Sold2024Alfred Edmund Brehm - Set of 6 Prints - Hedgehog - Wild cat - Butterflies - ZebraSet of 6 lithographic prints. Wildlife animal print is an artwork from the Alfred Edmund Brehm ”Brehms Tierleben" - a sweet sentiment carries forward on a single piece of antique paper. Dating bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Animal Print - Nautilidae - Echinoderm - Hermit crab - Comb jelliesSet of 4 Print. Wildlife animal print is an artwork from the Alfred Edmund Brehm ”Brehms Tierleben" - a sweet sentiment carries forward on a single piece of antique paper. Dating back to the 189See Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2021Alleyn, Edmund - La table de l'artisteAlleyn, Edmund (1931-2004) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Alleyn Dimension (PO): 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" Dimension (CM): 75.5 x 55.2 cm Condition report: Upon request,See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Variazione degli animaliDARWIN, Charles. Variazione degli animali e delle piante allo stato domestico. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 9 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp.See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2016PINO SIGNORETTOLa Vitae" blown glass sculpture, Murano, Italy, ca. 1990; Unmarked; 25" x 8" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Plauzeau, La Femme CaptiveAlfred Plauzeau (French, 1875 - 1918) Le Femme Captive Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Plauzeau 76" x 50"; framed 87" x 61" Provenance: Christie's London, June 21, 2001 Lot 79See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2019Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Bonanza Pelle, poliuretano espanso. Prod. C&B Italia, 1968 Marchio del produttore. cm 67x101x84 Literature: Stefania Casciani, La lunga vita del design in Italia. B&B Italia 50See Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di vasiCoppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta in policromia a scene di vita cinese, fiori e animali. Cina, XIX sec. Lesioni ad uno dei due. h cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Kelley Mahal, nord ovest Persia fine XIX inizio XXcampo blu con tre medaglioni particolare la presenza di svariati animali nel campo cm 715x206See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Du Pasquier - SculptureSculpture, 1993 cm h 26x18x40 rough terracotta serie ÒGli animali che fanno la parte dei naniÓ realized in seven different animals. Sarri ManufactureSigned by the artist and the manufacturer.See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Japonisme desk, att Maison des BambousA French inlaid mahogany Japonisme bonheur du jourattributed to Alfred Perret and Ernest Vibert for La Maison des Bambouslate 19th centuryheight 51 1/2in (131cm); width 40in (101.5cm); depth 25 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Boucher bronze figure A la terreA French patinated bronze figure: À la terre!after a model by Alfred Boucher (1850-1934)F. Barbedienne foundry, Parislate 19th centuryIncised A. BOUCHER and F. BARBEDIENNE.FONDEUR.height 26 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss Gold Watch 1970s "Certina". Manual. Jubilee.About the Brand : THE HISTORY OF CERTINA : It all started with the brothers Adolf und Alfred Kurth in 1888 in Grenchen, Switzerland. They opened a movement and supplies factory for the watchmaking indSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Reth (Budapest, 1884 - Paris, 1966)"Composition"Oil and mixed media on panel. Signed and dated in 1942. Provenance: Michel Boutin collection, Paris. Private collection Barcelona. Flaws. 31 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Pompeian Bronze Co Dante & Beatrice BookendsUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfred Boucher, Bronze figure 'La Pensée', c. 1897€4,000