Sold2024§ BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012) BROWN COMPOSITION, c. 1957-59 signed (lower left), oil, ash, charcoal and sand on canvas 50cm x 65.5cm (19¾in x 25 ¾in) Gimpel Fils, London.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRAM BOGART 1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden, BelgienBRAM BOGART 1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden, Belgien OHNE TITEL (1998) Farbige Aquagravure auf handgeschöpftem Bütten. 28 x 24 cm (R. 55 x 45,5 cm). Unten rechts datiert und handsigniert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2021Bram Bogart (1921-2012)Yellow \ Blue, Silk Print, 75x56 cm, signed and dated 1978, numbered 190 \ 55. Source Collection of Professor Pinchas and Esther RabinovichSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000 signé et daté 2000 ; signé et daté mei 2000 au revers gouache sur isorel signed and dated 2000 ; signed and dated mei 2000<See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Fleurs Dans l'atelier. Signed l.r., signed and titled on reverse; 30in. X 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoj Uzelac pochoir "La Naiade du bateau ivre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed on Arches paper in 1956 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for the Vins, fleurs et flammes portfolio, and issued in a limited edition of 380. Size: 12 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOGART 16" DOLL HUMPHRY BOGART Effanbee 1988BOGART DOLLHUMPHRY BOGART is one of Effanbee's 1988 Legend Series. 16" Vinyl doll. Neck marking:" Effanbee FB1988" Comes with certificate of Authenticity. in pristine condition. Doll and box, with tagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955), "Fleur sur un Fond Jaune etFernand Leger (1881-1955), "Fleur sur un Fond Jaune et Orange," 20th c., screenprint, pencil marked, #42/200 l.l., pencil signed l.r., with atelier stamp upper left, framed, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fleur de Lis French Cotton Tapestry, Louvre ReproFrench Wall tapestry , made in France, and is a limited edition reproduction of the 1751 original that hangs in the Louvre Museum in Paris. Labeled CW 66. Hand woven by the French atelier PORTIERE FLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram van Velde original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums IIPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Flowers (Fleurs) 1939 Print SignedHenri Matisse. Flowers (Fleurs). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums IIPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Flowers (Fleurs) 1939 Print SignedHenri Matisse. Flowers (Fleurs). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums IIIPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums III. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 x 8 7/8 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Flowers (Fleurs) 1939 Print SignedHenri Matisse. Flowers (Fleurs). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Flowers (Fleurs) 1939 Print SignedHenri Matisse. Flowers (Fleurs). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Exposition Poteries, Fleurs, Parfums"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Fleurs Surrealistes: The Vanishing Face," 1980, color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition H.C 45/64, published by Atelier Dumas, overall (unframed): 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMPEROR QIANLONG OF THE QING DYNASTY AND EMPRESSES PAINTING, LANG SHINING MARK42cm Height 39cm Width.Pinted lens on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARECALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAWASE HASUI - SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTENKAWASE HASUI. SNOWY INOKASHIRA, BENTEN. PUBLISHER: SAKAI / KAWAGUCHI. DATE; ORIGINALLY 1929. THIS PRINTED LATER BUT A LIFETIME IMPRESSION. NOT A NUMBERED EDITION. SEAL; SUI. OBAN, 11 1/16" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
3 days LeftBK Auctions478) Chagall (1887-1985) "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition LithographUS$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$530(7 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart PhotographUS$140(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty-Four Spode Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Fleur de Lys Gold' PatternUS$700(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K GOLD COBALT BLUE ENAMEL PEARL FILIGREE PENDANT BROOCH FLEUR DE LIS FRENCH c.1900 A StunningUS$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAtelier Beige Fox Stroller Fur CoatUS$9(2 bids)