Sold2015The Duke of Windsor's straw boater, mid-late 1940s,The Duke of Windsor's straw boater, mid-late 1940s, labelled to the interior 'John Cavanagh Ltd, Park Avenue, at 47th Street, New York', trimmed with black grosgrain ribbon, size 6 7/8 Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Kurtz, wall-mount 'Gingko' consoleChris Kurtz, wall-mount 'Gingko' console, c. 2015, USA, carved redwood, includes mounting hardware, 33"h x 30"w x13"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 374 Broome Street, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de KOONING: "Untitled"Willem de KOONING (Dutch American, 1904-1997): "Untitled". Lithograph on wove paper, 1981. Published by "Hampton Editions, Ltd.", Sag Harbor, New York. Printed by Dan Welden, with his blindstamp, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Spitzmiller, pair "Double Gourd" lampsChristopher Spitzmiller, pair "Double Gourd" lamps, c. 2009, New York, two light, sang de boeuf porcelain table lamps, on gilt bases, sticker label to underside, 30.25"h x 9.25"w, 13.25"h x 17.5"dia (See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M9 10715 Titan Set Prototype *, 2010, no. P-009prototype of the famous Titanium edition designed by Walter de Silva, with matching Titanium Summilux 1.4/35mm ASPH. no.4107992, titanium hood, cap, test certificate, two books, battery, charger and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Wiggins ''West 57th St, Winter'' 1927 OilGuy Wiggins (1883-1962 American) ''West 57th St, Winter'' 1927 Oil on Canvas 26''x16'' Image. Exceptional New York impressionist street scene with cars. Signed and dated l.l. with original title labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George II Giltwood Marble-Top Pier Table in theA George II Giltwood Marble-Top Pier Table in the Manner of William Kent Mid-18th Century Height 31 x width 41 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Kentshire Galleries Ltd., New York, 1991 (with copSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble Bearded Head, Perhaps a Giant, from aA Roman Marble Bearded Head, Perhaps a Giant, from a Relief Circa 2nd Century A.D. Height 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd., New York, 1980 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL SPRINGER 'ONASSIS' DINING TABLEgoatskin parchment; unsigned; with typewritten order label to underside of top dated "3.10.85"; Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk, purchased from Karl Springer LTD New York, June 1, 1985 (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'ENTABLATURE V'Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) screenprint, lithograph and metal foil collage with embossing in colors on Rives BFK wove paper. Printed and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., New York. Holds blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Zhou Dynasty Style Gilt Bronze Toad Waterdroppertoad with three legs and some verdigris patination, 1-1/2 x 2-1/8 x 3-5/8 in. Provenance: E & J Frankel Ltd., New York, 1991; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
2024Manual Cargaleiro Oil on board 1987Cargaleiro Oil on board 1987 One of a kind original Approx 76x36 cm and 96x51 cm custom framed. Hand signed by the artist. Collection of Nathan Silva de Souza Gomes, Rio - F. Souza Antiquários Rio -See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre PaintingUS$10
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990US$10,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990US$10,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (Reach Out and Touch Someone), 1988-89US$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat Original Painting - "Baseball Man with Crown"US$750(4 bids)