Sold2024(2 Pc) Tiffany Studios "Adam" Oval Gilt Bronze Desk Inkwell SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Tiffany Studios NY Gilt Bronze Desk Inkwell set. In the Adam pattern. The two (2) pieces set includes: one (1) oval hinged inkwell with glass insert, and one (1) hinged box. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC STAMP BOXAn antique early 20th-century Art Nouveau patinated bronze stamp box by Tiffany Studios NY. Rectangular casket with hinged lid and three inner compartments. Embossed Zodiac decor. Marked Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, NY Letter BoxAn incised Spanish bronze desk paper letter holder, by Tiffany Studios, NY #1885. [7" H x 10" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios NY bronze pine needle desk set, 7 pcsTiffany Studios NY bronze pine needle desk set including: 2 tier letter holder; round inkwell with both bronze and glass insert; rocking blotter; perpetual calendar frame; pen tray, cigarette box; staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York 'Zodiac' Bronze Five-Piece Desk Accessory SetAn early 20th century Tiffany studios NY bronze desk set featuring Zodiac designs. The five-piece set includes : a pen tray, a desk box, and rocker blotter, a paper weight and a letter rack. All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Bronze and Glass Stamp BoxTiffany Studios NY Original Bronze and Slag Glass Stamp Box. Serial Number 800. Grapevine pattern. 3"W x 4.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY (1902 – 1932), Gilt Bronze Cigarette Box In Venetian Pattern #1680Tiffany Studios New York (1902–1932), gilt bronze hinged cigarette box #1680. Decorated in Venetian pattern. Cedar lined. Marked on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1680". Size: 5.5"L x 4"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Grapevine Hinged BoxBronze box with white leaded glass. Marked Tiffany Studios NY. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios 'Adam' Desk BoxTiffany Studios 'Adam' Desk Box Embossed 'Tiffany Studios New York 1781' on underside; oval shaped, gilt and enameled bronze having floral garlands with a center floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk BoxDESCRIPTION: Bronze lidded hinged box with three top panels. Two panels with tree, fruit, and foliage design. Center panel has a cross symbol over V. Bottom stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.; SAMPLE engravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Bronze Favrile Glass Desk Set (4)A four piece Antique Tiffany Studios NY green favrille art glass and bronze desk set. Set consists of a stamp box (measuring approx. 1.5" h x 4" l x 2.25" d) that is cracked on inside of lid (barely vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Grapevine box 8"sq x 2.75"hTiffany Studios, Grapevine box, New York, NY, patinated bronze, green slag glass, impressed mark, 8"sq x 2.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Bronze Three Piece Desk SetTiffany Bronze Three Piece Desk Set zodiac pattern, having hinged cover box, dual pen holder, and letter holder, marked Tiffany Studios N.Y. numbers 810, 1009, and 2114 letter holder height 6 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios cigar boxTiffany StudiosVenetian cigar boxNew York, NYbronzeimpressed mark2.25"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios boxTiffany Studios Zodiac desk box New York, NY dore bronze impressed marks 2"h x 3.5"d x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Zodiac stamp boxTiffany Studios Zodiac stamp box New York, NY bronze impressed mark 1"h x 3.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Venetian boxTiffany StudiosVenetianboxNew York, NY bronze, enamel impressed marks3"h x 3"d x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Box #1660Box measures 4.5" wide x 2" tall x 3 3/8" deep. Fitted wood interior, polish residue on interior. From a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Grapevine box, #29 6.75”w x 4”d x 3”hTiffany Studios, Grapevine box, #29, New York, NY, circa 1910, Favrile glass, dore bronze, stamped signature, numbered, 6.75”w x 4”d x 3”h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios match box holderTiffany StudiosModeled match box holderNew York, NYbronzeimpressed mark2.5"h x 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Box & Coin Bowl - 3pcs.Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" pattern bronze and glass box [2 1/4" H x 6" W x 4" D], a bronze coin bowl [5 3/8" Diam.], together with a bronze bowl attributed to Tiffany [9" Diam.]. Box with crack toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Pine Needle seven-piece desk setTiffany Studios, Pine Needle seven-piece desk set, New York, NY, gilt bronze, green slag glass, stamped marks, comprising: stamp box, #801; inkwell, #844; note clip, #971; (2) blotter ends, #999; penSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Desk Set in Adams PatternAmerican, early 20th century. A partial five-piece Tiffany Studios bronze desk set in the Adams pattern, including an inkwell, notepad, an oval box, and a pair of blotter ends, each stamped Tiffany SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Shallow BowlTiffany Studios Shallow Bowl 9" diameter bronze Tiffany Studios N.Y. shallow bowl, #1723 with a mother of pearl inlaid rim.See Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
1 day LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar StandUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Notepad Holder, Inkwell & Utility BoxUS$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Match Box Holder Venetian #1684 c1900US$300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill FileUS$300