Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en serpentine avec anneaux mobile, suspendu par deux chaînes à un pendentif en forme de lotus, avec support en bois. Travail moderne, DimeSee Sold Price
SoldBRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: Brûle-parfum en bronze, reprenant la forme d’un âne, à décor archaïsant de motifs géométriques. Chine, dans le goût des RoyaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacréSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine veiné de brun formant brûle-parfum, représentant un cheval au galop, un plus petit équidé formant la prise du couvercle.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Groupe en pierre dure brune, formée d’une chimère ailée, portant sur son dos un petit vase rond formant brûle-parfum, le couvercle surmonté d’un lion. Travail moSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF JADE INCENSE BURNERS WITH GREEN JADE LIDS ANDPair of White Jade Perfumer w/ spinach-green jade Stopper and base Of cylindrical body the white jade cylinder is carved with Taoist Immortals in a mountainous landscape walking on trails, all withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Jade Bowls, Incense BurnerGroup of jade items, to include: (2) green jade bowls, 2"' x 5"; green jade incense burner, 5 3/4" 6", good condition. Provenance: Toronto, Canada collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE JADE CARVED INCENSE BURNERA CHINESE JADE CARVED INCENSE BURNER Three legged carved jade incense burner with cover. The outer wall is decorated with carved patterns. The censer cover is hollow. Dimension: 11x9.5 cm. Weight 418See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Chinese Carved Jade SculptureUnique Chinese Carved Jade Sculpture. Beautiful carved jade, depicting a small incense burner with very faint lavendar color, with two immortals and amber color jade carved into a tree, carved dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS / CHINESE PERFUME BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en métal argenté reposant sur trois pieds griffés surmonté de têtes de lion, à décor en relief et ronde-bosse deSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE PERFUME BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en pierre dure brune, à décor en léger relief de branches fleuries, deux anses avec anneaux mobiles, le couvercle reprenant le mêSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE & JADE PAGODA INCENSE BURNERRARE 19th Century Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne and jade pagoda incense burner. Of tall multi level pagoda roof, having demount-able cylindrical carved white jade incense burner. The octagonal roof deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hotan white jade incense burner in the qing dynastyHotan white jade incense burner in the qing dynasty S/14*15CM/Provenance: From Yu You ren collection Is the collection of Mr. Peng, peng yu you-ren (April 11, 1879 - November 10, 1964), one of the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNERA CARVED WHITE JADE LOOP-HANDLE OCTAGONAL INCENSE BURNER. Diam: 5.8", Height: 3.1", Height with stand: 4.4"See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE & JADE PAGODA INCENSE BURNERRARE Gilt bronze cloisonne and jade pagoda incense burner Of tall hexagonal multi level pagoda roof, having demount-able cylindrical carved white jade incense burner. The octagonal roof decorated viviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade incense burner of the Qing DynastyH: 1 5/8 in(4cm) W: 3 in(7.5cm) wt:102g Hetian jade incense burner of the Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Liao Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Incense BurnerH. 13 cm.W. 7 cm.Weight. 294.5 gram.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseBRONZE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER AND INLAID WITH HOTAN JADE ROSEFINCH INCENSE BURNER DURING THE£900
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCCopper inlaid gold and silver jade inlaid incense burner before Ming DynastyUS$500
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGold and silver inlaid jade animal-button dragon-pattern incense burner before Ming DynastyUS$800
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQianlong bronze cloisonné enamel inlaid jade figure button incense burnerUS$500
7 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Hotan Jade three legged incense burner with dragon dragon and animalUS$300
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Jade Carved Cloud and Dragon Pattern Incense Burner and Jade Carved Deer LidUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Incense Burner and Huanghuali Wood Carved Flower Pattern BaseUS$300