Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMAGE), FRIDA KAHLO, PAINTER AND WIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA Photographer's blindstamp mount recto with sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSEN PEIKOV (BULGARIA 1908-73) SIGNED "LOVERS" BRONZE W/ MARBLE BASE 10.25" H OVERALLASSEN PEIKOV (BULGARIA 1908-73) SIGNED "LOVERS" BRONZE W/ MARBLE BASE 10.25" H OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATORBRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATOR A bronze sculpture after the Hellenistic marble sculpture portraying a swordsman, circa 100 BCE. No signature and/or maker's marks observed. DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Abstract Woman Dancing w/ Ball by MiloAbstract bronze statue of woman dancing with ball mounted on a smooth black onyx base. Signed, "Milo." In excellent condition from a private collection. Measures approx. 10.5" H x 7" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Khmer Bronze Plaque w/ Dancing Parvati / Uma**Originally Listed At $500** Cambodia / Thailand, Khmer, ca. 10th to 13th century CE. An elegant cast bronze relief depiction of the Hindu deity Parvati - also known as Uma - dancing before a mandorlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Constantine Bronze Coin, W 1.25" L 0.75" 4gRoman Constantine Bronze Coin, W 1.25" L 0.75" 4g | Set in unmarked yellow gold pendant. Total weight: 4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze Sculpture African Man Dancing W/ A Snake (FOUNDRY MARK)Signed Bronze Sculpture African Man Dancing With A Snake. Measure Appx. 13 3/4" Including Marble Base. Purchased From A Memphis Tenn. Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Varga (Hungarian, B. 1943) Bronze Sculpture, Dancing Bull, H 9.5'' W 4.5'' L 4.5''Frank Varga (Hungarian, B. 1943) Bronze Sculpture, Dancing Bull, H 9.5'' W 4.5'' L 4.5'' | Signed "Varga" and "II" to the base. The bronze is mounted to wood plinth, measuring H 11.5" overall. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alma Allen, Bronze objectAlma Allen Bronze object c. 2010bronze 2.125 h x 3 w x 3 d in (5 x 8 x 8 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AA 3/5'. This work is number 3 from the edition of 5. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIN TOLE TRAY C. 1840 H 19" W 26.125" SCOTTISH DANCINGTIN TOLE TRAY C. 1840 H 19" W 26.125" SCOTTISH DANCING COUPLE WITH FLORAL BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Glasco, Reclining FigureJoseph Glasco Reclining Figure bronze, marble 5.125 h x 14 w x 3.75 d in (13 x 36 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to figure's foot 'JG'. Provenance: Sotheby's, Chicago, 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Savannah'', a polychromed and painted bronze sculpture of a seated giraffe, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 04 / 35/54, polychrome on bronze, 23.125'' H x 18.5'' W x 13.25'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gwynn Murrill, SerpentGwynn Murrill Serpent 2009patinated bronze 1.25 h x 28.125 w x 16.75 d in (3 x 71 x 43 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gwynn'. Provenance: LA Louver Gallery, VeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Briggs, Regal MaskLamar Briggs Regal Mask bronze, wood 14.125 h × 6.5 w × 4.75 d in (36 × 17 × 12 cm) Incised signature to verso 'Lamar Briggs'. Provenance: Moody GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Ihlenfeld, The Double WaveDouglas Ihlenfeld The Double Wave 2010bronze, copper 4.125 h × 5.75 w × 3 d in (10 × 15 × 8 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'DRI'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Putnam (1873-1930), "Cub"Arthur Putnam(1873-1930)"Cub"Patinated bronzeSigned in the bronze: APutnam3.125" H x 5.325" W x 3.325" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malia Jensen, HatchlingMalia Jensen Hatchling 2012bronze, grass fiber 1.125 h × 3.25 w × 3 d in (3 × 8 × 8 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside 'M Jensen 2012 10/50'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020A classical bronze group.A classical bronze grouping of dancing figures. H - 16" x W - 11' d - 6". Condition: Some looseness, separation and old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) SILVERED BRONZE DANCING CHERUB FIGURES, 32.5"H(lot of 4) Silvered bronze sculptures, Dancing Cherub Musicians, late 20th c., each holding a different instrument, rising on naturalistically modeled base, approx 32.5"h, 19"w, 20"d **Provenance: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze "Dancing Faun of Pompeii"Italian Patinated Bronze of "Dancing Faun of Pompeii", inscribed "Chiurazzi/Napoli" on self-base, h. 31 1/2 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Dancing Bears, Attributed to Christophe FratinBronze Dancing Bears, Attributed to Christophe Fratin (French, 1801-1864). Late 19th century. On marble base. Ht. 7" W 6". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vases.Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion enamel decorated vases set atop floral decorated gilt bronze footed bases. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 4.125" w x 4.125See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Grand Tour Bronze Dancing Satyr FigureBronze dancing satyr figure on faux marble plinth, unsigned. Italian grand tour period. 37.5"H X 12.5"W; base 12"L X 7.5" W. Good condition, slightly loose on base, see photos. Shipping options: UPS SSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19th C Rare Dancing Hindu Bronze COMPLETE W original base.and altar. MiniatureUS$500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMiniature in size, but resolute in stance, this 17thC solid cast bronze Hanuman stands with an openUS$240
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th/10thC, deeply serene, pre-Pagan Buddha--Rare, Sensitively Modeled, Great DepthUS$7,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Antique Miniature Chinese (?) Bronze Buddha. .13lbs - .060kg _ 1.625"H x 1.25"WUS$400