Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Godard a Paris, including: (1) "Grand Pavillon d'Entree de l'HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (4) French Third Republic Gold Coins.ncluding (1) 1897 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) France 20Fr Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1902 (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1899 (L'hotel de la MonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2023NUMISMATICS. 1860 10Fr. Second Empire French GoldCoin. (1) 1860 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 10Fr France Napoleon III gold coin. Accompanied by a mounted 1911 10Fr gold coin. Total approx. weight of each coin is 3.2258 grams (gross). From a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boisseau: Crete with Aegean Island InsetsReserve Reduced! Map Title: Description de l'isle de Candie et des isles Voisine sde la Grece Cartographer: Boisseau Place/Date: Paris / 1645 Size: 18 1/2" x 12 3/4" Condition: outline color; two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Beautifully Colored Hispaniola MapReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carte de l'Isle de Saint Domingue Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1758 Size: 11 1/2" x 7 5/8" Condition: wash color; overall age toning A beatifully colored eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guadeloupe, Marie Galante, Les Saintes IslandsReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe. Cartographer: Nicolas Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1758 Size: 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Condition: B&W; overall age-toning and some spotting priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boys, Thomas Shotter Lithograph Hotel De Sens, ParisBoys, Thomas Shotter. HOTEL DE SENS, PARIS. Lithograph with hand coloring, 1839. 14 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches; 372 x 262 mm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer: Antique Map of Castile & Leon, 1706Map: La Castille Vieille et Nouvelle, l'Estramadura de Castille et de Leon Cartographer: de Fer Place & Date: Paris / 1706 Size: 23 1/4" x 17 3/8" Condition: wash and outline color; washed and backed,See Sold Price
Sold20221760 Handcolored Engraving London Hotel Maire1760 Vue d' Optique of "L'Hotel de Lord Maire De Londres", printed at Paris by J. Chereau, circa 1760. Handcolored. Measures 16 x 12". Very Good with light dampstain. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hotels Historiques de Paris 2 vols platesJorgensen, Monique (illus.) and Max Terrier (text), Hotels Historiques de Paris I and II (two volume set), Paris, Le Livre et l'Estampe 1945 and 1947, volume 1 number 89 of 535 copies, volume 2 numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Sigmund J CauffmanSigmund J Cauffman (American, 19th/20th century), "La Rue de l'Hotel de Ville, Paris," watercolor, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet (unframed): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  J...Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  Journee de Paris 1915 / au profit des oeuvres de guerre de l’Hotel-de-Ville. Paris: Devambez. 47 x 31”. – LEMAIRE, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vue d'Optique of ParisJacques Rigaud, French, 1680-1754. An 18th century "Vue d'Optique" engraving on paper with hand-coloring, titled "Vue de l'Hotel de Ville de Paris" . Toning and some foxing, rippling to paper, creasesSee Sold Price
Sold20171900 HELITROPE POSTCARDS PARIS & HOTEL REGINA1900 HELITROPE POSTCARDS PARIS & HOTEL REGINA BY E. DELEY: In booklet form, unused, Postcards- Paris Souvenir de L'Hotel Regina 2 Place Rivoli, early folding souvenir book depicting the Opera, Place dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOULANGER, Henri (“Henry Gray”)BOULANGER, Henri (“Henry Gray”) (1858-1924). Bazar de l’Hotel de Ville / Etrennes Jouets. 1898. Paris: Courmont Freres. A child in oversized military attire practices drills before aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Dali Parisian Landmark Plates, Eleven (11)Set of eleven D'Arceau-Limoges plates after Louis Dali depicting various Parisian landmarks; includes "L'Arc de Triomphe", "L'Opéra", "L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", "La Pointe du Vert Galant et le PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean Joseph 1736 Antique Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
27 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRobert Doisneau "Le Basier de L' Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" PrintUS$100
7 days LeftPiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (fromUS$7,500
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsGorham Cluny Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. SCHOELCHER - DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200