Sold2022Sehr feiner Barockschrank : Oesterreich, Linz - um 1730/40Very fine baroque cabinet : Austria, Linz - around 1730/40 Two-door cabinet with beveled corners on plinth, foliage-decorated ball feet and curved frame, high, widely projecting cornice. Coniferous woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winterthur, BreitrandtellerUm 1680. Fayence weiss glasiert, bemalt in Scharffeuerfarben. Im Spiegel behelmtes Wappen der Familie Ramp von Winterthur. Auf der Fahne Traube, Pflaumen, Granatapfel und Quitte(?). D 33,5 cm.- KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2019I.A.C. 1680 silver caudle cup/porringer with cover,I.A.C. 1680 silver caudle cup/porringer with cover, having pierced flower finial with leaf chasing surround on cup with two scrolled handles with leafy base, engraved C C in front. height 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022[PAPAL STATES] Pope Innocent XI 1680 Silver Scudo[PAPAL STATES] Pope Innocent XI 1680 Silver Scudo Property of an Estate, Pasadena, California Provenance: Bradshaw & Darlington, Birkenhead, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brandy snifterBrandy bowl South German, around 1680 Silver, partially gilded. Fitted oval bowl. Volute handles on both sides. The mirror with rider on horseback. L. 13 cm; h. 2,5 cm. 101 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver tazza, Empire, um 1810/15, "Alt Wien"Silver tazzaEmpire, um 1810/15"Alt Wien" silverOpenwork, cut edge with the depictions of river godsHeight 12 cm, diameter 17 cmHallmarks: "Alt Wien Radpunze", maker´s markWeight: 249 gr.See Sold Price
20221976 ROLLS ROYCE SILVER WRAITH II1976 ROLLS ROYCE SILVER WRAITH II VIN / CHASSIS NUMBER: LRE24203 ENGINE #: 24203 BUILD DATE: 3/76 ODOMETER: 57212 ENGINE: L410 V8 TRANSMISSION: Automatic COLOR: Cardinal Red / 5201 Beige Everflex roofSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OFTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH (SILVER) OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Russian, circa 1900 (icons), RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Vase mit SilberauflageBirnform. Blaues Opalglas. Ornamentale Feinsilberauflage. H. 10,5 cm. A French Art Déco blue opalescent glass vase with silver overlay. Frankreich. Um 1925 - 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles II provincial West Country silver spoon, Exeter circa 1680A Charles II provincial West Country silver spoon, Exeter circa 1680 Trefid pattern. Marked to the bowl and thrice to the stem with encircled crowned X town mark, for either John Verdon or Jasper RadcSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu VIN: 136371L153125 Color: Nevada Silver (PNT Code 13) Interior: Black Bucket Seats (trim code 706) Engine:350 CID (originally 2v car now fitted with 4v carburetor) TransSee Sold Price
20171999 Porsche Boxter1999 Porsche Boxter, VIN WPOCA2985XU633403, having a silver exterior with red interior, NOTE: Lot being sold for the bankruptcy trustee and may take several weeks to get title. It will need to be regiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set12 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set of 12 pieces of silver flatware, Henin & Cie, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950/000, Besitzermonogramm C.N., Punzierung: Minerva Kopf (Minerve)See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST SANDER (1876–1964)AUGUST SANDER (1876–1964) | Portrait of a young man, Linz c. 1905 | Vintage silver print, carte-de-visite, in excellent condition 11 x 4,8 cm Photographer’s studio imprint “Aug. SandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabatiere / Schnupftabakdose / A gilded silver snuffTabatiere / Schnupftabakdose / A gilded silver snuff box, Moskau / Moscow, um 1817 Material: Silber 875/000 vergoldet, dargestellt Katharina die Große, Punzierung: Stadtmarke, Beschaumarke Ivan IvanoSee Sold Price
Sold20172005 Vespa PX150 Scooter2005 Vespa PX150 Scooter. VIN #ZAPM093DX55002612. Mileage unknown. Color: Silver exterior. Modified racing motor and exhaust.See Sold Price
Sold2021A German small sword with silver guard, mid-18thA German small sword with silver guard, mid-18th centurySpätere Rückenklinge um 1800 (Rostspuren), in der oberen Hälfte beidseitig geätzt. Silbernes Bügelgefäß (geschwärzt, locSee Sold Price
Sold2023Order and Miniature, Austro-Hungary Service to the Red CrossOrder medal and miniature, Austro-Hungary Decoration for Services to the Red Cross with war decoration (Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um das Rote Kreuz). Enameled silver. instituted on 17 August 1914See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century silver trefid spoon Thomas Allen, London, possibly 1680A 17th century silver trefid spoon Thomas Allen, London, possibly 1680 Engraved initials to reverse of stem 'R M' 'G' above, with beaded rat-tail reverse bowl, length 18.1cm, weight 1.2oz. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold20221987 Mercedes Benz 560SL 2D CNVT 8-5.6L1987 Mercedes Benz 560SL 2D CNVT 8-5.6L. Silver exterior, black interior, 179,506 miles, VIN #WDBBA48D3HA075090, automatic transmission. Estate sale being sold strictly "as-is". This item requires buySee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA French - Paris 19thC Regence silver tea urn, maker's mark 'Tetard - Paris', H 42,6 cm - weight c.€1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL€300(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftOne of a Kind Coins$100 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag BUUS$7,500(10 bids)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLegend by Fortunoff Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Dinner 76 pcsUS$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8US$4,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsIvy by Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus Tong Large Pierced Brite-Cut 11 1/2"US$26(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1877-1881 Rutherford B. Hayes 19th President Proof 1oz. .999 Silver Art RoundUS$70