Sold2020Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German,Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German, ca. 1829. Large letterpress broad sheet with considerable old German text heralding the performance of the famous sleight-of-hand magician, withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Deck(French, 1823-1891) large pottery vase with brightly colored Islamic decoration, gold leaf underglaze, large central image of a dancer, signed on base and on side "TH Deck", 13 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Bleu de Deck" Vase by Theodore DeckTheodore Deck, France (1823-1891) Turquoise vase with black design under glaze, baluster form with flared rim. Signed and dated on base TH Deck 1870. Measures 10 1/8"H x 7"W. Condition is good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGÈNE GLUCK (1820-1898) FOR THÉODORE DECKEUGÈNE GLUCK (1820-1898) FOR THÉODORE DECK (1823-1891) CIRCULAR PLAQUE, DATED 1871 painted earthenware, painted signature E. GLUCK/ 1871, stamped mark TH DECK(30cm diameter)Footnote: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOSCO JOHN: (1815-1888)BOSCO JOHN: (1815-1888) Don Bosco. Italian Roman Catholic Priest, Educator and Writer. He developed teaching methods based on love rather than punishment, a method known as the Salesian Preventive SysSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bosco, Signor (Saul Abram Warschawski). Signor BoscoBosco, Signor (Saul Abram Warschawski). Signor Bosco Program. For a performance dated August 14, 1873. His program includes the Shower of Gold and the Enchanted Fire Globe, among other feats. One foldSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BOSCO 18K GOLD HINGED BANGLE 2.5"VINTAGE BOSCO 18K GOLD HINGED BANGLE 2.5" -52.6 GRAMS-STAMPED 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bosco (1909-1991) Abstract Impasto PaintingPierre Bosco (French,1909-1991). Mid century modern abstract oil painting on canvas. Monochrome impasto image in gray tones. Signed lower right. Housed in modern chrome finished wood frame. Dated 1949See Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct. Continental Macro Mosaic of Saint John BoscoDESCRIPTION: : An antique 19th century Continental religious Macro-Mosaic. Features a scene of Saint John Bosco, backed by a halo, standing beside a young boy holding books, flanked by flowers. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AMERICAN FOLK ART OIL PAINTING.Twentieth century. Oil on canvas. Signed Gerry Bosco. Children playing at a schoolhouse. 26"h. 30"w. Framed 28.5"h. 34"w.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Restored Lounge ChairsPair of small 1950s Italian lounge chairs. Totally reupholstered and restored with vintage new old inventory fabric. Perfect for entry area or bedroom. These chairs come from an important hotel BoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEODULE AUGUSTIN RIBOT OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDTheodule Augustin Ribot (French, 1823-1891) Portrait of man with outstretched hand, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 37" x 30" Ht: 45" Wd: 38.5" (framed) Provenance:Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE DECK GLAZED EARTHENWARE CACHEPOTLate 19th c. French Glazed Pottery Jardiniere, by Theodore Deck (France, 1823-1891), c. 1870, with foo lion mask form side handles, molded and enameled bird, flower and shell form decoration on a yellSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR DECK (1823-1891) Faience Wall Panelcirca 1880polychrome glazes in the Iznik taste, in la...THEODOR DECK (1823-1891) Faience Wall Panel circa 1880 polychrome glazes in the Iznik taste, in later oak frame by the Rowley Gallery framed 13 1/4in x 13 1/4in (33.5cm x 33.5cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Deck (1823-1891) Paris Faience PlateTheodore Deck (1823-1891) Paris Faience Plate, c. 1859-1891, marked on reverse, dia. 11 7/8 in., foot rim drilled for hanging.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Theodore Deck Ormolu-Mounted Celadon Porcelain LampsUS$8,000
4 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Michael Max, Framed Artwork of Young GirlUS$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Bosco & Orso Heart Chain Cocktail Ring With Spinel in Sterling SilverUS$5