Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two signed carved and polychromed Mexican SantosTwo signed carved and polychromed Mexican Santos figures; Virgin of Guadelupe and N.S. Del Carmen. 12"H x 7 1/4"W (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Antonio Fresquis Retablo, N. S. del CarmenTempera and gesso on hand-adzed pine panel New Mexican retablo painting of Nuestra Senora del Carmen, attributed to Pedro Antonio Fresquis, (1749-1831) Truchas, New Mexico, or possibly his workshop. FSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - N. S. del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. early 19th century CE. A wonderful Santo depicting Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of blue, gold, and white robes with red sleeves and a golSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2015Collier in oro bianco con brillante pendentects. 1.10, colore G/H, purezza VVS. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 20919 del 24/07/2015 White gold Collier with diamond Pendant, 1.10 cts., G/H color, VVS clarity. IGN report no. 20919 date 24/07/See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su telaDomenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su tela raff."scena sacra" autentica del Professor Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 28x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Astori, Scrittoio angolare mod. WilhelmScrittoio angolare mod. Wilhelm Legni di varie essenze con intarsi in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Driade Aleph, 1990 ca. Esemplare n. 34 Marchio del produttore. cm 95x90x90 LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOARDO DETTI Edoardo Detti day bed sofa.Edoardo Detti day bed sofa. . Cm 195,00 x 100,00 x 87,00. Wood and fabric, furnishing Villa del Professor B. in Florence. Design and furnishings by the architect Edoardo Detti. Edoardo Detti , was anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albi Urra'HARMAN; GODWIN; GIFFEY - Albi Urrà . Edizioni Mondiali, 1947-48. Serie completa da 1 a 34, ad eccezione del n. 20. Spillati, cm 24x32. Pubblica Red Rider di Harman, Vic Flint di Lynn, Connie di GodwSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone CollivaLampada da tavolo Metallo laccato, ottone. 1965 ca. cm 45x28x14 Literature: G. Bosoni, F. Picchi, M. Strina, N. Zanardi, Brevetti del design italiano 1946-1965 - Original patents of Italian design 194See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c Hudson River School o/c ( The River boat Mary Powell and sailboats passing the Highands on19th c Hudson River School o/c ( The River boat Mary Powell and sailboats passing the Highands on the Hudson River, New York. ) from Poughkeepsie, N.Y. estate of Professor Evert Schinhorn, who taughtSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "American Farm Yard - Morning" and "American Farm Yard...2 Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "American Farm Yard - Morning" and "American Farm Yard - Evening". At lower edge of print, P.E. Palmer Del. Currier & Ives, N.Y. - Entered According To Act OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To Albertus Del Orient BrowereAttributed to Albertus Del Orient Browere (N.Y./Cal. 1814-1887), oil on canvas, written verso on stretcher "Construction of New York Central R.R. Scene from Rogers Island Castleton Hudson New York bySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "American Farm Yard - Morning" and "American Farm Yard -2 Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "American Farm Yard - Morning" and "American Farm Yard - Evening". At lower edge of print, P.E. Palmer Del. Currier & Ives, N.Y. - Entered According To Act OSee Sold Price
Sold2018SARA STORINO - ArielOriginale di copertina per la rivista omonima n. 21, edita nel febbraio del 1996. Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 29,5x39,5. Eccellente.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiParete attrezzata_x000D_ Legno di noce, cristallo molato._x000D_ Italia, fine anni '40_x000D_ cm 68x200x15_x000D_ Expertise del Gio Ponti Archives n. 11054/000. Literature: Cfr.: U. La Pietra, Gio PonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJohann Christoph Volckamer (German, 1644-1740) Handcolored Engraving on Laid Paper, Ca. 18th C., HUS$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Conjurer D...US$125
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHIUS$50
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMagnificent Paganini Musical Quotation from His 2nd Violin ConcertoUS$2,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000