Sold2024Louis XV Bronze FirescreenLouis XV freestanding, gilt bronze firescreen, 29 1/2" H x 28" W x 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023pr brass fire fenders 17 1/2" w/ fire screenpr brass fire fenders 17 1/2" w/ fire screen H- W-28 1/2" L-39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Brass Fire Place ScreenLouis XVI Style Brass Fire Place Screen in good condition. 27"H x 28"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE FIRE SCREENFRENCH LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE FIRE SCREEN; 28"H X 25"W; CONDITION: GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, AREAS OF DISCOLORATION TO WIRE MESHSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze Fire ScreenLouis XV-style fire screen with lovebird and wheat-form design. [28" H x 28 1/2" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS FIRE SCREENDECORATIVE FIRE SCREEN, FIGURAL. 28" L x 26" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIRESCREENFrench Louis XV style bronze firescreen, late 19th c., scrolling foliate frame, with mesh screen, approx 29.5"h, 28.75"w, 9.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH BRONZE DORE FIRESCREEN & CHENETS(lot of 3) French Louis XV style bronze dore firescreen and chenets, 19th c., screen: approx 30"h, 28"w, 6"d, chenets: approx 14"h, 14"w, 6.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE & NEEDLEPOINT FIRESCREENFrench Louis XV style bronze firescreen, late 19th c., scrolling foliate frame, needlepoint panel with fighting goats, thread loss, approx 28"h, 26"w, 8"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Fireplace Tools & AccessoriesLot including 1) a set of early 20th century wrought iron fireplace tools, 28" H x 9" W x 9" L; 2) an Italian, 19th century cast bronze fire fender flanked by greyhound forms, 7 1/2" H x 40" W x 3" L;See Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire Mah Fire Screen W/ Bronze MountsFrench Empire Mahogany Fire Screen W/ Bronze Mounts. 28" W 38 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREENFRENCH BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREEN, H 29", W 28":Free standing, trestle supports. Motif of cherubs fanning a fire. From an elegant estate on West Glengary Circle, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Fire ScreenMetallic and other embroidered front with tassels, brass tube frame and back with bronze mounts. 28" X 11" X 42"h (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cambodian Rice KnifeReisschneider Kambodscha Ohne Sockel / without base Horn, Eisen, Bronze. H 28 cm. L 55 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MuriSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREENCHINESE PORCELAIN FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREEN H 24" L 28":TEAKWOOD TABLE SCREENSee Sold Price
2020QING DYNASTY, CHINESE RED CARVED LACQUER SCREENQING DYNASTY, CHINESE RED CARVED LACQUER SCREEN H. 26 cm. L. 28.5 cm. Weight 998 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN MAHOGANY SIDE TABLERaised on four legs; with three-tiered drawers and decorated with gilt bronze details. H: 28 in. L: 17 in. W: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze EwerA Fine Gilt-bronze Ewer Size:H:28.5cm L:13.5cm W:782g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen, Original PatinaAntique French Rococo Louis XV Style Bronze Fireplace Fire Screen size: 28.25 in. x 28 in. x 9 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal CenterpieceUS$150,000
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletTwo Kids Holding a Pot Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 28"L x 17"W x 29"H.US$680
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletBoy and Girl enjoying an ice-cream bronze statue - Size: 28"L x 24"W x 33"H.US$1,075
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletStudent learning on top of world bronze statue - Size: 28"L x 24"W x 52"H.US$2,150
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletVery Detailed Eagle Standing on A Tree Branch Bronze Statue 24" x 28" x 66"HUS$2,150
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletImpressive Large Cupid Fountain Made of Bronze Statue Size: 32" x 28" x 61"HUS$3,150
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletGiant Eagle in Action Looking for His Prey Bronze Statue Size: 78" x 28" x 74"HUS$5,000
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletAluminum Elephant Statue with Antique Design In Bronze Finish 28" x 13" x 19"HUS$670
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletDolphin Octopus and Three Turtles Fountain Bronze Statue Size: 28" x 21" x 35"HUS$1,475
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletYoung Boy and girl dancing around fountain bronze statue-Size 28" x 13" x 38"HUS$1,550
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletJazzy frog perched under mushroom bronze statue - Size: 10"L x 10"W x 28"H.US$425
Jun 29Fine Arts OutletMountain Man Bronze Statue, a Remington Replica - Size: 18"L x 8"W x 28"H.US$495