Sold2021BRASSAI - Picasso, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Picasso, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.4x9.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai, photograph, c. 1932Brassai, photograph, c. 1932, Brassai (Gyula Halasz) (French, 1899-1984), "Lovers Reflected in Mirror", silver gelatin print, stamped on verso with photographer's name, address and copyright, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - The Quarrel, 1932ARTIST: Brassai TITLE: The Quarrel, 1932 MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin print on matte-surface paper is signed in ink sheet recto with copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai, Ciel Postiche, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Ciel Postiche, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.3x8.8" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - "Juan-Les-Pins," Folies-Bergere, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: "Juan-Les-Pins," Folies-Bergere, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, USA Dimensions: 6.5x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrassaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - At Suzy's, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: At Suzy's, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.5x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-French photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu ...Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu clair Signée, datée et numérotée 25/195 45,5 x 61 cm Footnotes: Provenance: SuccessiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Introduction at Suzy's, 1932Artist: BRASSAI Title: Introduction at Suzy's, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.3x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungarianSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - "Bijou" of Montmartre, 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: "Bijou" of Montmartre, 1932 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image size approx. 6.75 x 5.25 inches Brassai, pseudonym of Gyula HalásSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Chez Suzy, circa 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Chez Suzy, circa 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, USA Dimensions: 7.2x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Viaduc D'Auteuil, Paris, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Viaduc D'Auteuil, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 9.25x12.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Au Bal Musette, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Au Bal Musette, Les Quatre Saison Rue de Lappe, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, USA Dimensions: 6.4x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023BRASSAI - Phenomenom de L'extase, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Phenomenom de L'extase, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 9.2x6.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASSAI. FILLE DE JOIE. PARIS. 1932.BRASSAI. FILLE DE JOIE, QUARTIER ITALIE. PARIS. 1932. Silver print mounted with plastic corners in mat. Print verso with Brassai's copyright backstamp, pencil caption, marked "Tirage de l'Auteur" [AutSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - A Prostitute Playing Billiards, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: A Prostitute Playing Russian Billiards, Montmarte, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimensions: 5.95x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Dancer Gisele, Montparnasse, Paris, 1932Artist: BRASSAI Title: The Dancer Gisele, Montparnasse, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 8.3x6.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrassaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - La Creme de Beauté, c. 1932ARTIST: Brassai TITLE: La Creme de Beauté, c. 1932 MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 9 x 7 in DESCRIPTION: This ferrotyped silver gelatin print is unmounted and trimmed without margins. Brassai's "8See Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai - Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932BRASSAI (1899-1984) Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Lovers in a Cafe, Paris, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Lovers in a Cafe on the Place D'Italie, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Slovenia Dimensions: 6.9x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI - A Pickup, Near Les Halles, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: A Pickup, Near Les Halles, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 5.7x7.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Brassai was a Hungarian-French photographer whSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Two Toughs in Big Albert's Gang, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Two Toughs in Big Albert's Gang, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6.45x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI - Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI -Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEILA MAKI (B 1932 -2021 CANADA) CONTEMPORARY ART "SHADOWS OF ECSTASY" SIGNED LOWER RIGHTSHEILA MAKI (B 1932 CANADA) CONTEMPORARY ART "SHADOWS OF ECSTASY" MIXED MEDIA SIGNED LOWER RIGHT IMAGE 18 X 24" FRAMED SIZE 36 X 25 WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825See Sold Price
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.US$1,100(5 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsLeonardo Nierman, New York / Mexico (1932 - 2023), abstract, oil on board, 23 1/2"H x 31US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers1932 Towle Sterling Silver "King Richard" Flatware Set For 6 54Pcs Over 1866GramsUS$250(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932US$7,500
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),US$5,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)US$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanNELSON, P. Wyatt. Original illustration for "The Terror Planet" in Weird Tales. 1932. SIGNED BYUS$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage Rolls Royce "Spirit of Ecstasy" Bronze Statue after CHARLES ROBINSON SYKESUS$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHUXLEY, Aldous (1894-1963). Brave New World. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932.US$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Scottsboro Limited. Prentiss Taylor, illustrator. 1932. FIRST EDITION, LIMITEDUS$3,000
2 hrs LeftCutler Bay AuctionsGeorge Taylor Plowman (1869 - 1932) " The Ottauquechee, Woodstock, Vermont"US$50(1 bid)