Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 3 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 4 pieces. 160mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 4 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 2 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
2021Lawrence of ArabiaHand pulled lithograph. (AFI 100 American Movie Poster Classics) Includes certificate of authenticity. Peter Otoole stars as a controversial British military figure whos becomes conflicted by his loyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stadden British Military Band FiguresStand 110mm tall on bases. 2 figures. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Military Model FiguresStadden or similar makers. 3 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition (one mounted on plastic base). No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern era Britains British military metal figuresModern era Britains British military metal figures, 24 total. 6 Black Watch (#7237),6 piece set Gordon Highlanders (#7239), and a 6 piece boxed set of Scotts guard (#7238). There are two 3 piece figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Khaki Battledress Assortment.UNBOXED #1544 Australian Infantry, #2031 Battledress Australian officer and trooper, plus 2 #1287 British Military Band figures. 5 pieces, condition excellent, possible retouch to #1544 Aussie. No boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of First Day CoversLarge lot of First Day covers from the 1930's - 1960's including Chicago World's Fair, many Military, notable figures, states, foreign countries and more. All items must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Custom Hand Painted Plastic Military FiguresLot of Custom Hand Painted Plastic Military Figures. Including 1815 British Troops. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the shipping tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Block StampsLarge lot of block stamps and some First Day Covers. Block stamps include Military, historical, UN, agriculture, notable figures and many more. There are also some loose Olympic stamps. All invoices mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints of Famous MenVintage prints and engravings depicting "Famous Men," including: mostly military generals, and other notable figures in politics, science, the arts; many Civil War era men from North and South; presidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzendorf Porcelain Military FigurinesGerman. A group of four porcelain military figures by Sitzendorf including, a British guard, a royal horseguard and two German figures. Each with stamp mark; largest ht. 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold202149 Airfix Military FiguresAirfix Military model, figures, HO-OO, British, US, Cavalry, Australian Infantry, WWI American, WWII British, Independence Washitons Army etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Revolutionary War Custom Hand Painted Military FiguresLot of Revolutionary War Custom Hand Painted Military Figures. Including Battalion Highland Infantry, British 1776, and Washington's Army. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britain-like metal infantry soldiers and threeBritain-like metal infantry soldiers and three additional figures. Military figures are 18th-19th century British infantry twenty-three in all, and two Chelsea mounted cowboys and one unknown maker meSee Sold Price
Sold20236) E.HOWELL (BRITISH B.1891) PAINTED WOOD SOLDIERS(lot of 6) English painted wood soldiers, (two) initialed E.V.H. (Lieutenant Ernest Vernon Howell, England, b.1891), each figure depicting a style of British military uniform throughout time, on laterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #1287 Full British Military BandPre War. Tied in Original Whisstock Box. With mustaches. 21 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box Excellent; Missing some edging.See Sold Price
Sold2024Military Aviators (4) Signed FDC & Limited Edition Covers ft. British & Amer. PilotsMilitary Notablesvarious, ca. 1948-1983Military Aviators (4) Signed FDC & Limited Edition Covers ft. British & Amer. PilotsArchiveA collection of 4 signed covers, including one first-day and three limSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique British Military Printseach: color lithograph, depicting figures in various regimental uniforms Sight: 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (26 x 21 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (50.2 x 45.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202213 Keith Wippler British Military Miniatures13 Keith Wippler hand painted metal toy soldier figures, on wooden bases. 12 signed Keith Wippler on the base: British sergeant, British officer 4th Lt. Dragoons, 2 Troopers 17th Lancers, British navaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFramed Signed Letter by General John Blackjack Pershing with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFramed Signed Letter by General John Blackjack Pershing with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,Ā£180
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions19th Century Us or British Military Officer Green Uniform Tunic and PantsUS$50