Sold2021French carved walnut bonheur de jour,French carved walnut bonheur de jour, the top with mirrored doors and two wooden shelves, on a base with silk covered writing surface, five drawers and tall carved cabriole legs. PROVENANCE: CanterburSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bronze and porcelain cabinetFrench 19th century kingwood bonheur de jour, with pierced gilt bronze galleried top, above three hand painted porcelain tiles inset into the fall front opening to shelves, raised on shaped legs mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU AND PORCELAINA BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTED ROSEWOOD BONHEUR DE JOUR, LATE 19TH CENTURY, FRENCH, the pierced ormolu mounted three quarter galleried top, over a cavetto frieze, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonheur du Jour Chinoiserie Writing TableBlack lacquer bonheur de jour style writing desk, circa 1800, painted with foliate scroll tendrils, having pull out drawers, rising on spade legs 42"h x 48"w x 26"d We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iznik-Stil Platte Trkei, um 1900. Fayence. LeichtIznik-Stil Platte Trkei, um 1900. Fayence. Leicht passige Rundform. Weisse Glasur, Bemalung in blau, grn, braun. Darstellung von Tulpen und Nelken. Fahne mit Spiralornamenten. D 40,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Vase / An Art Nouveau cameo glass vase,Jugendstil-Vase / An Art Nouveau cameo glass vase, Emile Gallé, Ecole de Nancy, um 1900 Material: farbloses Glas mit Über- und Unterfang, Signatur: hochgeätzt auf Wandung 'Gallé', Dekor: fein geäSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit NarzissenVase mit Narzissen Cristallerie de Baccarat, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit türkisgrünem Opal unterfangen, rubinrosa überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: zwei große Narzissenblüten undSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK JONS ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVASSigned and dated, 2008. Titled "Um Jour De Grand Froid" Dimensions: H 53" x W 44.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOKOLADENKANNESCHOKOLADENKANNE Die Niederlande, Sneek, Ate de Groot Boersma, um 1900 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. 24 cm, 469 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken und Herstellersignet. Wandung ist flaechendeckend verzierSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONHEUR DU JOUR, FIGURAL PORCELAIN PLAQUESFrench burl wood Bonheur du Jour, c. 1900, a ladies writing desk accented with figural porcelain plaques, ormolu including a winged griffin, an upper cabinet with door and drawer and attached shelf abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase mit HortensieVase mit Hortensie Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit Ätzung, buntem Opakemail, Polier- und Reliefgold. Dekor: Hortensienzweige in dreifachem Rapport. Der ausgeätzteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2020house, De Hoop, Netherlands, 66 cm, around 1900, wood,house, De Hoop, Netherlands, 66 cm, around 1900, wood, colored, original condition, original painting German Description Packhaus, De Hoop, Holland, 66 cm, um 1900, Holz, farbig gefasst, Orig.-Zust.,See Sold Price
Sold2016optical toy, De Tooverschuf, the Netherlands, inoptical toy, De Tooverschuf, the Netherlands, in original box, around 1900 German Description optisches Spielzeug, De Tooverschuf, Holland, im Orig.-Kart., um 1900See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke England, um 1900. Versilbert1 Paar Kerzenstöcke England, um 1900. Versilbert (beschwert). Im Stil Louis XVI. Balusterschaft mit Vasentülle, reliefierter Blatt- und Girlandendekor. H 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Senne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener KelimSenne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener Kelim auf Seide. Das nachtblaue Mittelfeld ist flächendeckend mit Blumenbouquets im Aubusson-Stil überzogen. 2 hellblaue Borten umranden die breite sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, SilberFeines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, Silber 900/000, DEPOSE (nicht sig.), Fenster-Emaille (plique à jour) in zarten grünen Farbtönen, die einzelnen Elemente sind mit rosa StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Plattenspieldose "Stella" Schweiz, um 1900. Hersteller:Plattenspieldose "Stella" Schweiz, um 1900. Hersteller: "Mermod Frères, Sainte-Croix". Werk-Nr. 23138, vernickelt. Mit Nussbaum furniertes, rechteckiges Gehäuse. Im Deckelinnern Abziehbilder mit SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier, fût bagué façon bambou. Abat-jour en tissu beige. A floor lamp with metal structure sheathed in saSee Sold Price
Sold2022A black lacquered wrought iron 'bonheur du jour', 19th C.Full title: A black lacquered wrought iron 'bonheur du jour', 19th C. Description: H 139 x L 70,5 x D 33,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes undNavajo-Kelim Z-Amerika, um 1900. Elegantes und zeitgenössisches Werk. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt ein in Blau, Weiss und Schwarz gehaltenes Rauten-Medaillon, umgeben von einer dekorativen StricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauenHeriz-Serapi NW-Iran, um 1900. Im mittelblauen Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges goldgelbes Sternmedaillon mit 2 Palmetten-Ausläufern, flankiert von stangenartig verbundenen Heriz-Blüten, geometrischSee Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHsmall pinball game around 1900, with Asian motif, stuck with paper, multicolored lithographed,€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHcart with draft horse, wood, colored, 90 cm, with load, around 1900 German Description€40
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres BrocheUS$2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot dollhouse furniture program, sofa, width: 18, cabinet height: 25 cm, table and chairs,€60
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse room, around 1900, width: 59 cm, height: 30 cm, windows, furnished, 4 dollhouse dolls,€90
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Kingwood Marquetry Bonheur du Jour 18th centuryUS$300
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD, ORMOLU, AND BRASS MOUNTED MIRRORED BONHEUR DU JOUR, FRENCH, MID/LATEUS$500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th CenturyUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Kingwood Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Attributed to Charles Topino, 18th centuryUS$2,250
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesHENRI GODET (FRANCE, 1863-1937) AFTER WILLIAM BOUGUEREAU (ITALY/FRANCE, 1825-1905)US$500