Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE URN RAMS HEAD BRONZE 1900A Neoclassical style lidded rouge marble urn having bronze swag form decoration with rams heads circa 1900. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 8" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN STYLE BRONZE FLOOR JARDINIEREEUROPEAN STYLE BRONZE FLOOR JARDINIERE HAVING MASK WITH FLORAL VINE SWAG EMBOSSED DECORATION RESTING ON CLAW FEET; 20"H X 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th century French Champlevé Enamel decoratedLarge 19th century French Champlevé Enamel decorated gilt bronze and alabaster urn. Geometric and floral Champlevé enamel decoration. Gilt floral bronze swags. Wear to gilt. 10-3/4" x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Ram's Head LampsFrench style, 20th century. A pair of Louis XV style wood urn table lamps with gilt bronze ram's head, swag, and accent decoration. Unmarked. Approx. h. 39" (to finial) . Provenance: From a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Pair Of Gilt Bronze Caldwell QualitySconces. Urn finial, swag and rosette decoration. Thick, nice patina. From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large 19th C. French Bronze Neoclassical 9 Light CandelabraPair of Large 19th C. French Bronze Neoclassical 9 Light Candelabra, resting on urn and plinth bases with foliate swag decoration. Each with Paris foundry marks on interior of underside. Height 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN PAIR OF BOLTED MANTLE URNSFRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN PAIR OF BOLTED MANTLE URNS, baluster form, having rich turquoise ground with bronze female mask and foliate handles and floral swag decoration to each side. Mid 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GREY MARBLE & ORMOLU BRONZE CANDELABRAFrench, 19th century four light candelabras with branched arms and applied floral decoration. Marble urn form mounts and squared bases with beaded trims, urns include floral swags and ram form heads rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Urn or Censor PotQing period. Having a nice patina and good well sculpted handles and body with intricate decoration surrounding the body. Marked at the underside with characters. H2 1/4" W5 1/2" Sold from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Hot Water UrnAmerican, early 20th century. A sterling silver hot water pot on stand with swag and floral decorations, marked Sterling on underside of pot and stand, marked for Frank W.Smith Silver Co. on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental pate-sure-pate and gilt bronze mountedContinental pate-sure-pate and gilt bronze mounted porcelain jardiniere, the body with celadon glaze and surrounding leaf and vine decoration, the ormolu handles with bead and laurel swag design, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT HAND-PAINTED ART GLASS JARDINIERE WITH DORE BRONZE MOUNTS,BACCARAT HAND-PAINTED ART GLASS JARDINIERE WITH DORE BRONZE MOUNTS, large urn-form decorated opal bowl with finely executed polychrome-enamel decoration depicting a romantic landscape scene featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire Gilt Bronze ClockUrn form with an octagonal base, with mask, lyre, cornucopia, swag, wreath, ribbon, rosette, acanthus, and figural decoration, scrolling handles, Roman numeral dial, marked "Diot a Paris", includes peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Jardinieres with inlayA pair of mixed metal Japanese bronze cache pots or planters with silver-inlay floral decoration along upper rim. From a prominent Sherman Oaks Estate that started purchasing in the 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE JARDINIERE URN FORM C.1920A large French Art Deco bronze jardiniere in classical urn form circa 1920. Ht: 15.75" Wd: 19.5" Dpth: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE LIGHT FIXTURESix light hanging light fixture with neoclassical gilt bronze swag decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Neoclassic style parcel gilt mirrorItalian Neoclassic style parcel gilt mirror, 20th c, cream painted and parcel gilt, applied florets and drapery swag decorations, urn form crest, stamped and tagged verso "Made in Italy", 56.75"h x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Bronze Cherub Jardiniere UrnsPair of antique ornate French bronze jardiniere urns featuring pouting cherubs seated atop lion head busts as handles. Wreath shield design to center of back & front with bow tie to top. Circa: 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Neoclassic-style Bronze UrnsA large pair of Neoclassical-style bronze jardinieres/urns with female figural handles and bodies decorated with a figural procession in relief. Each is 46in tall x 27in wide. | Philadelphia Metro areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceremonial Urn Bronze LampOversized bronze raised decoration urn converted into a socketed lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Haviland Limoges Pearlized Deco Tea SetSigned on base. Double gold swags decoration. Tea pot 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Jardiniere or Cache Pot pre-1900Chinese Cloisonne enamel bronze jardiniere or cache pot, pre-1900. Interior decorated with an outdoor scene with trees, and cranes. A blue ground with multicolored floral cloisonne enamel deoration. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot, to include a bronze pot; bronze urn; bronze urn made into a table lamp, height 25 inches;Group Lot, to include a bronze pot; bronze urn; bronze urn made into a table lamp, height 25 inches; yellow glazed foo dog; candle sconce; bronze heron standing on a turtle; candlestick; two celadon vSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURAL TWIN HANDLED LIDDED BRONZE CENTERPIECE C.1890A figural twin handled lidded bronze centerpiece having swag decoration and plaque of a woman circa 1890. Having a downswept platform base and terminating in stylized winged lion legs. Ht: 15" Wd: 16"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890US$2,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor VasesUS$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL (STONES) CAMEROON BRONZE CEREMONIAL POTUS$600
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500