Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modelloHans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modello "ch-29". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca 1951. Teak massello e multistrato (segni d uso) Nota: nella fotografia ne sono rappresentate ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Al teatro, 1975Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - FigureOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Ceccherini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1894 - 1971) - Carico di rifornimenti, 1917Olio su tavola, cm. 20x36. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Careggi pronti per i rifornimenti [...] 16 maggio 1917 E. Ceccherini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Conversazione, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Il ciuccio, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big BullBob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big Bull, acrylic on board, 12 x 20, signed lower right: kuhn verso: signed and dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibition: Art and the Animal, NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mouat (1920-2007), "Mark Twain Remembrance" Mixed media including painted wood, paper,Robert Mouat(1920-2007)"Mark Twain Remembrance"Mixed media including painted wood, paper, and string set in a wood and plate glass caseTitled, attributed, and marked to plaque: Mississippi River steamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007)Feliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007) "Magiscope", 1968 industrial steel auto parts, perforated metal sheets and cut glass incised signature and dated along proper left edge of scope. overall h. 59", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELICIANO BEJAR (1920-2007) 'MAGISCOPE' SCULPTURE'Magiscope' steel and glass sculpture, "La Concha" (The Shell), signed Feliciano Bejar (Feliciano Bejar Ruiz, Mexican, 1920-2007), lens structure signed twice and dated 1966, base plate signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), CougarBob Kuhn (1920-2007), Cougar, conte crayon on paper, 8 1/2 x 11, signed lower left: Kuhn, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019SS Bremen Model by Robert Mouet"Bremen in a Heavy Sea" by Robert Mouet, (1920-2007) world-renowned model builder, former Royal Navy Commander, represented in the Forbes Collection among many others. The model is made of impressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth, Untitled (Dog)ARTIST: Jimmy Lee Sudduth (1920-2007) MEDIUM: Paint on Burlap DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 31.75 x 16.625 in. (image); 33.75 x 18.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil upper center Jim Sudduth CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Jessup 'Pleasant Pineapples' PaintingFrederick Arthur Jessup, Australian (1920 - 2007). 'Pleasant Pineapples'. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Wally Findlay Gallery provenance. Measures 34" H x 45" W visible, framed 43" H x 54" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kuhn American Cowboy Illustration Art PaintingBob Kuhn [ 1920 - 2007 ] American. Titled "Nature's Guard". Subject matter features a monochromatic image of a cowboy riding his horse through a deep river in the rain. Original oil on board painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017FELICIANO BEJAR Magiscope boxFELICIANO BEJAR (1920 - 2007) Magiscope box, Mexico, second half of the 20th C. Brass, acrylic, glass, metal, watch parts Unmarked 12" x 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Bear with SalmonBob Kuhn (1920-2007) Bear with Salmon Medium: conte crayon on paper Dimensions: 6 5/8 x 10 Framed Dimensions: 12 7/8 x 16 1/8 x 1 Signature signed lower right: kuhn Provenance From the Collection of RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Moose BattleBob Kuhn (1920-2007) Moose Battle Medium: conte crayon on paper Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 9 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 23 1/2 x 23 x 1 Signature: signed lower right: k Provenance: Coeur d'Alene Art AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano da ThieneRecollectae super Physica Aristotelis Venezia, Boneto Locatello per Ottaviano Scoto, 5 agosto 1496. In 2°. Testo in gotica su due colonne, capilettera xilografici, marca tipografica in fine, nota diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007), Two Magiscope SculpturesFeliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007), Two Magiscope Sculptures1976, patinated brass or bronze and cut glass, trumpet form stand and frame holds a glass disc with concave cuts for optical illusions, boSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsica – Freemasonry. MARQUIS D'ARCAMBAL. Signed autograph letter.€200
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Takeshi Nii (1920-2007), A pair of folding chairs after the "Ny" chair by Takeshi Nii, CircaUS$250
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEgidio Costantini (Brindisi 1912 - Venezia 2007) "Testa di Centauro" Polychrome blown glass€3,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced by€500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, MonteUS$100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp model "Mezza Chimera". Produced by€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFausto Melotti (1901-1986) e Roberto Menghi (1920-2006) Conical chimney hood. 1953-54. Cement and€15,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLouis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Table lamp. New York, 1920-28. Favrile' opaline and strongly€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800