Sold2022PABLO SERRANO AGUILAR Crivillén, Teruel (1908) / Madrid (1985) "The family of the Dukes of Osuna"Pair of lithographs with manual intervention. Signed and numbered 1/68 on the lower side. 61 x 43 cm c/uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). “Figureâ€, 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and datedJUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). "Figura", 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. It has small inactive woodworm holes on the left side, as well as one in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE LEA HALPERN HOLLAND CERAMIC VASELea Halpern (Dutch, 1899-1985) vase of cylindrical form, covered with a beautiful silver-gray glaze. The vase bears the William Doyle auction house label. Signed L. Halpern on the base. Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Loretta Holtkamp Rookwood Pottery vase.A Loretta Holtkamp (1894-1985) Rookwood Pottery cylindrical vase with yellow lilies on pale green ground. Cincinnati, Ohio. 1951. Form #6933. Stamped and artist's monogram on base. 12" x 5".ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. RUTH LAIRD (American/Texas 1924-2006) A STONEWAREE. RUTH LAIRD (American/Texas 1924-2006) A STONEWARE OBJECT WITH SGRAFITTO DECORATION, PASADENA, TEXAS, CIRCA 1985, of tapered cylindrical form glazed in brown with graduated lines of abstracted birdSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID DOWLER (AMERICAN b. 1945) A PAIR OF STEUBEN CLEARDAVID DOWLER (AMERICAN b. 1945) A PAIR OF STEUBEN CLEAR CRYSTAL CANDLESTICKS, IN THE “STARDUST" PATTERN, MODEL 8495, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1985, each with tapering cylindrical nozzles over spreading cylinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loretta Holtkamp Rookwood Pottery vase.A Loretta Holtkamp (1894-1985) for Rookwood Pottery cylindrical vase with slate blue glaze wavy line design. Cincinnati, Ohio. 1950. Form #6933. Stamped and artist's monogram on base. 12" x 5".ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loretta Holtkamp Rookwood Pottery vase.A Loretta Holtkamp (1894-1985) for Rookwood Pottery cylindrical vase with pale blue and brown stripes on white ground. Cincinnati, Ohio. 1951. Form #6933. Stamped and artist's monogram on base. DrilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL HERNÃNDEZ MOMPÓ Valencia (1927) / Madrid (1992) "Spain with Europe", 1985Lithograph on paper Signed, dated, titled and justified 230/300 in pencil in the lower part . 76,5 x 56,5See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL HERNÃNDEZ MOMPÓ Valencia (1927) / Madrid (1992) "Spain with Europe", 1985Lithograph on paper Signed, dated, titled and justified 231/300 in pencil on the lower part . 76,5 x 56,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala Venini Art Glass VaseVenini art glass vase from the 'Filigrane di Tapio Series' circa 1968, by designer and sculptor Tapio Wirkkala, Finland (1915-1985). Tall free blown glass cylindrical vase, Incalmo technique, with solSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEON ROSEN FOR PACE COLLECTION BOCA DESKThree drawer Memphis style postmodern desk designed by Leon Rosen for "The Pace Collection" line. Lacquered burl wood, cylindrical ebonized legs. C. 1985. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 65" x D 26" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Natzler Glazed Earthenware Cylindrical VaseOtto Natzler Glazed Earthenware Cylindrical Vase Impressed and painted mark, 1985. 7 1/4 x 2 3/4 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
SoldFive Atlas Toledo, Peoria & Western Cylindrical Hopper and DPD Box cars in original boxesFive Atlas Toledo, Peoria and Western Cylindrical Hopper and double plug door Box cars. Consists of two ACF 3-Bay Cylindrical Hopper cars stock numbers 1985 road numbers 17007 and three 777 Evans doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARVEY K. LITTLETON (American, 1922-2013)Two-piece Sculpture; Pink and Orange Sliced Oblique Cylindrical Sections Glass Signed and dated 1985/86 L of larger 18cm (7in) L of smaller 12.8cm (5in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Unusual Hurricane Candlestick/LanternsPair of brass and glass cylindrical hurricane candlesticks. Label underside "(c) 1985 Chapman, All Rights Reserved." [32 x 9 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023A silver replica of the Open Championship golf trophy ewer Garrard & Co Ltd, London 1985A silver replica of the Open Championship golf trophy ewer Garrard & Co Ltd, London 1985 Profuse chased decoration, elongated neck and curved shoulders, the slightly tapering cylindrical body with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENCHU LAMAS (Vigo, Galicia, 1954). "Submariner", 1985. Oil on canvas. Presents stamp of BuadesMENCHU LAMAS (Vigo, Galicia, 1954). "Submarinista", 1985. Oil on canvas. Presents the seal of the Buades Gallery (Madrid) and the Jorge Kreisler Gallery (Madrid). Slight damage to the frame. Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cristiano Ronaldo SIGNED Real Madrid Soccer BallAn Adidas Real Madrid FIFA soccer autographed by Cristiano Ronaldo (born 1985), the renowned Portuguese professional footballer widely regarded as one of the greatest soccer players of all time. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUMEA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUME BOTTLE with hinged top, engraved with small stones, CIRCA. 1850, 5cms long. Provenance: LOUVRE DES ANTIQUAIRES, PARIS 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2020ULI STIELIKE 1985: Autographed 6 x 4 photo, depictingULI STIELIKE 1985: Autographed 6 x 4 photo, depicting Real Madrid players posing for a team photo prior to a 1-0 defeat to Videoton in the second leg of the 1985 UEFA Cup Final at the Bernebeu, Real MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Wildenhain Pond Farm Studio Pottery FaceMarguerite Wildenhain Pond Farm Studio Pottery Face Vessel. Marguerite Wildenhain (France, 1896 - Guerneville, CA 1985); The asymmetrical vessel of tapering, straight-sided cylindrical form, terminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO VISTOSI Collectible Murano Glass SculptureSigned Luciano VISTOSI collectible MURANO glass sculpture. Abstract cylindrical shapes encased in solid glass. Natural stone pedestal. Signature etched to verso of piece, dated 1985. Measures approx.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, LithographUS$1,400
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$220(3 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE SEQUIN ENCRUSTED EVENING DRESS, USA, FALL 1985US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000