/Vicek/Adlerova/Ploil, Lötz Böhmisches Glas 1880 - 1940, vol. 1 Werkmonographie; vol. 2 Katalog der Musterschnitte, Munich 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Phanomen art glass cabinet vasec.1902. A nearly identical form in the Phanomen line is pictured in IV.77 Das Bomische Glas 1700-1950. Measures 5 1/2" in height.See Sold Price
Sold202213 Books - Loetz & Glass Makers13 Books - Loetz & Other Makers, Lotz Bohmisches Glas 1880-1940, Band I & 2 Dimensions: Largest 12.5" H x 10.5" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Austria Ausführung C (Wave Optic Variant).Loetz Ausführung C Wave Optic variant. The piece was manufactured circa 1936. For attribution, see "Lötz Bohmisches Glas 1880 – 1940", p. 584, plate 14. No damage is present.Condition: (VSee Sold Price
Sold2021TellerTeller Jiri Repásek, um 1975 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas, mit poliertem Kugel- und matt belassenem Kerbschliff. In Diamantriß signiert: Repásek. D. 37 cm Lit.: Böhmisches Glas, Crystalex Nový BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritsch, Anton Cephalopoden der BöhmischenFritsch, Anton Cephalopoden der Böhmischen Kreideformation. Vom Autor signiertes Exemplar, mit 16 blattgroßen lithogr. Tafeln. Prag, Selbstverlag, 1872. 51 S. 4°. OHLwd. mit Deckeltitel (etw. bestoSee Sold Price
Sold202311. Badisches Sangerbundesfest Karlsruhe 1935 Badge11. Badisches Sangerbundesfest Karlsruhe 1935 - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tischer BOEHMISCHES ZINN, Cotterell PEWTER, etc11 vols. Tischer, Friedrich. Boehmisches Zinn und Seine Marken, mit 1258 Abbildungen von Zinngiesser-Marken und 16 Tafeln. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. LARGE QUARTO, orig. pewter-colored gilt-stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badisches Landesmuseum, Kunst der Südsee, 1969Badisches Landesmuseum, Kunst der Südsee, 1969, Exhib. Cat. Kunst der Südsee, Badisches Landesmuseum, Karlsruhe 1969.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Badisches Landesmuseum Karlsruhe, OldÅ™ich PlíBadisches Landesmuseum Karlsruhe, OldÅ™ich Plíva, 1987, Exh. Cat. OldÅ™ich Plíva, Badisches Landesmuseum Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe 1987.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Badisches Landesmuseum KarlsruheBadisches Landesmuseum Karlsruhe Bildkatalog 1976. Karlsruhe / Badisches Landesmuseum. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of English 18th C. Silver CandlesticksHallmarked on interior lip of base and lion passant on neck near the top of the body. H: 11 3/4; Diam: 6 1/4 inches. Condition: Break on body. Bobesches are silver plate. Shipping weight: 52.1 t ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Tiffany & Co sterling silver candle holdersPair Tiffany & Co sterling silver repousse candle holders. Marked on bottom Made for Tiffany & Co STERLING Cement filled and the numbers 408. Candle bobesches marked Sterling. Early 20th century. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrach Formosa Titania style vase, aventurine, rubinaHarrach Formosa rubina verde vase with hooked pattern containing glistening aventurine, circa 1900-1904. Height 6 7/8 inches. Handsome Loetz Titania styling. Pattern referenced Boehmisches Glas, BandSee Sold Price
Sold20172 pairs of Candelabra, Anglo Irish & Ren Revivaltwo pairs of Candelabra Anglo Irish two light candelabra with lusters and bobishes measuring 13.5 x 10 x 3.5 inches, Two Candle Renaissance Revival Candelabras with gilded brass and bronze fittings anSee Sold Price