Sold2016A Chinese Bronze Ritual Gong VesselThis product came out of a Japanese old house.It is a very old antique.We collect old antiques throughout JapanAll size: Height 12.2cm Width 10.8cm diameter &See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ritual Vessel GongBronze Ritual Vessel Gong, 5.45kg Length: 33.1cm Width: 14cm Height: 26.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Archaistic Chinese Gilt Bronze Beer Vessels: Gong &Two archaistic Chinese gilt bronze beer vessels: of gong form on a raised base and ram cover; together with you form and bird head finial; L: 14 1/2" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Shang-Style Parcel Gilt Bronze Beer VesselsPair of Chinese Shang-style parcel gilt bronze beer vessels; of gong form with sprouted animal cover, taotie masks to bodies; L: 9" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Early Bronze VesselsTwo Early Bronze Vessels to include Chinese dragon handle case in Ming style, Greek Askos style vessel possibly for pouring oil/wine Ming vase height 7 1/2 inches, Askos vase length 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Kung Rare Inlaid Archaistic Bronze VesselPrince Kung Rare Inlaid Archaistic Bronze Vessel, Han type cast having tapering sides rising from a flat foot to round shoulders, contracted neck and flaring rim, having serrated border of triangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Silver Inlaying Bronze Vessel LianHeight: 18cm Diam.: 23cm Weight: 3700gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Vessel With InscriptionsA Bronze Vessel With Inscriptions. Of a cylindrical shape, with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:49cmx31cmx26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze VesselH: 13 7/8 in(35.3cm) L: 9 3/4 in(24.7cm) W: 9 3/8 in(23.8cm) wt:5600gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze VesselH: 13 5/8 in(34.7cm) L: 11 1/2 in(29.3cm) W: 7 3/4 in(19.6cm) wt:5300gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Vessel with Animal Handles with MarkDimension:20.5 x 11 x 7 cm 1086.5 gram Bronze Vessel with Animal Handles with MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Vessel / CenserChinese bronze vessel/censer with foo dog lid. [17 x 8 1/2 x 7 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE VESSEL "GU".Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Vessel "Gu" with Beast Face Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE VESSEL "DUN", WITH GOLD&SILVER INLAY.Bronze Vessel "Dun", with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Gems Inlaid Chinese Gilted Bronze VesselA Large Gems Inlaid Chinese Gilted Bronze Vessel, Tang Dynasty, Size: 43*29cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze VesselChina, antique bronze vessel, round form vessel on three high legs, with two loop handles on opposite sides, geometric motif , and heavy patina. Height 17 1/2 in., Width 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Bronze vesselOld Chinese Bronze vessel with green patina featuring pair of lion handles with highly detailed and raised features surrounding the vase.. Size: D7 H13See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500
7 days LeftClars AuctionsChinese Mustard Yellow Porcelain Vase Imitating Bronze Vessel, 19th CenturyUS$350
4 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Ancient-framing Lidded Fortune Tri-podded Bronze VesselUS$200