Sold2020Studio Pottery BowlsTwo studio pottery bowls to include: one with lotus double handles and dark floral designs; and one with a shaped rim and drip glaze blue / pink / purple colors. Measure 2-3/4” high, and 13-1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese BowlAntique Chinese Longquan Celadon Glaze Pottery Bowl. Lotus design on exterior surface. Measures 2-3/4" x 6-1/2". Condition: Normal factory nicks to the rim otherwise good condition. Estimate: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19th Century Familie Rose BowlA 19th Century Familie Rose Bowl, Daoguang mark and period. Bowl has a yellow and pink lotus design on exterior and turquoise interior. From an estate in Lake Tahoe, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ding Ware Bowl, Incised Lotus DesignDing Ware Bowl, Incised Lotus Design. The bowl covered overall with pale green glaze except for the rim and the bottom, the interior incised floral stems. {Diameter 7 3/8 inches (18.7 cm)}. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucy Lewis Acoma Polychrome BowlThis pretty bowl is by Acoma pottery artist Lucy Lewis (1890-1992). Polychrome geometric design, pale pink inner glaze. Well marked on bottom and is approx. 3 tall. Comes with the bentwood base and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PRE REPUBLIC ERA GLAZED POTTERY LOTUS BOWLAn antique Chinese Pre Republic era pottery footed bowl featuring a celadon glaze design. The subtle variations of beige exterior and deep blue interior add depth and visual interest to the overall deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rookwood lotus form bowls.A pair of Rookwood Pottery lotus form bowls. Cincinnati, Ohio. Mid 20th century. #6132. Green (1954) and light pink (1947) glaze. Stamped on base. 3 1/2" x 7 1/4".Provenance: From Sylvia and Dr. WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021OVERSIZE JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLOVERSIZE JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLStylized flowering lotus and scrolling vine design. Slightly domed cover with white glaze knop. Signed on base.Height 9". Diameter 12".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Dragon BowlChina, 19th C., export Famille Rose dragon bowl, on a raised base, encircled by a blue key fret pattern, with elaborate lotus flower designs over a red ground glaze, red dragon painted over a yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sawankhalok Celadon Bowl Thailand; 15 CSawankhalok Celadon Bowl Thailand; 15 Century; the center and inside cavetto well carved with Lotus Petal designs; the underside with degraded glaze, possibly from underwater salvage. Small chip to moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Ground BowlRectangular footed bowl with red seal mark to underside. Exterior with lotus / scrolling vine designs on pale turquoise glaze . Interior turquoise glaze with much wear, fading, signs of use, etc. 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan Twin Fish Longquan BowlChinese Yuan Twin Fish Longquan Bowl 2''x8''. Celadon glazed bowl with relief twin-fish motif in center. Carved lotus petal design on underside. Scattered surface wear to glaze. A few small kiln chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Robins Egg Blue Glaze Porcelain Lotus BowlLobed design with incised lotus decoration. Mottled turquoise blue glaze with gold gilt border on a small raised foot. Unmarked. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yaozhou Ware Porcelain Lotus BowlThe interior carved with a design of scrolling lotus, covered overall in an olive-green glaze, the base and foot left unglazed. 7.6*1.7inch.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Thai Celadon Bowls3 Thai Celadon Bowls. 1) Crackled glaze, fluted rim, decorated with lotus flower design on outside and fern-like pattern on interior. On ring base. Size: 3.75'' x 11.5'' x 11.5'' (10 x 29 x 29 cm). 2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulper Pottery 5-Sided Lotus-Form BowlFulper Pottery five-sided lotus-form bowl with fantastic butterscotch drip glaze over matte mustard. Signed. Perfect condition. 5.5″d x 2.75″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Scolling Lotus Vase, 20th C.A Chinese famille rose floral vase.dated to 20th C, Colorful scrolling pink flower design over a light green ground, with rounded body and curved neck leading to flared mouth. White glaze interior. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Doucai Lotus Scroll Bowl Xuantong markChinese Doucai Porcelain Bowl with a 6 character Xuantong Last Emperor reign mark on base. Design of lotus scroll in interior and exterior , light surface wear, light glaze pitting. 2.25" H x 4.5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZE FOOTED LOTUS FORM BOWLA Chinese Turquoise glazed porcelain bowl of footed lotus form having a high relief floral blooms design. Impressed "CHINA" mark to bottom. Probably Republic period. Measures approx. 3" height x 7" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl and Plate(Lot of Two) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl and Plate. The first is a thousand flower design plate on gilt ground and rim, and the second is a pink enameled bowl decorated with lotus scrolls andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulper Pottery Pink Bowl c1910sFulper Pottery Pink Bowl c1910s. Signed. Glaze bubbles to the interior, otherwise perfect condition. 5”d x 2”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Underglaze Blue & Red Porcelain PlanterChinese Underglaze Blue & Red Porcelain Planter with a design of the "Three Fruits" between ruyi borders and lotus borders, inside bowl in a clear glaze, the base with unglazed ring and small glazed cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BOWL PASTEL COLORS FAMILLE ROSEThe bowl so beautifully decorated with pink ground in famille rose lotus and gilding, with four beautiful framed paintings of flowers on a sky blue background. The edges and parts of the design are giSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BOWL PASTEL COLORS FAMILLE ROSE QIANLONGThe bowl so beautifully decorated with pink ground in famille rose lotus and gilding, with four beautiful framed paintings of flowers on a sky blue background. The edges and parts of the design are giSee Sold Price
941 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery19th Century Pink Lustreware Soft Paste JugUS$140
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYellow ground pink enamel lotus pattern bowl made by Emperor Kangxi of the Qing DynastyUS$400
12 hrs LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. "Lotus" porcelain service. Pierced bowl decorated with pink lotusUS$95
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Apple Green Glaze Lotus Flower Design Porcelain Tea Caddy w Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Gem BaseUS$560