Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 Abstract Lithograph SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Pour Desirer la Femme Jusqu’au Fond de son Miroir" ("To Desire the Woman to the Bottom of her Mirror"), produced ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA [d'après] - El Sombrero y la Canasta - Pencil drawing on paperArtist: Diego Rivera [d'après] (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "El Sombrero y la Canasta". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1940s. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970)KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970) Console et son miroir, modèle no. 1145, en hêtre courbé et verni - Console à plateau garni de velours moiré et d'une plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gildedAltar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gilded wood, with carved and lacquered teakwood figure. Presented on a modern oak table. Measurements: 165 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Carrier-Belleuse, Apres la bainPierre Carrier - Belleuse (French, 1851 - 1932) Apres la bain Watercolor and pastel on paper. Signed lower right Pierre Carrier-Belleuse - 1896 36" x 20" ; framed 42" x 26" behind glass ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze SculptureLuca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on base, foundry mark on rear; patinated bronze statue of the young woman dancing; having a rotating basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45"Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Après la Pique by Pablo Picasso, 1959It's very rare to find such an amazing print, of this age, in such a high quality conditions. Pablo Pablo Picasso's, Après la Pique, is a Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fedele PAPAGNIPaire de lustres « Spoutnik » à 32 lumières, Vers 2000, Italie 140 x 130 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppl&See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Baldaccini, Compression SculptureCesar (Cesar Baldaccini) Apres la Fete 1974 compressed wire, bottle caps, and champagne corks 2.25 h x.75 w x .75 d in Etched signature to side 'Cesar'. This work is from the edition of 50 published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Antoine BlanchardAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), "Paris - Apres la Pluie," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire enTravail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire en bois et laiton doré, signé. 150 x 105 x 50 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), (D’APRÈS) The Political Line€80
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Naoshima Pumpkin White & Yellow€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Naoshima Pumpkin White & Red€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Naoshima Pumpkin White & Black€240
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
16 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 mapUS$260
16 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 mapUS$260