Sold2015Herbipolis. Gesamtansicht. Kol. Holzschnitt aus der" Herbipolis. Gesamtansicht. Kol. Holzschnitt aus der Schedel'schen Weltchronik lat. Ausgabe. Nürnberg 1493. 32 bzw. 19 x 525 cm. Blattmaße ca. 405 x 575 cm. Rücker 32 - Fauser 15 724 - Die ältestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patavia. Gesamtansicht. Altkolorierter Holzschnitt von" Patavia. Gesamtansicht. Altkolorierter Holzschnitt von 2 Stöcken aus: Hartmann Schedel. Liber chronicarum. Nürnberg 1493. Ca. 20 x 52 cm (auf dem vollen Doppelblatt). Rücker 22 - Fauser 10 672 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Lewis John Wood, Braubach on the RhineLewis John Wood (British, 1813-1901) Braubach on the Rhine oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 1883 16 x 12in (41 x 12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Campidonia vulgo Kemptten peruetus sacri Romani"Campidonia vulgo Kemptten peruetus sacri Romani Imperij oppid. Kol. Kupferstich aus Braun/Hogenbergs ""Civitates Orbis Terrarum "". Köln um 1580. Plattenmaße ca. 34 x 45 cm. Gesamtansicht der StadtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Kullmann (German) Original Oil On BoardErich Kullmann (German) Original Oil On Board. Titled "Braubach Am Rhein" Artwork title translates to (Braubach From The River). Artwork depicts Marksburg Castle as seen from a distance by the Rhein rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nördlingen.Nordlinga. Civitas imperialis. Gesamtansicht. Altkolor. Kupferstich aus der lat. Ausg. v. Braun-Hogenberg, um 1580. 10,5 x 23,5 cm. Auf Einfassungslinie beschn. Etw. stärker gebr. Rd. hinterl. -See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED, SIGNED AND DATED LITHOGRAPH, A VIEW OFSigned, dated, and presented in a matte with gilt trim. Gilt framed. A colorful study of late 19th century Frankfurt, Germany, GESAMTANSICHT VON FRANKFURT AM MAIN (View of Frankfurt on the River Main)See Sold Price
Sold2017Brambach baby grand pianoBrambach baby grand piano having a mahogany case and rising on tapered legs terminating on Marlborough feet with stool 38""h x 54""w x 5'1""See Sold Price
Sold2024White Lacquered Baby Grand Piano by Brambach with BenchWhite Lacquered Baby Grand Piano by Brambach with Bench. 54 1/2" W 60" D 39 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Musik u.Heimatfest Radium Bad Brambach 1922 badge and Liederkranz Lahr 1938 badgeMusik u.Heimatfest Radium Bad Brambach 1922 badge and Liederkranz Lahr 1938 badge both in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brambach, Baby Grand PianoWhite lacquer baby grand piano with matching bench; Marked "Brambach Piano Co Makers New York USA"; Measures approximately H 40 x W 54 x D 57 inches; Wear commensurate with age; See photos. Pick up inSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series.David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series. Circa 1986, Untitled. Signed lower right. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Framed 48-1/2" x 39" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic & Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic and Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 4/89 lower right. Image 20" x 21", framed and matted, 29-1/2" x 30-1/4" overall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach 1986 Abstract Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Shrink-wrapped on foamboard 29-1/2" x 21-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Brumbach 8/86 Mixed Media Mask Series.David Brumbach 8/86 Mixed Media Mask Series. Untitled. Signed and dated lower left. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Framed 48-1/2" x 39" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Optical Co Brombach PerimeterModel H378. 21" wide X 20" deep X 29" high. Light is working. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Tin sign 'Diesel Agent'Late 50s - early 60s, manufacturer Heinrich Brausch Hassloch, 70 x 50 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Luba/Hemba Double Head, "kabeja"Janus-Kopf, "kabeja" Luba/Hemba, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Schnur. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896), Brombach. - Fritz Hieber, Brombach. - Galerie WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS – EUROPE]. Group of over 35 circus posters. V.p., c...[CIRCUS – EUROPE]. Group of over 35 circus posters. V.p., ca. 1960s/70s. Lot of German, Soviet, British, and others circus posters, including Brumbach, Proscho, Sarani, Krone, Gerry Cottles, PisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ww Team Limited Edited Garantie Beer Stein with AlpineBeautifully handcrafted Limited edition German Beer Stein by Ransbach-Baumbach in Westerwald. Garantie Original "WW 1 Work of Art". WW Team guarentee. Krug No. 1974/9000. Mit Linndeckel w. pewter lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Wolgemut, Madeburga (Gesamtansicht Magdeburg)(1434 - 1519), kolorierter Holzstich/Büttenpapier, unsigniert, 1493, verso Textauszug, aus: Schedelsche Weltchronik, Nürnberg 1493, guter Zustand, kleine Läsion in DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signierte Schatulle mit Gesamtansicht von WienSignierte Schatulle mit Gesamtansicht von Wien Wien, Balthasar Wiegand (1771-1846) Rechteckige Schatulle mit Scharnierdeckel. Wandung und Deckel mit Perlmutt verkleidet. Auf Deckeloberseite montierte,See Sold Price
Sold2019Königsberg. Gesamtansicht. 1760. 20 5 x 27 5 cm. UnterKönigsberg Königsberg. Gesamtansicht. 1760. 20 5 x 27 5 cm. Unter Passepartout gerahmt. (Mit leichter Mittelfalte). - Dabei: Das 2. Ostpreussische Pferde-Wettrennen bei Königsberg von F. Bils. FarbSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHGroßes Panorama von Hamburg "Vera Urbis Hamburgi Facies Ad Albim Qua Meridiem Spectat Accurate€160