Sold2015BOXED SMOKY SAM WILD FIREMAN AND SHERIFF SAMMarx, the crazy fireman wind-up, both lithographed tin heads and wheels, auto bodies and hats are plastic. 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
SoldMarx Smoky Sam The Wild Fireman Crazy CarAmerican. 1950s. Marked, on box and side of jeep. Size 6.5" x 6.75" x 4". Condition Plastic ladders. Plastic body. Rotating tin head and tin tires. Tested and working Medium Lithographed tin, plasSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARX SMOKY SAM THE WILD FIREMAN WIND-UP PARTIAL OBMARX SMOKY SAM THE WILD FIREMAN WIND-UP PARTIAL OBSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WINDUP SMOKY SAM FIREMAN CRAZY CAR w/ BOXAll original and in great condition. No breaks. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FIREMAN & BRONCO BUSTER WIND-UP TOYS(lot of 2) Vintage wind-up toys, including: (1) Marx 'Smokey Sam, the Wild Fireman', in truck, approx 7"h, 4.25"w, 7"d; (1) bronco buster, approx 8"h, 3.25"w, 7"d; 0.9lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP SNOOPY GUS WILD FIREMAN w/ BOXMarx Snoopy Gus Wild Fireman. All original and complete with windshield, Dog, and Fireman on ladder. Toy has virtually no play wear. Comes with very crisp Box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX SNOOPY GUS WILD FIREMAN HOOK & LADDERMade in USA by Marx. All Original & Complete Tin Litho Windup Fire Truck w/Rotating Ladder & Eccentric Action. 1920's 7" L x 8.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX SMOKY SAM w/BOX1950. USA. Working. complete, all original. Tin litho & plastic, funny fire fighter toy with eccentric action. Ex. Don Kaufman Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup SLIPPING SAM FIREMAN w/ BOXScarce early Marx Slipping Sam Climbing Fireman. All original and complete. Windup works. Scarce version with comical box. Box missing flaps. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Smoky Joe & Smoky Sam Cardboard Figuresrated 8, 10"x5", all have good color, all has some minor wear, come with cigars.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED WILD ROARING BULL AND BOY483. BOXED WILD ROARING BULL AND BOY | 9.5" l. | Very minor touch up to curved corners on cows body, otherwise working well in All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Boxed Wild West Mechanical BanksMade in America circa 1950's. Made of Aluminum. Excellent Condition. Both with original boxes. One box with some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX SMOKEY SAM FIREMAN CRAZY CARBertoia BASICS Online: MARX SMOKEY SAM FIREMAN CRAZY CAR 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Wild West Mechanical BankMade by Duro Mold. Pristine Condition with Original Box. Does not work. Missing Trigger. Box missing one end flap.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cherilea Boxed Set #Wild West Indians.Boxed Wild West Indians, 7 pieces circa 1950s, Mint tied in excellent illustrated box. Also included are an unboxed Crescent Guards Band, condition excellent, with 4 trees and a rabbit hutch. 1 tree mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Boxed Britain's Wild West Cowboy and IndianMany identical figures: two larger sets, three small sets. Marked "Wild West" on the top of all boxes. Sets marked No. 205S, 204S, another 204S, 212S, and another 212S. All boxes have inserts, and looSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOXED JAPANESE WILD ROARING BULL AND BOYBy Mikuni, colorful and working, crisp box. Box Ex. 8" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dick Stuart, Smoky Burgess, Sam Jones baseball cardsDick Stuart, Smoky Burgess, Sam Jones baseball cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HAM AND SAM MINSTREL BANDStrauss, lithographed tin, colorful piano band with banjo player and pianist, key wind operated. 6 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Buddy L Wild Animal CircusBoxed Buddy L pressed steel Wild Animal Circus. Complete with animals. Box has end flaps missing on one side and some general wear.See Sold Price
Sold20211890 1ed Big Game Hunting Wild Beasts Sam. Baker ASIA1890 1ed Big Game Hunting Wild Beasts Sam. Baker ASIA Africa Rhinos Illustrated Samuel White Baker was a 19th-century English big game hunter who was notable for publishing narratives of his African eSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Britains Wild West Boxed Sets3 Britains Wild West boxed sets including 183 Cowboys on foot in box with Britains Wild West label, and 2 mixed Cowboys and Indians sets in boxes with illustrated labels. Each complete, 21 pieces totaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AHI Rare Wild West Boxed Set18 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent. Loose in box. 30 mm scale.See Sold Price
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Western Series Wild Bill Hickok 8 inch Action figure boxed 1973.ÂŁ80
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersSam Savitt for Frank M. Whiting, Horse CoastersUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionOriginal Currier & Ives "Life of a Fireman" large format, circa 1870US$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Mumei Late Edo Blade Showing Fantastic Wild Hamon &US$750
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall MirrorUS$15(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)