Sold20241952-1964 Phillies Yearbooks & All Star GamePhillies Yearbooks 1953, 1956 Yearbooks. 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965 Yearbooks. Scarce 1952 All Star Game in Philadelphia Program. 6 Books of Philadelphia Phillies History featuring Jim Bunning, Robin RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOOTBALL PROGRAMMES, INCLUDING THE FIRST AND LAST GAMES AT NEW AND OLD GROUNDSFOOTBALL PROGRAMMES, INCLUDING THE FIRST AND LAST GAMES AT NEW AND OLD GROUNDS Barnet v Crewe Alexandra, 1991; Cambridge United v Lincoln City, 1970; Middlesbrough v Chelsea 1995 (x2); etc., in a greeSee Sold Price
Sold20191¢ Mills Novelty Co. Auto Stereoscope Arcade Viewer.A 1905 arcade viewer, also coined the Auto Stereoscope by Mills Novelty Co. featuring Max Davidson in "Cohens First and Last Game of Chance." The composition of this machine is tiger stripe oak with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Various sports related ephemeraVarious sports related ephemera, heavily Philadelphia related, including correspondences to the Phillies with original mailings, multiple 1980-1990s yearbooks, 1970s Phillies programs, Last Game at CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Proof 1973 World Series NY Mets Mays last series Oakland A's Full Unused g5New York was defeated in this historic series in 7 games... Willie Mays played in the first 3 games only, so the last game of his career was World Series game 3. This is ticket is a full Nm ticket whiSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 World Series NY Mets Willie Mays last series Oakland A's Full Unused g1New York was defeated in this historic series in 7 games... Willie Mays played in the first 3 games only, so the last game of his career was World Series game 3. This is ticket is full unused with penSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Cleveland Browns Preseason Game Programs(4) programs including 49ers, Rams, Lions and Packers. Great finds and great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Chicago Bears vs. Cleveland Browns Armed Forces Game ProgramSeptember 11, 1953 game played at Wrigley Field in the annual preseason Armed Forces Benefit Game. Decent condition and great color!See Sold Price
Sold20231965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket1965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket. Ticket was found tucked inside of the series program. Both remain in EX/EX+ condition or better. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 Seattle Mariners Safeco Field Inaugural Game Program w hologramSafeco Field's first ever game program. With hologram on caver vs Padres.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO AND HAND PAINTED EUROPEANFirst is a Spanish game with base wind up, second is a German Ernest Plank marked on base E.P Germany, third is another German tin litho clown game, last is a hand painted tin litho game in partial orSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Baseball All-Star Game Program1953 Baseball All-Star Game program. Oversized, measures 11.5 x 8.5 inches. VG-EX/EX condition, unscored. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Baltimore Colts First NFL Game Ever Program Preseason vs Pittsburgh 8/13/1950Condition: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Premier Auction Galleries LLC shall have no responsibility fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Palmer Signed Books (2)This Lot includes two signed books from Arnold Palmer My Game and Yours (1965 First Edition) Nearly fine signed copy Second page has a dating "1965" followed by the name Leon Utterback" is not on signSee Sold Price
20177 Vintage Army Navy Football Classic Game Programs7 Vintage Army Navy Football Classic Game Programs. 1957, 1961, 1958, 1965, 1959, 1962, and 1 Army-Air Force Game Program. Preserved in plastic sleeves, in very good condition. Each measures 8.5 x 11See Sold Price
SoldAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard frAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard from Jackie Robinson's Last Exhibition Game Before Major League Debut Original baseball program with cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottlieb Pin Wheel Woodrail Pinball Machine, 1953Last Gottlieb game to have a front door that is custom painted to match the cabinet. *This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on allSee Sold Price
2023Jim Brown's First 100 Yard Rushing Game Program 1957November 3, 1957 the Browns beat the Redskins in Cleveland by the score of 21-17. Jim Brown went over 100 yards in a game for the first time and scored two times. Two milestones in one game!See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Board Games - Home Stretch, etc.All Complete - Includes: 1965 Home Stretch Harness Racing Game; 1953 Meet the Presidents Game; 1966 Space Game - Orbit; 1978 BattleshipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC Bench Made Mahogany Flip-Top Gate-Leg Game TableAntique 19thC Bench Made Mahogany Flip-Top Gate-Leg Game Table. Ca. last quarter 19th to first quarter 20thC. Pinned construction, with well figured satin mahogany wood throughout. Tapered reeded legsSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 World Series Game One Sandy Koufax Sits Out1965 World Series Game One Sandy Koufax Sits Out for Yom Kippur. Ticket was found tucked inside of the series program. EX/EX+ or better. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Player List1976 UT vs Arkansas program signed by Jim Lamply and Ara Parseghian (both in the booth for ABC) and spotter's card signed by Darrell Royal and Frank Broyles. The game was the last one for both head coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenir Program for the Stadium DedicationBucknell vs. Lafayette, Saturday, October 18, 1924, first program and photo of first game at new stadium at Bucknell. Overall: 18"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seattle Mariners Collectibles and moreA group of Seattle Mariners collectibles including a full ticket from the first game in franchise history, a ticket stub, program from the 1979 All-Star Game and more. We ship all items from this auctSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic BoardUS$1,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN N.Y.C.'s Only Rock N' Roll Nightclub / The Peppermint Lounge. 1985.US$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship RingUS$150
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1956 Green Bay Packers vs Baltimore Colts Program NFL Johnny Unitas First StartUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1956 NFL Baltimore Colts vs Chicago Bears Program Johnny Unitas 1st TD Pass Wrigley FieldUS$10