Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Tranquility" PrintEdition 59 / 300. Overall with frame 45" high x 57" wide. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Tulips" SerigraphOverall with frame 41-3/4" high x 35-3/4" wide. Edition 46 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Orchids" SerigraphOverall with frame 41" high x 35" wide. Edition 46 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Irises" SerigraphOverall with frame 41-1/2" high x 35-1/2" wide. Edition 46 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong Tree SerigraphOverall with frame 51-3/4" high x 35-1/2" wide. Edition 59 / 300.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Timeless" SerigraphOverall with frame 52" high x 43-1/5" wide. Edition 59 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong Tiger SerigraphOverall with frame 35" high x 36-1/2" wide. Edition 16 / 50. This piece is from the endangered species collection.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pcs Wildlife Unframed ArtIncl. Brett-Livingstone Strong Rhinoceros serigraph and Leach AWS print. 16" to 22-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "The Rose" SerigraphOverall with frame 41-1/4" high x 35-1/4" wide. Edition 46 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong "Surreal Sea" SerigraphOverall with frame 41-1/2" high x 51" wide. Edition 59 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
2022Brett Livingstone Strong (b. 1953) AustralianTRANQUILITY, 1990, color screenprint on two sheets one on top of other, signed and numbered 44/300 in red pencil, World Friendship Collection blind stamp lower left, sheet 36 x 48”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brett Livingstone Strong Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Brett Livingstone Title: Monument Valley Medium: Watercolor Size: 22" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett Livingstone STRONG: SculptureBrett Livingstone Strong "World Friendship Monument," having a glass globe of the world set into an abstract bronze sculpture, mounted on a black marble base. Signed "BLS 91", numbered "L111/CM". [ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, FlowersCollectible lithograph of flowers, butterflies and toads, by Brett Livingstone Strong, with carved golden color wood frame. 34 inch L, 30 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, FlowersCollectible lithograph by Brett Livingstone Strong, depicting flowers in vase, with elaborate carved wood frame.34 inch L, 38 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, StonehengeCollectible lithograph by Brett Livingstone Strong, depicting a sunset Stonehenge scene, with carved golden color wood frame. 23.5 inch L, 27.5 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, Brett Jurassic FrogCollectible framed lithograph of Brett Jurassic frog by Brett Livingstone Strong. 28 inch L, 30 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Brett Livingstone Strong (b. 1953) AustralianSURREAL SEA, 1990, color screenprint, signed and numbered 44/300 in blue pencil, World Friendship Collection blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 ½ x 40”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brett Livingstone Strong (b. 1953) AustralianEMERALD RAIN FOREST, 1990, color screenprint, signed and numbered 44/300 in blue pencil, World Friendship Collection blind stamp lower left, sheet 41 x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brett Livingstone Strong (b. 1953) AustralianTREE OF LIFE, 1988, color screenprint, signed and numbered 44/300 in pencil, World Friendship Collection blind stamp lower left, image 40 x 45”, sheet 46 x 49 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brett Livingstone Strong (b. 1953) AustralianNIAGARA FALLS, color screenprint, signed and numbered 44/300 in pencil, pyramid blind stamp lower left, sheet 40 x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, Flowers & DragonflyCollectible lithograph by Brett Livingstone Strong, depicting flowers and dragonfly, with carved golden color wood frame. 27.5 inch L, 23.5 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Brett-Livingstone Strong Tree PrintOverall with frame 53-1/2" high x 56-1/2" wide. Title: Tree of Life. Edition 80 / 300.See Sold Price
Sold2019B. Livingstone Strong "The Matterhorn" SerigraphOverall with frame 46" high x 30-1/2" wide. Edition 57 / 300. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsYuri Dupond, "Country Tranquility" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Tranquility" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Tranquility" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/21 and Hand SignedUS$190
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrett Favre Authographed Limited Edition Lithograph by Doug WestUS$500