Sold2020BRUCE MCCOMBS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1986BRUCE MCCOMBS (OHIO, B. 1943), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1986, H 21", L 29", "PARKING LOT" A watercolor on paper titled "Parking Lot" by Bruce McCombs. Artist's signature and date to the lower right. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Pontiac, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 49 1/2 in. H: 26 W: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce McCombs (b. 1943) Clocks New York, Watercolor,Bruce McCombs (b. 1943) Clocks New York, Watercolor, Signed and dated lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 22 x w: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Pioneer Zephyr, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 36 in. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Ferrari GT, 1993 watercolor on paper signed and dated (lower left) 39 x 31 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Oldsmobile with Lake Pipes, 1995 watercolor signed and dated (lower right) 38 x 30 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Pioneer Zephyr, 1992Bruce McCombs(American, b. 1943)Pioneer Zephyr, 1992watercolor and graphite on papersigned B. McCombs and dated (lower right)24 x 39 ¾ inches. Provenance: David Barnett Gallery, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcelline Spencer Brucker (American, Born 1896)Marcelline Spencer Brucker (American, Born 1896) Cleveland Flats Oil on board Signed lower left 27 in. H. x 36 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY (NY, 1823-1900)Mother and Daughter Crossing Stream on Bridge in flat valley basin, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, in faux gesso frame, under glass, OS: 18" x 24", SS: 13" x 19", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Minney, Gouache on Board, "Prisoner of The Cougars",American Painter, Bruce Minney Born 1928, D. 2013. Original Watercolor, or Gouache Painting on board. Illustration for Men's Magazine for August 1972. Two page layout on opposite side of board. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Hard Hunters by Herb BoothThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 21 ½” H x 29 ½” W sight and is titled, “Die Hard Hunters “. The painting is signed lower right Herb Booth©. The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021On A Green Broke Company by James BorenThis Original Watercolor on Arches Paper measures 21” H x 28 ¾” W sight and is titled, “On a Green Broke Company“. The painting is signed lower right James Boren© 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Boone And Crockett by Ragan GennusaThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 21 ½”H x 29” W sight and is titled, “Boone and Crockett”. The painting is signed lower right Gennusa. The artist is Ragan GennusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Little Coaching by Herb BoothThis Original Watercolor on Paper measures 10 ½”H x 14 ¾” W sight and is titled, “A Little Coaching”. The painting is signed lower right Herb Booth. The artist is HerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Fazzino (American) "Central Park Zoo" WatercoloCharles Fazzino (American) "Central Park Zoo" Watercolor. 17" high x 23" wide. 25" high x 32 1/2" wide with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bukovnik, Ohio (b.1947), Belladonna Lilies II, 1988, watercolor on paper, 37"H x 28 1/2"WGary Bukovnik Ohio (b.1947) Belladonna Lilies II, 1988 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Aspire Auctions, Cleveland Born and educated in Cleveland, Gary Bukovnik has livSee Sold Price
Sold202267041: Bruce Alonzo Goff (American, 1904-1982) UntitledBruce Alonzo Goff (American, 1904-1982) Untitled, 1936 Watercolor on paper 24 x 18 inches (61.0 x 45.7 cm) (sheet) Initialed and dated upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Welch Watercolor on Paper "Stone Alley"William Welch (1947-2018) Watercolor on Paper "Stone Alley", signed lower left William Welch, matted and framed in a molded wood frame 28.5 in. x 22.5 in. Overall 36.5 in. x 29.5 in. A Cleveland nativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Marquee Cleveland ClockAmerican. 1950s. Painted metal dial with neon backlit acrylic dial cover and marquee. The clock can be displayed either sitting on a flat surface or fixed to a wall. An excellent example boasting allSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNeely Auction10 Pieces by Lea Barozzi, (1) titled "Swan Song", dated 2016, oil on cradled wood, signed, dated,US$100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEdith Head Costume Design Jeanette MacDonald In San Francisco Ink Watercolor Gouache FashionUS$200
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Chicago Art Deco Illegible Signature Cubist Modernist Abstract Watercolor Kupin Rupin AUS$100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Circa Qing Ancestor Portrait Painting Ink Watercolor Gouache Possibly ManchuUS$100
1 day LeftWinfield Auction GalleryT. Kobayashi Japanese Meiji Watercolor of Mt. Fuji c1920US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Old Chinese Painting On Silk Horse And Rider Watercolor Gouache Three Red Stamps Plus InkUS$50
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Or Old Large Several Stamps Calligraphy Chinese Japanese Asian Watercolor Painting KoiUS$100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Stamped Vintage Chinese Tiger Bamboo Watercolor Painting On Paper 13.75in x 10.5inUS$100