Sold2020Cahier de Georges Braque, 1917-1947This lovely book published by Maeght editeur, Paris. A very nice copy of this rare book. The book is number 845/ It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "OISEAU DE PASSAGE" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"OISEAU DE PASSAGE"Year: 1961Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 74.7x56.8 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Tête de Profil,lithograph in violet, 1958, pencil signed and numbered 22/75 lower margin, matted and framed. Vallier 134. Image Size 6 1/2 x 10 in.; DOA 19 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. A nice, strong impression. Collection of WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FR 1882-1963) Bord De MerGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) Bord De Mer lithograph on paper- pencil signed and editioned 17/350 lower margin. 16 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges 4 Farblithographien. In: Descente aux enfers. Lithographies originales de Georges€1,000
Jun 15OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Tete De Jeune Fille Hand Varnished Signed Lithograph Framed ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, nach Georges Oiseau sur fond de X, aus: Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, nach Georges, Mehr als 85 Lithographien in "Cahier 1917-1947" und "1947-1955".€200