Sold2023Scandinavian design. Three vases in brass. 1960's.Title: Scandinavian design. Three vases in brass. 1960's. Scandinavian design. Three vases in brass. 1960's. In very good condition. Measures: 21 x 6.5 cm. Reserve: $175.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF 5 VINTAGE CHINESE BOXES AND ORNAMENTSWooden boxes with hand decorations. Brass metal vases, charms. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 1"H x 2"D, largest Country of Origin: China Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte, Milan, Orchid vase, c. 1960Fontana Arte, Milan, Orchid vase, c. 1960, H. 5.5 x 15.5 x 7.5 cm. Brass, chrome-plated, clear glass. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRASS ITALIAN LAMPS ART GLASS BASES C.1960A very cool pair of brass mid century modern Italian lamps having art glass vase form bases circa 1960. Ht: 21.5" Dia: 6" (measured without shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEVintage Chinese Cloisonné Footed Red Vase. Florals, gilded brass base and rim, stamped China c. 1960, dent t0 1 side. Measures 9" tall x 5" wide. Weighs approx. 1 lb 5oz.#19 PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia Pavia VaseGlass vase with applied metals. Italy, 1960's. Black glass, brass, copper, silver, silver plate. 8w x 4 1/2d x 8hSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE WITH STANDVintage Chinese Cloisonné Footed Vase. Green with varied Florals, gilded brass base and rim, stamped China c. 1960. Carved Rosewood stand. measures 12" with stand x 6": wide. Weight approx. 2lbs.PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz August Breuhaus de Groot (German, 1883-1960) AFritz August Breuhaus de Groot (German, 1883-1960) A WMF - AG (NKA) Ikora Edelmetall Vase. 1929, No 19 / 7. Brown and green patina over brass with engraving down to brass to accentuate designs of "undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia Scarpa / Venini - Occhi Vase, 1960Tobia Scarpa / Venini "Occhi" Vase, circa 1960, signed Venini MuranoDimensions: 8.75" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - Vase, 1960h 30x19 cm Murano blown, rod technique.Venini production, signature on the base Venini ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVO Chandelier in burnished brass and brass, 1960.STILNOVO Chandelier in burnished brass and brass, 1960. Brass. Cm 56,50 x 100,00 x 56,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FLORAL DESIGN CLOISONNE ON BRASS VASECHINESE FLORAL DESIGN CLOISONNÉ ON BRASS VASE, 19TH C., H 10 1/2" DIA 7":narrow neck marked on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros - Momento Vase, 1960Antonio Da Ros "Momento" Vase, circa 1960, paper label and signedDimensions: 12" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Secessionist Brass Vase c1900-1905Vienna Secessionist brass vase c1900-1905. Unsigned. 10"h x 5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engravedA QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engraved with bands of decoration comprising figural medallions hunting scenes and scrolling arabesques of slender bulbous form on flared rim foot 62.5cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lakeside Crafts Shop Oak & Brass Vase c1910Lakeside Crafts Shop Oak & Brass Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 10"h x 5.5"sq x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO DINANDERIE BRASS VASECirca 1930. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia 5" Condition: Nothing to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Brass VasesDESCRIPTION: a pair of Chinese enameled brass vase. Features center depictions of Chinese courtyard scenes with regal women seated amongst trees and floral motifs. Further embellished with a scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry St John Dixon Hammered Brass Vase c1920Harry St John Dixon Hammered Brass Vase c1920. Unsigned. Aged patina. 13"h x 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRASS VASEJapanese. 20th Century. Signed. Cast with dragonflies. Height 9 3/4". Now electrified. (400/500)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Brass Vase w Lucky Dragon & Qianlong MarkChinese Brass Vase w Lucky Dragon & Qianlong Mark Dimension: 390*250*250(mm) 15.35*9.84*9.84(in) Weight 15.54 lbs/7047 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Vase c1930sDirk van Erp hammered brass vase with twist-sculpted base c1930s. Excellent new patina. Signed with open-box, San Francisco, Handwrought mark. 6.5"h x 7 5/8"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delos Colvin Ransom Handmade Square Copper & Brass Vase c1930sDelos Colvin Ransom Handmade Square Copper & Brass Vase c1930s. Ransom was born in Los Angeles, California in 1913 and raised in the Pacific Northwest. He studied two years at Whitman College and gradSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Large 15" Brass Vase With Elephant Ring HandlesUS$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/ Ay Vintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/US$50
14 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji VaseUS$5,000
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th CenturyUS$1,000